SPEAKERS

 

Joe Allen, Assistive Technology Advisor, Disability, Learning and Support, Department of Education and Training, Australia

Dr Raman K Attri, Senior Global Technical Training and Learning Manager, K.L.A.-Tencor Corporation

Dr Raman K Attri | Senior Global Technical Training and Learning Manager | K.L.A.-Tencor Corporation » speaking at EduTECH Australia

Joel Baines, Learning Improvement, Secondary learners Learning Improvement, Secondary learners, NSW Department of Education

Cheryl Bullow, NSW Department of Education, Australia

Marianne Carahalios, Policy Advisor, Student Use of Digital Devices and Online Services, Learning Design and Development, NSW Department of Education, Australia

Claire Catacouzinos, School Magazine Editorial Team, NSW Department of Education, Australia

Andrew Chan, Manager, Training And Education, Surf Life Saving NSW, Australia

Andrew Chan | Manager, Training And Education | Surf Life Saving NSW » speaking at EduTECH Australia

Ben Cleveland, Senior Lecturer In Architecture At Faculty Of Architecture, University of Melbourne, Australia

Ben Cleveland | Senior Lecturer In Architecture At Faculty Of Architecture | University of Melbourne » speaking at EduTECH Australia

Joachim Cohen, Senior Officer, Technology 4 Learning Team, NSW Department of Education, Australia

Antonio Di Meola, Learning and Development Manager, Novotech Ltd, Australia

Antonio Di Meola | Learning and Development Manager | Novotech Ltd » speaking at EduTECH Australia

JD Dillon, Principal, LearnGeek, United States

JD Dillon | Principal | LearnGeek » speaking at EduTECH Australia

Robyn Evans, Principal, Casula Public School

Robert Faltermeier, Director of Innovation, Jeppe High School For Boys, South Africa

Christine Freeman, Principal, NSW Environmental Education Centres, NSW Department of Education

Mia Garrett, Victorian Program Director, High Resolves, Australia

Mia Garrett | Victorian Program Director | High Resolves » speaking at EduTECH Australia

Dan Gay, Academy Trainer Manager, Surf Life Saving NSW, Australia

Dan Gay | Academy Trainer Manager | Surf Life Saving NSW » speaking at EduTECH Australia

Mathew Grace, Project Manager Learning Design and Development Directorate, NSW Department of Education, Australia

Mathew Grace, Project Manager Learning Design and Development Directorate, NSW Department of Education, Australia

Mathew Grace | Project Manager Learning Design and Development Directorate | NSW Department of Education » speaking at EduTECH Australia

Libby Jones, Rural and Distance Education Officer, NSW Department of Education

Eric Land, Principal Education Officer, Learning Design and Development, NSW Department of Education, Australia

Mr Stella Lee, Paradox Learning Inc

Mr Stella Lee |  | Paradox Learning Inc » speaking at EduTECH Australia

Bella Lough, Talent Management Senior Consultant - Oceania, SE Asia and India, Ericsson, Australia

Bella Lough | Talent Management Senior Consultant - Oceania, SE Asia and India | Ericsson » speaking at EduTECH Australia

Mrs Ann Low, Senior Director, L&D APAC, LinkedIn

Mrs Ann Low | Senior Director, L&D APAC | LinkedIn » speaking at EduTECH Australia

Tony Maguire, D2L Australia Pty Limited

Tony Maguire |  | D2L Australia Pty Limited » speaking at EduTECH Australia

Tony Maguire, D2L Australia Pty Limited

Tony Maguire |  | D2L Australia Pty Limited » speaking at EduTECH Australia

John Marsden, Principal, Alia College, Australia

John Marsden | Principal | Alia College » speaking at EduTECH Australia

Rob Mctaggart, Learning Experience Developer, stem.T4L, NSW Department of Education, Australia

Jacquie McWilliam, English Curriculum Project Advisor 7-12, NSW Department of Education

Michelle Michael, Director Of Learning Systems, NSW Department of Education, Australia

Michelle Michael | Director Of Learning Systems | NSW Department of Education » speaking at EduTECH Australia

Mrs Maria Moraitis, General Manager People, Performance and Culture, Fleetcare Pty Limited

Mrs Maria Moraitis | General Manager People, Performance and Culture | Fleetcare Pty Limited » speaking at EduTECH Australia

Matt Neslon, Relieving School Education Manager, Toronga Zoo

Matt Neslon | Relieving School Education Manager | Toronga Zoo » speaking at EduTECH Australia

Matt Neslon, Relieving School Education Manager, Toronga Zoo

Warren Parkes, Principal, Robert Townson High School, Australia

Aimee Phillips, Digital Classroom Officer, Technology 4 Learning Team, NSW Department of Education, Australia

Yvette Poshoglian, Senior Officer, Utilisation, Innovation and Engagement, NSW Department of Education, Australia

Amrita Prasad, Glint

Amrita Prasad |  | Glint » speaking at EduTECH Australia

Annette Russell, Curriculum Support Project Officer, Prim, NSW Department of Education, Australia

Pasi Sahlberg, Deputy Director - Research, Gonski Institute For Education, University of New South Wales, Australia

Anthony Sarina, TAS Curriculum Support Officer, NSW Department of Education, Australia

Patrick Spiers, Teacher, NSW Environmental Education Centres, NSW Department of Education, Australia

Greig Tardiani, Communications Manager, Technology 4 Learning Team, NSW Department of Education, Australia

Angie Taylor, Learning Design and Development Advisor, NSW Department of Education, Australia

Angie Taylor | Learning Design and Development Advisor | NSW Department of Education » speaking at EduTECH Australia

Bonnie Tratt, Learning Designer, Distance and Rural Technology Unit/ Learning Design and Development Directorate, NSW Department of Education

Dionissia Tsirigos, English Advisor 7-12, NSW Department of Education

Lisa Van Den Dolder, Arts Programs and Initiatives Coordinator, NSW Department of Education, Australia

Natalie Wieland, Co Founder And Head Of Product, VidVersity Pty Limited, Australia

Natalie Wieland | Co Founder And Head Of Product | VidVersity Pty Limited » speaking at EduTECH Australia

Heather Williams, Arts Coordination Officer, school Operations and Performance Directorate, NSW Department of Education

Paul Wood, Director, Early Learning and Primary Education, Learning and Teaching, NSW Department of Education

Mrs Laura Overton, Author: Facilitator: Researcher, United Kingdom

Ken Shelton, Chief Executive Officer, Elevate Education, United States

Professor the Hon Bob Carr, Industry Professor of Climate and Business Fmr Foreign Minister and Premier of New South Wales, University of Technology Sydney, Australia

Professor the Hon Bob Carr | Industry Professor of Climate and Business Fmr Foreign Minister and Premier of New South Wales | University of Technology Sydney » speaking at EduTECH Australia

Anita Collins, Founder, Muse Consulting & Bigger Better Brains, Australia

Tamsyn Rose, Founder And Chief Executive Officer, Alive Project, Australia

Charles Fadel, Chair And Founder, Center for Curriculum Redesign, United States

Cosentino, Australia's no1 Illusionist, Australia

Imani Mance, Director, Learning, The Home Depot

Imani Mance | Director, Learning | The Home Depot » speaking at EduTECH Australia

Nicky Mohan, Director, InfoSavvy21, Canada

Richard Gerver, World Renowned Speaker And Author, Coach to the worlds elite, United Kingdom

Marc Prensky, Founder And Executive Director, The Global Future Education Foundation and Institute, United States

Michelle Ockers, Organisational Learning Strategist, michelleockers.com, Australia

Michelle Ockers | Organisational Learning Strategist | michelleockers.com » speaking at EduTECH Australia

Elizabeth Wilson, Chief Information Office, Victorian Department of Education & Training, Australia

Josh Richards, Astronaut Candidate, Corporate Speaker & Cave Diver, Australia

Robert Petherbridge, Executive Director, TAFE Queensland, Australia

Robert Petherbridge | Executive Director | TAFE Queensland » speaking at EduTECH Australia

Jane Hart, Founder, Centre for Learning & Performance Technologies, United Kingdom

Jane Hart | Founder | Centre for Learning & Performance Technologies » speaking at EduTECH Australia

Clifton Bieundurry, Traditional Fire and Cultural Officer, Bushfire Centre of Excellence, Department of Fire and Emergency Services, Australia

Clifton Bieundurry | Traditional Fire and Cultural Officer | Bushfire Centre of Excellence, Department of Fire and Emergency Services » speaking at EduTECH Australia

Wayne Davis, Traditional Fire Coordinator, Bushfire Centre of Excellence, Department of Fire and Emergency Services, Australia

Wayne Davis | Traditional Fire Coordinator | Bushfire Centre of Excellence, Department of Fire and Emergency Services » speaking at EduTECH Australia

Gareth Catt, Regional Fire Management Coordinator, 10 Deserts Project, Australia

Gareth Catt | Regional Fire Management Coordinator | 10 Deserts Project » speaking at EduTECH Australia

Stella Lee, Director, Paradox Learning Inc, Canada

Stella Lee | Director | Paradox Learning Inc » speaking at EduTECH Australia

Fr Rod Bower, Archdeacon for Justice, Anglican Diocese Of Newcastle

Fr Rod Bower | Archdeacon for Justice | Anglican Diocese Of Newcastle » speaking at EduTECH Australia

Karl Kapp, Professor, Bloomsburg University

Karl Kapp | Professor | Bloomsburg University » speaking at EduTECH Australia

Hayley Shields, Student Experience Expert, Edified Education, Australia

Hayley Shields | Student Experience Expert | Edified Education » speaking at EduTECH Australia

Peter Thomas, Director, HaileyburyX, Haileybury, Australia

Kim Flintoff, Learning Futures Advisor, Curtin University, Australia

Kim Flintoff | Learning Futures Advisor | Curtin University » speaking at EduTECH Australia

James Gibson, Senior Consultant in Digital Learning, National Australia Bank, Australia

James Gibson | Senior Consultant in Digital Learning | National Australia Bank » speaking at EduTECH Australia

Elizabeth Johnson, Pro Vice-Chancellor Of Teaching And Learning, Deakin University, Australia

Elizabeth Johnson | Pro Vice-Chancellor Of Teaching And Learning | Deakin University » speaking at EduTECH Australia

Dr Terja Lange, Senior Consultant, Tactical IT Services, Australia

Dr Terja Lange | Senior Consultant | Tactical IT Services » speaking at EduTECH Australia

Lynette Pinder, Chief Executive Officer, Australian Institute of Training and Development, Australia

Lynette Pinder | Chief Executive Officer | Australian Institute of Training and Development » speaking at EduTECH Australia

Arun Pradhan, Founder, Learn2Learn, Australia

Arun Pradhan | Founder | Learn2Learn » speaking at EduTECH Australia

Raman K Attri, Senior Global Technical Training and Learning Manager, K.L.A.-Tencor Corporation, Singapore

Raman K Attri | Senior Global Technical Training and Learning Manager | K.L.A.-Tencor Corporation » speaking at EduTECH Australia

Gerd Schroder-Turk, Associate Professor, Murdoch University, Australia

Gerd Schroder-Turk | Associate Professor | Murdoch University » speaking at EduTECH Australia

Jen Waltmon, Programs & Content Manager, Australian Institute of Training and Development

Jen Waltmon | Programs & Content Manager | Australian Institute of Training and Development » speaking at EduTECH Australia

Anneli Blundell, Founder, Anneli Blundell.com, Australia

David Alais, Professor Of Experimental Psychology, The University of Sydney Brain & Mind Centre, Australia

David Alais | Professor Of Experimental Psychology | The University of Sydney  Brain & Mind Centre » speaking at EduTECH Australia

Sam Bloom, Cameron Bloom Photography Pty Limited, Australia

Leanne Cameron, President, Australian Council for Computers in Education, Australia

Leanne Cameron | President | Australian Council for Computers in Education » speaking at EduTECH Australia

Phillip Campbell, Managing Director, enigmaFIT Pty Ltd, unknown

James Curran, Academic Director, Australian Computing Academy, Australia

James Curran | Academic Director | Australian Computing Academy » speaking at EduTECH Australia

Emma Fowler, Curriculum Coordinator, Nazareth Catholic College, Australia

Emma Fowler | Curriculum Coordinator | Nazareth Catholic College » speaking at EduTECH Australia

Dan Haesler, Director, Cut Through Coaching & Consulting, Australia

Dan Haesler | Director | Cut Through Coaching & Consulting » speaking at EduTECH Australia

Sean Hall, Chief Energist, Energx

Sean Hall | Chief Energist | Energx » speaking at EduTECH Australia

Jane Hunter, Senior Lecturer, University of Technology Sydney, Australia

Jane Hunter | Senior Lecturer | University of Technology Sydney » speaking at EduTECH Australia

Peter Hutton, Governor, Future Schools Alliance, Australia

Wesley Imms, Director Of Learning Environments Applied Research Network, University of Melbourne, Australia

Wesley Imms | Director Of Learning Environments Applied Research Network | University of Melbourne » speaking at EduTECH Australia

Ian Jukes, Director, InfoSavvy21, Canada

Craig Kemp, Owner And Global Edtech Consultant, Ignite EdTech, Singapore

Craig Kemp | Owner And Global Edtech Consultant | Ignite EdTech » speaking at EduTECH Australia

Kevin Lowe, Scientia Fellow (Level C), University of New South Wales, Australia

Kevin Lowe | Scientia Fellow (Level C) | University of New South Wales » speaking at EduTECH Australia

Anne Knock, Education Strategist, Culture Learning Design, Australia

Anne Knock | Education Strategist | Culture Learning Design » speaking at EduTECH Australia

Jason Laufer, Asia Pacific Senior Director: LinkedIn Learning and Glint, LinkedIn, Australia

Jason Laufer | Asia Pacific Senior Director: LinkedIn Learning and Glint | LinkedIn » speaking at EduTECH Australia

Amanda Lizier, Lecturer And Researcher, University of Technology Sydney

Kevin M. Yates, L&D Detective, Impact Measurement Investigations, United States

Peter Mackey, Director, International Trade Trade, Tourism, Investment and Precincts, Study NSW, NSW Treasury, Australia

Mark Mendez-Cortes, Esports Coordinator, Chisholm Catholic College, Australia

Cameron Nicholls, Consortium Chair, Educational Technology Consortium of Victoria, Australia

Cameron Nicholls | Consortium Chair | Educational Technology Consortium of Victoria » speaking at EduTECH Australia

Adrian Piccoli, Director, Gonski Institute for Education, Australia

Alek Voninski, Partner, Edified Education, Australia

Richard Leonard, Director, Learning Environments Australasia, Australia

Lee Watanabe Crockett, President, Wabisabi Learning, Canada

Grant Schmidt, Global Lead for Culture & performance, GFG Alliance, Australia

Grant Schmidt | Global Lead for Culture & performance | GFG Alliance » speaking at EduTECH Australia

Rachel Hinds, National Program Director, High Resolve, Australia

Bronwyn Hinz, Director, Public Policy, Nous Group, Australia

Bronwyn Hinz | Director, Public Policy | Nous Group » speaking at EduTECH Australia

Mollie Dollinger, Lecturer, Student Success, La Trobe University, Australia

Mollie Dollinger | Lecturer, Student Success | La Trobe University » speaking at EduTECH Australia

Craig Deed, Associate Professor, La Trobe University, Australia

Craig Deed | Associate Professor | La Trobe University » speaking at EduTECH Australia

Mona Sidhu, Senior Education Officer, NSW Department of Education, Australia

Mona Sidhu | Senior Education Officer | NSW Department of Education » speaking at EduTECH Australia

Lauren Sayer, Director of Digital Learning, Haileybury, Australia

Lauren Sayer | Director of Digital Learning | Haileybury » speaking at EduTECH Australia

Michelle Dennis, Head Of Digital Learning And Innovation, Strathcona Baptist Girls Grammar School, Australia

Michelle Dennis | Head Of Digital Learning And Innovation | Strathcona Baptist Girls Grammar School » speaking at EduTECH Australia

Bruce Fuda, Computing Education Specialist, Australian Computing Academy, Australia

Joe Haig, Director of ICT, Belmont Christian College, Australia

Joe Haig | Director of ICT | Belmont Christian College » speaking at EduTECH Australia

Karen Binns, It Integrator, St George Christian School, Australia

Karen Binns | It Integrator | St George Christian School » speaking at EduTECH Australia

Greg Higgins, Head Of The Digital Learning Lab, TAFE NSW, Australia

Greg Higgins | Head Of The Digital Learning Lab | TAFE NSW » speaking at EduTECH Australia

Nicola O'Brien, Computing Education Specialist, Australian Computing Academy, Australia

Nicola O'Brien | Computing Education Specialist | Australian Computing Academy » speaking at EduTECH Australia

Mathew Gunderson, Secretary, MITIE Incorporated, Australia

Grant Jones, ICT And Innovations Leader, Jordan Springs Public School, Australia

Grant Jones | ICT And Innovations Leader | Jordan Springs Public School » speaking at EduTECH Australia

Ed Wong, Learning Technologies Integrator, St Michael'S Grammar School, Australia

Ed Wong | Learning Technologies Integrator | St Michael'S Grammar School » speaking at EduTECH Australia

Andrew Seyderhelm, Federal Agent, Australian Federal Police, Australia

Andrew Seyderhelm | Federal Agent | Australian Federal Police » speaking at EduTECH Australia

Kathleen Donohoe, CLO, Leading Thinking, Australia

Kathleen Donohoe | CLO | Leading Thinking » speaking at EduTECH Australia

Peter Beven, Director QUTeX Open Professional Education, QUT Graduate School Of Business, Australia

Rob Flavell, President, Victorian ICT Network for Education, Australia

Rob Flavell | President | Victorian ICT Network for Education » speaking at EduTECH Australia

Mark Greentree, Director, Information Technology Directorate, Australia

Mark Greentree | Director | Information Technology Directorate » speaking at EduTECH Australia

Laurens Derks, Stem.T4L Learning Leader, NSW Department of Education, Australia

Dan Rytmeister, TAS Advisor for the NSW Department of Education, Learning Improvement, Curriculum Secondary Learners, Australia

Jess McCarthy, Head Teacher of Teaching and Learning, Mosman High School, Australia

April Morley, Edumap Lead, NSW Department of Education

Laurens Derks, Stem.T4L Learning Leader, NSW Department of Education, Australia

Brett Kent, Stem.T4L Learning Leaders, NSW Department of Education, Australia

Linda Lazenby, Principal Education Officer, stem.T4L, NSW Department of Education, Australia

Ryan Noonan, stem.T4L Learning Leader, NSW Department of Education, Australia

Drew Janetzki, Chair, Australian Primary Principals Association, Australia

Mr Scott Jacovou-Johnson, Learning And Development Specialist, Civil Aviation Safety Authority, Australia

Jarrod Bourke, Stem.T4L Learning Leader, NSW Department of Education, Australia

Peter Davis, TAS Curriculum Officer for NSW Department of Education, Learning Improvement, Curriculum Secondary Learners

Sally Langowski, Learning Design Officer, NSW Department of Education, Australia

Tanya Riach, Stem.T4L Learning Leader, NSW Department of Education, Australia

Abbey McNab, Uppley Lead, NSW Department of Education, Australia

Andrew Balzer, Stem.T4L Learning Leader, NSW Department of Education, Australia

Yousif Aziz, Relieving Head Teacher Teaching and Learning, Ulladulla High School, Australia

Geoff Childs, Stem.T4L Learning Leader, NSW Department of Education, Australia

Tish Creenaune, Co-founder, Catalyst Lab, NSW Department of Education, Australia

Jeffrey Lambert, Contemporary learning and teaching advisor Coordinator, Department of Education and Training

Tania Rhodes-Taylor, Vice-Principal, External Relations, University of Sydney, Australia

Kelly Burke, Stem.T4L Learning Leader, NSW Department of Education, Australia

Mel Wood, Stem.T4L Learning Leader, NSW Department of Education, Australia

Asim Mehr, Innovation Expert, NSW Department of Education

Alex Laurence, Learning Designer, NSW Department of Education

Issac Graham, Learning Design Officer, NSW Department of Education, Australia

Issac Graham | Learning Design Officer | NSW Department of Education » speaking at EduTECH Australia

Darren Avery, Stem.T4L Learning Leader, NSW Department of Education, Australia

Tahlea Taylor, Learning Design Officer, NSW Department of Education, Australia

James Hull, Contemporary learning and teaching advisor Coordinator, Department of Education and Training, Australia

James Hull | Contemporary learning and teaching advisor Coordinator | Department of Education and Training » speaking at EduTECH Australia

Mel Lopes, Learning Designer, NSW Department of Education, Australia

Katherine Lollback, Stem.T4L Learning Leader, NSW Department of Education, Australia

Adam Watson, Stem.T4L Learning Leader, NSW Department of Education, Australia

Owen Brasier, Computing Education Specialist, Australian Computing Academy, Australia

Owen Brasier | Computing Education Specialist | Australian Computing Academy » speaking at EduTECH Australia

Sue Floro, Head of Knox Prep, Knox Grammar School, Australia

Sue Floro | Head of Knox Prep | Knox Grammar School » speaking at EduTECH Australia

 

SEE ALL 120+ SPEAKERS