CONFERENCE THEATRE

FOR PREMIUM CONFERENCE DELEGATE PASS HOLDERS

 

 

Singapore, 4 - 7 November 2019

Schedule

Create your personal agenda –check the favourite icon

Nov 508:45
Conference pass
Nov 509:00
Conference pass

Artificial Intelligence in education – Don’t ignore it! Harness it!

Keynotes
Nov 509:30
Conference pass

Tech for Good in a digitally ready society

Keynotes
Adrian Lim, Digital Literacy And Participation, Digital Readiness Cluster, Infocomm and Media Development Authority of Singapore (IMDA)Singapore
Nov 509:50
Conference pass

AI and Education: How Google is changing the way we learn

Keynotes
Nov 511:10
Conference pass

Track Chair's Remarks

K-12 (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 300)
Nov 511:10
Conference pass

Track Chair's Remarks

STEAM (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 302)
Nov 511:10
Conference pass

Track Chair's Remarks

Special Educational Needs (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 303)
Nov 511:10
Conference pass

Track Chair's Remarks

Early Childhood (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 304)
Nov 511:10
Conference pass

Track Chair's Remarks

Technical & Vocational (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 308)
Kim Chua, Assistant Professor, Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University AsiaSingapore
Nov 511:10
Conference pass

Track Chair's Remarks

Admissions & Marketing (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 309)
Felix Eb Lee, Chief Executive Officer And Managing Director, Peninsula International SchoolMalaysia
Nov 511:10
Conference pass

Track Chair's Remarks

Smart Schools (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 310)
Nov 511:10
Conference pass

Track Chair's Remarks

Smart Campus (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 311)
Jeffery Tay, Senior Associate Director, Lee Kong Chian School of MedicineSingapore
Nov 511:10
Conference pass

Chair's opening remarks

EduBUILD (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 323)
Harry Harkins, Estates Director, Marlborough College MalaysiaMalaysia
Nov 511:20
Conference pass

Why is coding the new literacy for students?

K-12 (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 300)
Nov 511:20
Conference pass

Promoting student agency: The emergence of AR/ VR labs for both teaching and open access

Tertiary
Nov 511:20
Conference pass

AR and VR in STEAM: The new frontiers in science

STEAM (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 302)
Nov 511:20
Conference pass

Using Google Classroom to support students with dyslexia, ADHD and other learning differences

Special Educational Needs (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 303)
Nov 511:20
Conference pass

Teaching tangible coding technologies to young children

Early Childhood (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 304)
Nov 511:20
Conference pass

The challenges of school and university admissions systems

Admissions & Marketing (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 309)
Moderator: Felix Eb Lee, Chief Executive Officer And Managing Director, Peninsula International SchoolMalaysia
Christian Soulard, Principal, Lycee Francais de SingapourSingapore
Zoe Hancock, Director of Admissions and Marketing, Dover Court International SchoolSingapore
Nov 511:20
Conference pass

Meeting wireless connectivity expectations

Smart Campus (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 311)
Rasodin Ramuddin Hamzah, Manager, Technology And Infrastructure, Asia Pacific University of Technology and Innovation (APU)Malaysia
Nov 511:20
Conference pass

Rethinking learning space - building for 21st century learning

EduBUILD (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 323)
Nov 511:40
Conference pass

Promoting pedagogy innovation with the Pioneering Spirit Programme

K-12 (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 300)
Staci Kalmbacher, Director Of Educational Technology, Dulwich College SuzhouChina
Nov 511:40
Conference pass

Embracing emerging technologies for adaptive personalised learning

Tertiary
Nov 511:40
Conference pass

Drones in STEAM education

STEAM (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 302)
Nov 511:40
Conference pass

Exploring technologies supporting literacy in the classroom

Special Educational Needs (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 303)
Puey Ru Lim, Educational Therapist, Dyslexia Association of SingaporeSingapore
Nov 511:40
Conference pass

Integrating STEAM into an ECE classroom

Early Childhood (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 304)
Nov 511:40
Conference pass

Inspiring critical thinking with serious game design for TVET

Technical & Vocational (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 308)
Nov 511:40
Conference pass

Learner-Centered Innovation with Cloud

Smart Campus (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 311)
Nov 511:40
Conference pass

Building the technology infrastructure: the recipe of building new facility

EduBUILD (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 323)
Nov 512:00
Conference pass

Authentic learning in an information - rich environment

K-12 (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 300)
Nov 512:00
Conference pass

Artificial Intelligence: Hero or villain for higher education?

Tertiary
Yong Tiong Samson Tan, Head, Centre For Innovation In Learning, National Institute of Education (Academic Computing and Information Services)Singapore
Nov 512:00
Conference pass

Importance of AI Robotic Education

STEAM (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 302)
Ray Ong Swee Lieng, Regional Sales Director (Overseas), UBTECH Robotics CorpChina
Nov 512:00
Conference pass

Digital Learning Experiences for students with SEN

Special Educational Needs (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 303)
Nov 512:00
Conference pass

Making AR and VR work in an early years classroom

Early Childhood (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 304)
Nov 512:00
Conference pass

Aligning competency‐based education curriculum with occupational standards to ensure entry‐level competence

Technical & Vocational (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 308)
Roger Lee, Director, Singapore Institute of Materials ManagementSingapore
Nov 512:00
Conference pass

Fireside Chat - How top education marketing teams use conversational AI to drive student recruitment

Admissions & Marketing (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 309)
Nov 512:00
Conference pass

Durability and reliability - Investing in the right technology for your school - Led by Lenovo

Smart Schools (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 310)
Nov 512:00
Conference pass

Evolution of future-ready campus: Takeaways and learnings from Smart Campus journeys

Smart Campus (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 311)
Jeffery Tay, Senior Associate Director, Lee Kong Chian School of MedicineSingapore
Nov 512:00
Conference pass

Etania Schools Sabah: Designing for rural communities and stateless children

EduBUILD (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 323)
Dr. Kathryn Rivai, Founder and Educational Consultant, Etania Schools SabahMalaysia
Nov 514:30
Conference pass

How to strengthen the Edtech Ecosystem in Singapore and SEA

Keynotes
Niko Lindholm, Program Director, EduSpaze Edtech AcceleratorSingapore
Nov 515:40
Conference pass

Global Education Insights and the Future of EdTech

K-12 (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 300)
Nov 515:40
Conference pass

How to achieve successful integrated STEAM learning

STEAM (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 302)
Nov 515:40
Conference pass

Microlearning for interventions by caregivers (parents/ teachers)

Special Educational Needs (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 303)
Nov 515:40
Conference pass

Inquiry and Imaginative play for every kindergarten

Early Childhood (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 304)
Nov 515:40
Conference pass

To vet TVET: What makes it tick?

Technical & Vocational (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 308)
Reno R Rayel, DBA, PMP, School Director, University of Perpetual Help System DALTAPhilippines
Nov 515:40
Conference pass

Marketing automation – how to get it right?

Admissions & Marketing (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 309)
Nov 515:40
Conference pass

Smart spaces: Investigating connected classrooms and modern learning environments

Smart Schools (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 310)
Nov 515:40
Conference pass

Creating a campus of the future

Smart Campus (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 311)
Moderator: Jeffery Tay, Senior Associate Director, Lee Kong Chian School of MedicineSingapore
John Fong, Chief Executive Officer, S P Jain School of Global ManagementSingapore
Rasodin Ramuddin Hamzah, Manager, Technology And Infrastructure, Asia Pacific University of Technology and Innovation (APU)Malaysia
Perry Hobson, Pro Vice-Chancellor, Sunway University MalaysiaMalaysia
Nov 515:40
Conference pass

Building schools within schools: The new German European School Singapore (GESS) Campus

EduBUILD (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 323)
Rachel Ward, President, German European School SingaporeSingapore
Nov 516:00
Conference pass

VR, AR and MR: Learners as creators of an immersive future

K-12 (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 300)
Nov 516:00
Conference pass

Interdisciplinary knowledge integration method in STEM education

STEAM (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 302)
Nov 516:00
Conference pass

Critical skills to develop for children with SEN to be an independent learner

Special Educational Needs (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 303)
Nov 516:00
Conference pass

Mapping knowledge: Concept maps in early childhood education

Early Childhood (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 304)
Nov 516:00
Conference pass

Digital assessment technologies for Competency-based Learning

Technical & Vocational (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 308)
Nov 516:00
Conference pass

How analytics is equipping schools to make the right marketing decisions?

Admissions & Marketing (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 309)
Nov 516:00
Conference pass

Building reliable connected classrooms

Smart Schools (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 310)
Crispian Farrow, Chief Innovation Officer, Dulwich College InternationalSingapore
Nov 516:00
Conference pass

The GIIS SMART Campus: A 21st Century Learning Campus

EduBUILD (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 323)
Nov 516:20
Conference pass

Integrating a Makers Model in a primary school

K-12 (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 300)
Nov 516:20
Conference pass

Integrating Robotics in STEAM and classroom teaching

STEAM (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 302)
Nov 516:20
Conference pass

Build confidence in reading special needs kids via AI reading pen & robots

Special Educational Needs (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 303)
Nov 516:20
Conference pass

Intentional place-based education/ Outdoor learning for young kids

Early Childhood (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 304)
Nov 516:20
Conference pass

Managing shortage of qualified technical and vocational trainers

Technical & Vocational (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 308)
Nov 516:20
Conference pass

Chatbots for education

Admissions & Marketing (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 309)
Nov 516:20
Conference pass

Identity - Building a learning community

Smart Schools (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 310)
Nov 516:20
Conference pass

Driving the digital frontier: How To futureproof educational institutions in an age of tectonic shifts

Smart Campus (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 311)
Nov 516:20
Conference pass

Middleton International School: Repurposing Existing Buildings for 21st Century Learning

EduBUILD (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 323)
Shawn Lim, Facilities Manager, Middleton International SchoolSingapore
Nov 516:40
Conference pass

Keeping it real: The role of public and private partnerships in promoting quality STEAM education

STEAM (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 302)
Nov 516:40
Conference pass

1) Focus Group Discussion – Learning & Reading Disabilities

Special Educational Needs (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 303)
Nov 516:40
Conference pass

2) Focus Group Discussion – Behaviour Disabilities

Special Educational Needs (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 303)
Nov 516:40
Conference pass

3) Focus Group Discussion – Social skills and interaction

Special Educational Needs (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 303)
Nov 516:40
Conference pass

Supporting cognitive and emotional development in young learners

Early Childhood (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 304)
Nov 516:40
Conference pass

Integration of workplace learning and training with TVET curricula

Technical & Vocational (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 308)
Charles Lemckert, Professor Of Engineering And Head Of School - School Of Engineering, Mathematics And Statistics, Design & Built Environment, University of CanberraAustralia
Nov 516:40
Conference pass

Reputation management on social media

Admissions & Marketing (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 309)
Nov 516:40
Conference pass

How do you secure school buildings while keeping costs in check

Smart Schools (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 310)
Nov 516:40
Conference pass

PSB Academy Smart Campus

Smart Campus (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 311)
Nov 516:40
Conference pass

Building environmental excellence and technology into campus

EduBUILD (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 323)
Harry Harkins, Estates Director, Marlborough College MalaysiaMalaysia
Nov 517:00
Conference pass

Harnessing the potential of the student voice to enhance curriculum (re)formation

Tertiary
Nov 517:00
Conference pass

Ed-tech in child-centred education: Best practices

Early Childhood (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 304)
Nov 517:00
Conference pass

Enhance employability through motivation for lifelong learning

Technical & Vocational (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 308)
Ridzwan Bin Che' Rus, Dean, Faculty Of Technical And Vocational Education, Sultan Idris Educational UniversityMalaysia
Nov 517:00
Conference pass

Storytelling to Gen Z through online & offline strategies

Admissions & Marketing (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 309)
Nov 517:00
Conference pass

Building capabilities - Moving from ambition to action

Smart Campus (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 311)
Assyl Haidar, Director Data And Digital, University of MelbourneAustralia
Nov 517:00
Conference pass

Co-designing contemporary, future focused high tech STE(A)M learning environments for secondary school students

EduBUILD (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 323)
  1. Exploring the Victorian Tech School infrastructure initiative - new high tech STE(A)M environments for secondary school students.
  2. Utilising a collaborative briefing and design process with educators, students and industry.
  3. STE(A)M curriculum & pedagogical frameworks.
  4. Realising the design for Wyndham Tech School - an award winning, contemporary STE(A)M learning environment.
Nov 517:20
Conference pass

Reprioritising personalised learning – Moving beyond content to life- long skills

K-12 (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 300)
Paul Swanson, Director Of Digital Learning, Stamford American International SchoolSingapore
Nov 517:20
Conference pass

Research-Based improvement of higher education with Learning Analytics: A nationwide approach and experiences from Finland

Tertiary
Nov 517:20
Conference pass

Developing Design Thinking capabilities of K-2 students using 3D Design and 3D Printing in Makerspaces

Early Childhood (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 304)
Matt Bower, Assistant Professor, Department of Educational Studies, Macquarie UniversityAustralia
Nov 517:20
Conference pass

Employability skills for Education 4.0 and the digital economy

Technical & Vocational (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 308)
Nov 517:20
Conference pass

Facilitating a social media friendly application process

Admissions & Marketing (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 309)
Nov 517:20
Conference pass

Going Smart – The Manipal Way

Smart Campus (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 311)
Nov 517:20
Conference pass

Facilities management in high performance buildings

EduBUILD (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 323)
Simon Thomas, Director of Operations and Facilities, United World College of South East AsiaSingapore
Nov 517:40
Conference pass

Achievement unlocked! Badges and Microcredentials to boost engagement

K-12 (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 300)
Nov 517:40
Conference pass
Nov 517:40
Conference pass

Queensland schools eSports league

STEAM (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 302)
Nov 517:40
Conference pass

#EduProtocls to Leverage technology in student learning

Special Educational Needs (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 303)
Nov 517:40
Conference pass

Importance of self-directed play in Early Years Education as a key tool to unlocking children's fullest potential

Early Childhood (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 304)
Nov 517:40
Conference pass

Beyond hardware and tackling the heartware of employability in the Technical/Vocational context

Technical & Vocational (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 308)
Kim Chua, Assistant Professor, Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University AsiaSingapore
Nov 517:40
Conference pass

Talking to parents about the future of education

Admissions & Marketing (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 309)
Nov 517:40
Conference pass

Master your Inbox: Practical tips for time management and organisation in an email heavy environment

Smart Schools (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 310)
Nov 517:40
Conference pass

Amazing student and staff engagement; Robotic process automation uncovered

Smart Campus (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 311)
Nov 517:40
Conference pass

NUS School of Design & Environment: A net-zero energy building

EduBUILD (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 323)
Nov 517:47
Conference pass

Change, Strategic Planning and a Leadership tool-kit for disruption and your personal well-being

K-12 (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 300)
Nov 517:47
Conference pass

The Abizgame project

Tertiary
Collin Wong, Associate Dean, The Hang Seng University of Hong KongHong Kong
Nov 517:47
Conference pass

STEAMFEST: How a schoolwide event ignited continuing K-12 STEAM education in St. Joseph's Academy

STEAM (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 302)
Violeta Alonzo, Science Coordinator, St. Joseph's AcademyPhilippines
Nov 517:47
Conference pass

Learning support inclusive teaching practices: The nitty gritty of how to push into a classroom and support/advocate for our students effectively

Special Educational Needs (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 303)
Nov 517:47
Conference pass

Storytelling for children for early intervention

Early Childhood (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 304)
Nov 517:47
Conference pass

First day first hour productivity - creating 100% employer ready graduates of the future

Technical & Vocational (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 308)
Nov 517:47
Conference pass

Parent-teacher communication strategies

Admissions & Marketing (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 309)
Britt Mercier, Head Of Admissions And Marketing, Lycee Francais de SingapourSingapore
Nov 517:47
Conference pass

Interest-driven, Project-based approach to Computer Science

Smart Schools (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 310)
Nov 517:47
Conference pass

Blockchain in education

Smart Campus (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 311)
Nov 517:54
Conference pass
Nov 517:54
Conference pass

Helping students build an entrepreneurial mindset

Tertiary
Nov 517:54
Conference pass

eduPermaculture

STEAM (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 302)
Nov 517:54
Conference pass

Using Tech to connect: A school counselling perspective

Special Educational Needs (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 303)
Nov 517:54
Conference pass

Innovative learning and professional development through technology for early years

Early Childhood (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 304)
Ai Ling Thian, General Manager, My First Skool, NTUC First CampusSingapore
Nov 517:54
Conference pass

Mini-MOOC for Technology Enhanced Learning in VPET

Technical & Vocational (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 308)
Nov 517:54
Conference pass

How to adapt in changing technology landscape of education

Admissions & Marketing (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 309)
Nov 517:54
Conference pass

Flexible Learning Spaces for Smart Schools

Smart Schools (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 310)
Nov 517:54
Conference pass

Meeting the educational demands of generation Z

Smart Campus (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 311)

Create your personal agenda –check the favourite icon

Nov 609:00
Conference pass
Nov 609:10
Conference pass
Nov 609:40
Conference pass

Innovating from the inside-out - Ideas and insights from the President’s Award Winner in Singapore

Keynotes
Nov 611:20
Conference pass

Being a future school leader

K-12 (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 300)
Nov 611:20
Conference pass

Curriculum mapping and transformation to drive innovation

K-12 (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 300)
Nov 611:20
Conference pass

Design thinking for staff

K-12 (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 300)
Nov 611:20
Conference pass

Ed-tech capabilities and learning outcomes

K-12 (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 300)
Nov 611:20
Conference pass

How to transform your school into a Bilingual school?

K-12 (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 300)
Nov 611:20
Conference pass

How to use technology to spark creativity in the classroom

K-12 (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 300)
Nov 611:20
Conference pass

Tips for teaching digital citizenship to students

K-12 (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 300)
Nov 611:20
Conference pass

Trends in Immersive Technologies in Education/Training

K-12 (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 300)
Nov 611:20
Conference pass

Are you humanizing while you are AI enabling: A design thinking approach

Tertiary
Nov 611:20
Conference pass

Beyond employability: embedding life skills in higher education

Tertiary
Nov 611:20
Conference pass

Building a University Robotics and AI Roadmap: Prospects and challenges in response to the 4th Industrial Revolution

Tertiary
Nov 611:20
Conference pass

Building faculty learning communities

Tertiary
Nov 611:20
Conference pass

Digitizing learning outcomes for institutions, Dos and Donts

Tertiary
Nov 611:20
Conference pass

Lecture 2.0 – How do you reinvent delivery of the lecture

Tertiary
Nov 611:20
Conference pass

Preparing graduates to be future-ready and thrive in the 4th Industrial Revolution

Tertiary
Nov 611:20
Conference pass

Creating a sustainable workforce: Policy and culture change to promote STEAM integration

STEAM (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 302)
Nov 611:20
Conference pass

Guide to project-based learning for STEM education

STEAM (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 302)
Nov 611:20
Conference pass

Is Innovation the key to success?

STEAM (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 302)
Nov 611:20
Conference pass

Lifting the veil from STEAM Education: making sense of what's behind STEAM education

STEAM (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 302)
Nov 611:20
Conference pass

Technology enhanced active learning in STEM education

STEAM (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 302)
Nov 611:20
Conference pass

Transitioning from STEM to STEAM

STEAM (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 302)
Nov 611:20
Conference pass

Ensuring equitable learning experiences for ALL students

Special Educational Needs (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 303)
Nov 611:20
Conference pass

Making inclusion work at every level in your institution

Special Educational Needs (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 303)
Nov 611:20
Conference pass

Meeting students emotional and learning needs through the lens of Choice theory, basic needs and play.

Early Childhood (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 304)
Nov 611:20
Conference pass

Mindfulness in early childhood education

Early Childhood (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 304)
Nov 611:20
Conference pass

Nurturing leadership Mindset through personalised learning experiences in Early Years Education

Early Childhood (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 304)
Nov 611:20
Conference pass

The qualities of a good ECE education program

Early Childhood (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 304)
Nov 611:20
Conference pass

What tech and how much screen-time is appropriate and useful for young children

Early Childhood (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 304)
Nov 611:20
Conference pass

Young children as global collaborators

Early Childhood (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 304)
Nov 611:20
Conference pass

Fostering entrepreneurial orientation in TVET education

Technical & Vocational (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 308)
Nov 611:20
Conference pass

How to continually reengineer the TVET curriculum aimed at dynamic and flexible curricular model

Technical & Vocational (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 308)
Nov 611:20
Conference pass

Moving the focus from what the teacher knows to what the learners need

Technical & Vocational (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 308)
Nov 611:20
Conference pass

Need for continuous skills assessment and certification in TVET

Technical & Vocational (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 308)
Nov 611:20
Conference pass

Breaking silos: Aligning marketing and admissions to drive enrollment

Admissions & Marketing (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 309)
Nov 611:20
Conference pass

How to attract international students and maximise marketing efforts

Admissions & Marketing (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 309)
Nov 611:20
Conference pass

Parent-Teacher Communication – Tech strategies for success

Admissions & Marketing (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 309)
Nov 611:20
Conference pass

Using Omni Channel for better student conversion

Admissions & Marketing (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 309)
Nov 611:20
Conference pass

Bridging the gap between schools and ed-tech companies

Smart Schools (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 310)
Nov 611:20
Conference pass

Digital access and transactions on campus

Smart Schools (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 310)
Nov 611:20
Conference pass

Planning and managing your IT assets effectively

Smart Schools (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 310)
Nov 611:20
Conference pass

Rising to the cyber security challenge

Smart Schools (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 310)
Nov 611:20
Conference pass

Creating the campus of the future

Smart Campus (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 311)
Nov 611:20
Conference pass

Driving the future of learning with Cloud

Smart Campus (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 311)
Nov 611:20
Conference pass

EdTech capabilities and Learning outcomes

Smart Campus (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 311)
Nov 611:20
Conference pass

Ethics and Innovation for Smart Campus

Smart Campus (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 311)
Nov 611:20
Conference pass

How to implement and use robotic Process Automation to dramatically improve the student and staff experience

Smart Campus (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 311)
Nov 611:20
Conference pass

Smart Campus journey – the Polytechnic experience

Smart Campus (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 311)
Nov 611:20
Conference pass

Encompassing 21st century learning and new pedagogies into building design

EduBUILD (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 323)
Nov 611:20
Conference pass

Increasing facilities efficiency with digital technology

EduBUILD (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 323)
Nov 612:05
Conference pass

Being a future school leader

K-12 (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 300)
Nov 612:05
Conference pass

Curriculum mapping and transformation to drive innovation

K-12 (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 300)
Nov 612:05
Conference pass

Design thinking for staff

K-12 (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 300)
Nov 612:05
Conference pass

Ed-tech capabilities and learning outcomes

K-12 (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 300)
Nov 612:05
Conference pass

How to transform your school into a Bilingual school?

K-12 (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 300)
Nov 612:05
Conference pass

How to use technology to spark creativity in the classroom

K-12 (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 300)
Nov 612:05
Conference pass

Tips for teaching digital citizenship to students

K-12 (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 300)
Nov 612:05
Conference pass

Trends in Immersive Technologies in Education/Training

K-12 (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 300)
Nov 612:05
Conference pass

Are you humanizing while you are AI enabling: A design thinking approach

Tertiary
Nov 612:05
Conference pass

Beyond employability: embedding life skills in higher education

Tertiary
Nov 612:05
Conference pass

Building a University Robotics and AI Roadmap: Prospects and challenges in response to the 4th Industrial Revolution

Tertiary
Nov 612:05
Conference pass

Building faculty learning communities

Tertiary
Nov 612:05
Conference pass

Digitizing learning outcomes for institutions, Dos and Donts

Tertiary
Nov 612:05
Conference pass

Lecture 2.0 – How do you reinvent delivery of the lecture

Tertiary
Nov 612:05
Conference pass

Preparing Graduates to be future-ready and thrive in the 4th Industrial Revolution

Tertiary
Nov 612:05
Conference pass

Creating a sustainable workforce: Policy and culture change to promote STEAM integration

STEAM (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 302)
Nov 612:05
Conference pass

Guide to project-based learning for STEM education

STEAM (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 302)
Nov 612:05
Conference pass

Is Innovation the key to success?

STEAM (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 302)
Nov 612:05
Conference pass

Lifting the veil from STEAM Education: making sense of what's behind STEAM education

STEAM (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 302)
Nov 612:05
Conference pass

Technology enhanced active learning in STEM education

STEAM (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 302)
Nov 612:05
Conference pass

Transitioning from STEM to STEAM

STEAM (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 302)
Nov 612:05
Conference pass

Ensuring equitable learning experiences for ALL students

Special Educational Needs (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 303)
Nov 612:05
Conference pass

Making inclusion work at every level in your institution

Special Educational Needs (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 303)
Nov 612:05
Conference pass

Meeting students emotional and learning needs through the lens of Choice theory, basic needs and play.

Early Childhood (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 304)
Nov 612:05
Conference pass

Mindfulness in early childhood education

Early Childhood (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 304)
Nov 612:05
Conference pass

Programming through play

Early Childhood (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 304)
Nov 612:05
Conference pass

The qualities of a good ECE education program

Early Childhood (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 304)
Nov 612:05
Conference pass

What tech and how much screen-time is appropriate and useful for young children

Early Childhood (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 304)
Nov 612:05
Conference pass

Young children as global collaborators

Early Childhood (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 304)
Nov 612:05
Conference pass

Fostering entrepreneurial orientation in TVET education

Technical & Vocational (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 308)
Nov 612:05
Conference pass

How to continually reengineer the TVET curriculum aimed at dynamic and flexible curricular model

Technical & Vocational (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 308)
Nov 612:05
Conference pass

Moving the focus from what the teacher knows to what the learners need

Technical & Vocational (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 308)
Nov 612:05
Conference pass

Need for continuous skills assessment and certification in TVET

Technical & Vocational (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 308)
Nov 612:05
Conference pass

Breaking silos: Aligning marketing and admissions to drive enrollment

Admissions & Marketing (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 309)
Nov 612:05
Conference pass

How to attract international students and maximise marketing efforts

Admissions & Marketing (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 309)
Nov 612:05
Conference pass

Parent-Teacher Communication – Tech strategies for success

Admissions & Marketing (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 309)
Nov 612:05
Conference pass

Using Omni Channel for better student conversion

Admissions & Marketing (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 309)
Nov 612:05
Conference pass

Bridging the gap between schools and ed-tech companies

Smart Schools (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 310)
Nov 612:05
Conference pass

Digital access and transactions on campus

Smart Schools (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 310)
Nov 612:05
Conference pass

Planning and managing your IT assets effectively

Smart Schools (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 310)
Nov 612:05
Conference pass

Rising to the cyber security challenge

Smart Schools (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 310)
Nov 612:05
Conference pass

Creating the campus of the future

Smart Campus (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 311)
Nov 612:05
Conference pass

Driving the future of learning with Cloud

Smart Campus (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 311)
Nov 612:05
Conference pass

EdTech capabilities and Learning outcomes

Smart Campus (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 311)
Nov 612:05
Conference pass

Ethics and Innovation for Smart Campus

Smart Campus (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 311)
Nov 612:05
Conference pass

How to implement and use robotic Process Automation to dramatically improve the student and staff experience

Smart Campus (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 311)
Nov 612:05
Conference pass

Smart Campus journey – the Polytechnic experience

Smart Campus (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 311)
Nov 612:05
Conference pass

Encompassing 21st century learning and new pedagogies into building design

EduBUILD (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 323)
Nov 612:05
Conference pass

Increasing facilities efficiency with digital technology

EduBUILD (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 323)
Nov 614:00
Conference pass

Personalizing education at scale through AI

Keynotes
Nov 614:30
Conference pass

What are we learning about Personalizing Learning?

Keynotes
Nov 616:00
Conference pass

K-12 Mentor 1: Steve Crapnell

K-12 (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 300)
5 areas of expertise:
  1. Working with OneNote W10 app or 2016 in a learning environment
  2. Developing a mastery approach to teaching Mathematics
  3. Supporting staff to engage with a pedagogy change
  4. Developing and implementing a flipped learning approach to teaching
  5. Planning, creating and delivering a staff professional development program that engages with emerging technologies
Nov 616:00
Conference pass

K-12 Mentor 10: Ng Yi-Xian

K-12 (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 300)
5 areas of expertise:
  1. School management
  2. Financial analysis
  3. Mindfulness
  4. Leadership
  5. Change management
Nov 616:00
Conference pass

K-12 Mentor 11: Pratibha Kohli

K-12 (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 300)
5 areas of expertise:
  1. STEAM Education
  2. Life Skills integration in education
  3. ICT Skills for teachers
  4. K 12 schools
  5. Micro-scale Chemistry Laboratory
Nov 616:00
Conference pass

K-12 Mentor 12: Muhammad Imran bin Hassan

K-12 (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 300)
5 areas of expertise:
  1. Student Voice & Student Agency
  2. Formative Assessment
  3. 1:1 iPad
  4. Empathy and compassion with Tech
  5. Google Suite
Nov 616:00
Conference pass

K-12 Mentor 2: Christine Norton

K-12 (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 300)
5 areas of expertise:
  1. School Management
  2. Change Management
  3. Curriculum Design & Implementation
  4. International Education
  5. Outcome-Based Education
Nov 616:00
Conference pass

K-12 Mentor 3: Seth Roberts

K-12 (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 300)
5 areas of expertise:
  1. Coaching Teachers
  2. Curriculum Writing
  3. Supervision and Evaluation
  4. School improvement
  5. Professional Development
Nov 616:00
Conference pass

K-12 Mentor 4: Patrick Holt

K-12 (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 300)
5 areas of expertise:
  1. Digital Literacy
  2. Technology Integration
  3. Blogging as a Pedagogy
  4. Design Thinking
  5. PersonalLearning Networks: Why Participation Matters
Nov 616:00
Conference pass

K-12 Mentor 5: Jasmine Ong

K-12 (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 300)
5 areas of expertise:
  1. Collaborative learning
  2. Design Thinking
  3. CPD
  4. Professional Learning Communities (PLC)
  5. Organizational Management
Nov 616:00
Conference pass

K-12 Mentor 6: Janelle Ford

K-12 (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 300)
5 areas of expertise:
  1. Co-Teaching
  2. Building Successful Teams
  3. Leading Cultural Change
  4. When Best Practice Becomes Common Practice
  5. Job-Embedded Professional Learning
Nov 616:00
Conference pass

K-12 Mentor 7: Nneka Johnson

K-12 (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 300)
5 areas of expertise:
  1. Design Thinking
  2. Social Media
  3. Flipped Teaching/Blended Learning
  4. Teacher Professional Development
  5. Classroom Technology Integration
Nov 616:00
Conference pass

K-12 Mentor 8: Atima Joshi

K-12 (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 300)
5 areas of expertise:
  1. Building learning environments for early and primary years
  2. IB Primary Years Programme
  3. Wellbeing and Behaviour Management through Mindfulness
  4. Inquiry based learning for primary school
  5. Building a positive school culture (K-12)
Nov 616:00
Conference pass

K-12 Mentor 9: Staci Kalmbacher

K-12 (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 300)
5 areas of expertise:
  1. Ed tech leadership
  2. Innovation in learning
  3. Professional learning
  4. Community development
  5. Teacher agency
Staci Kalmbacher, Director Of Educational Technology, Dulwich College SuzhouChina
Nov 616:00
Conference pass

Tertiary Mentor 1: Dr. CJ Meadows

Tertiary
5 areas of expertise:
  1. Design Thinking
  2. Leadership
  3. Disruptive Innovation in Higher Education
  4. Advanced Technology for Higher Education
  5. Start-up Partnerships and Mentoring (Lot of higher Ed institutions are looking for partnerships and floating start-ups )
Nov 616:00
Conference pass

Tertiary Mentor 2: Jagmohan Singh

Tertiary
5 areas of expertise:
  1. Emotional Intelligence for Students
  2. Experiential Learning Techniques
  3. Future Ready Skills for the VUCA world
  4. Mindfulness
  5. 5 Personas (Delivery Techniques)
Nov 616:00
Conference pass

Tertiary Mentor 3: Wajid Hussain

Tertiary
5 areas of expertise:
  1. Paradigm and Principlesof Authentic OBE
  2. Digitizing Learning Outcomes
  3. Quality & Accreditation
  4. Curriculum Design
  5. Assessment and Evaluation
Wajid Hussain, Director Office Of Quality And Accreditation, Islamic UniversityUnited States
Nov 616:00
Conference pass

Tertiary Mentor 4: Matt Bower

Tertiary
5 areas of expertise:
  1. Learning Design
  2. Technology-Enhanced Learning
  3. Teacher Education
  4. Computational Thinking
  5. Computer Science Education
Matt Bower, Assistant Professor, Department of Educational Studies, Macquarie UniversityAustralia
Nov 616:00
Conference pass

Tertiary Mentor 5: Neelesh Bhatia

Tertiary
5 areas of expertise:
  1. Entrepreneurship Education
  2. Learning Management Systems
  3. Flipped Classroom Pedagogy
  4. Design Thinking
  5. Future of Work
Nov 616:00
Conference pass

STEAM Mentor 1: Paul Roland Alfonso-Maiquez

STEAM (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 302)
5 areas of expertise:
  1. Robotics Education/ Robotics Competitions
  2. Making/ Makerspace Design Thinking
  3. Design Mindset
  4. Educational Technology
  5. Digital Literacy
Nov 616:00
Conference pass

STEAM Mentor 2: Amanda Fox

STEAM (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 302)
5 areas of expertise:
  1. STEAM Design thinking
  2. Flipped classroom
  3. Educational Technology
  4. Curriculum Design
  5. Gamification
Nov 616:00
Conference pass

STEAM Mentor 3: Michelle Dennis

STEAM (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 302)
5 areas of expertise:
  1. VR in Education
  2. K-12 STEM Education (Building a whole school approach)
  3. Building Partnerships in STEM
  4. LMS Roll Out
  5. STEM and Design Thinking
Nov 616:00
Conference pass

STEAM Mentor 4: Dr. Ronnie Shroff

STEAM (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 302)
5 areas of expertise:
  1. Integrating content, pedagogy and technology into teaching and learning environments
  2. Incorporation of instructional technologies across various teaching and learning settings
  3. Using pedagogic tools and educational software applications to support and enable student learning
  4. Using technology to support social-constructivist learning environments, collaborative learning and active learning environment
  5. Mobile learning (m-learning) and the utilization of web-based technologies to facilitate online dialogue and feedback mechanisms
Nov 616:00
Conference pass

STEAM Mentor 5: Justin Kilgore

STEAM (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 302)
5 areas of expertise:
  1. Integrating 3D printing into K-8 core content
  2. Stacking school resources to meet STEAM goals
  3. Building a school-wide STEAM mindset
  4. Integrating Lego robotics into the core content
  5. Coaching parents and staff
Nov 616:00
Conference pass

STEAM Mentor 6: David Lee

STEAM (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 302)
5 areas of expertise:
  1. Design Thinking
  2. STEAM Education
  3. Project-Based Learning
  4. Coaching
  5. Technology
Nov 616:00
Conference pass

STEAM Mentor 7: Hank Nourse

STEAM (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 302)
5 areas of expertise:
  1. STEM Education
  2. Online Learning
  3. 21st-Century Skills
  4. Instructional Design
  5. Assessment
Nov 616:00
Conference pass

SEN Mentor 1: Helen Trethewey

Special Educational Needs (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 303)
5 areas of expertise:
  1. Using technology to facilitate personalised learning
  2. Knowledge of online resources to support dyslexic students and other specific learning difficulties – including screeners, reading and spelling programs, memory programs, touch typing, graphic organisers
  3. Using assistive technology in class to support students with dyslexia, ADHD and other learning difficulties
  4. Interpreting computer generated assessment data to identify students with learning difficulties; including INCAS, CAT 4, Lucid COPs
  5. Best apps to use to support SEN students learning and organisational skills
Nov 616:00
Conference pass

SEN Mentor 2: Adrina Smith

Special Educational Needs (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 303)
5 areas of expertise:
  1. Reading instruction for Specific Learning Disabilities
  2. Multi-sensory Reading Instruction
  3. Progress Monitoring
  4. Developing Smart Goals
  5. Data-Driven Intervention
Nov 616:00
Conference pass

SEN Mentor 3: Joan Schumann

Special Educational Needs (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 303)
5 areas of expertise:
  1. Multi-tiered Systems of Support (MTSS)
  2. Response to Intervention (RtI)
  3. Behavior Support
  4. Academic Intervention
  5. Systems Development
Nov 616:00
Conference pass

ECE Mentor 1: Kevin Mauritson

Early Childhood (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 304)
5 areas of expertise:
  1. Sustainable technology improvement planning
  2. Cyberbullying
  3. Student & teacher "edblogs"
  4. Teacher training in technology implementation
  5. Accreditation for independant schools
Kevin Mauritson, Principal, Saint John Mary International SchoolThailand
Nov 616:00
Conference pass

ECE Mentor 2: Witold Matulewicz

Early Childhood (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 304)
5 areas of expertise:
  1. Self-Directed Child-Led Play vs Play-Based Learning
  2. Nurturing Leadership Mindset in Early Years
  3. Personalised Learning Experiences
  4. HealthSafety and Safeguarding Children Standards
  5. Child-Centred Observation and Planning
Nov 616:00
Conference pass

ECE Mentor 3: Jana Zhou

Early Childhood (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 304)
Nov 616:00
Conference pass

TVET Mentor 1: Ridzwan Bin Che' Rus

Technical & Vocational (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 308)
5 areas of expertise:
  1. Technical and Vocational Education and Training
  2. Agricultural Education
  3. Modern Apprenticeship
  4. Project Oriented Problem Based Learning
  5. Work-Based Learning
Ridzwan Bin Che' Rus, Dean, Faculty Of Technical And Vocational Education, Sultan Idris Educational UniversityMalaysia
Nov 616:00
Conference pass

TVET Mentor 2: Mohamad Sattar Rasul

Technical & Vocational (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 308)
5 areas of expertise:
  1. TVET Curriculum
  2. Career Development for TVET
  3. Employability Skills
  4. STEM Education Standards
  5. Qualification for TVET
Nov 616:00
Conference pass

TVET Mentor 3: Kim Chua

Technical & Vocational (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 308)
5 areas of expertise:
  1. STEM Education
  2. Employability
  3. Gender Diversity
  4. Experiential Learning
  5. Adaptive learning
Kim Chua, Assistant Professor, Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University AsiaSingapore
Nov 616:00
Conference pass

TVET Mentor 4: Samir Thapa

Technical & Vocational (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 308)
5 areas of expertise:
  1. Role of Technology in Hospitality Education
  2. Digitization in Food Preparation process
  3. Various technology being used in the hospitality sector
  4. Role of Entrepreneur to promote the technology
  5. Build up enterprise with the support from digital technology
Samir Thapa, Chairman And Founder, Silver Mountain School of Hotel ManagementNepal
Nov 616:00
Conference pass

Admissions and Marketing Mentor 1: Bipasha Minocha

Admissions & Marketing (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 309)
5 areas of expertise:
  1. Branding
  2. Content marketing
  3. Marketing automation
  4. PR
  5. Social
Nov 616:00
Conference pass

Admissions and Marketing Mentor 2: Monique Retief

Admissions & Marketing (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 309)
5 areas of expertise:
  1. Branding
  2. Cross Channel Marketing
  3. Data Analysis and Strategy
  4. Web Design & Consumer Journeys
  5. Media buying & Planning, including Social
Nov 616:00
Conference pass

Admissions and Marketing Mentor 3: Angela Seah

Admissions & Marketing (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 309)
5 areas of expertise:
  1. Marketing strategies & tactics to accelerate student enrolment numbers
  2. Building relationships with key partner schools
  3. Event management (Open Days, networking events, etc)
  4. Undergraduate student recruitment processes
  5. Building a team with the right skillsets & capabilities
Nov 616:00
Conference pass

SMART Schools Mentor 1: Felix Eb Lee

Smart Schools (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 310)
Felix Eb Lee, Chief Executive Officer And Managing Director, Peninsula International SchoolMalaysia
Nov 616:00
Conference pass

SMART Schools Mentor 2: Lee Falconer

Smart Schools (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 310)
4 areas of expertise:
  • Designing inspirational learning spaces in K-12 settings
  • Tech integration in K-12 settings
  • Project management
  • Teacher training for learning technologies
Nov 616:00
Conference pass

SMART Schools Mentor 3: Mayuri Ambule

Smart Schools (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 310)
5 areas of expertise:
  • Developing school-wide technology integration strategic vision and roadmaps
  • Transformation school-wide learning culture with Digital literacy Skills
  • Designing and developing STEAM makerspaces
  • Device deployment strategy and building Tech Ecosystems
  • Staff professional development
Nov 616:00
Conference pass

SMART Campus Mentor 1: Dr. Phang Chiew Hun

Smart Campus (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 311)
5 areas of expertise:
  1. Digital games for learning
  2. Chatbot for admission
  3. E- assessments
  4. Simulations for real-life learning
  5. Micro-Learning Courses
Nov 616:00
Conference pass

SMART Campus Mentor 2: Amit Pawar

Smart Campus (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 311)
5 areas of expertise:
  1. Education Transformation Journey
  2. Devices for teaching and learning
  3. Collaboration platform for anytime anywhere learning
  4. IT operations & management in the Cloud ERA
  5. Everyday AI in Education
Nov 616:00
Conference pass

SMART Campus Mentor 3: Sue Beveridge

Smart Campus (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 311)
5 areas of expertise:
  1. 22 Edtech capabilities and learning outcome
  2. Global investment in technology impacted on teaching and learning
  3. Change Management
  4. Professional Learning that makes a difference
  5. Agile Teaching
Nov 616:00
Conference pass

EduBUILD Mentor 1: Kathryn Rivai

EduBUILD (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 323)
5 areas of expertise
  1. Designing curriculum for marginalised and stateless children
  2. The issue of Asia's stateless children and lack of access to education
  3. Psychological issues and the stateless child
  4. Policy on the status of these children
  5. Building and designing schools for marginalised children
Dr. Kathryn Rivai, Founder and Educational Consultant, Etania Schools SabahMalaysia
Nov 616:00
Conference pass

EduBUILD Mentor 2: Pramod Tripathi

EduBUILD (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 323)
6 Areas of expertise
  1. Designing curriculum for affordable schools
  2. Strategies for assessments
  3. Use of technology in classrooms
  4. Policies and regulators in South Asia
  5. Suitable building design and resources
  6. Academics VS Activities
Nov 616:00
Conference pass

EduBUILD Mentor 3: Mark Freeman

EduBUILD (Level 3, Meeting Room No, 323)
5 Areas of Expertise:
  1. Stakeholder Engagement
  2. Educational and Architectural Brief Development
  3. Learning Environment Planning and Design – Primary, Secondary & Higher Education spaces
  4. STE(A)M, Design Thinking and Project Based Learning Spaces
  5. Academic Workspace
last published: 18/Oct/19 10:35 GMT

 

DOWNLOAD BROCHURE


GET INVOLVED AT
EDUTECH ASIA

 

To Sponsor Or Exhibit

 


Leonard Chen
leonard.chen@terrapinn.com
+65 6322 2763

 

 

To Register

 


Malie Samson
malie.samson@terrapinn.com
+63 9983446585

 

 

To Speak

 


Preeti Varadarajan
preeti.varadarajan@terrapinn.com
+65 6322 2729