SPEAKERS

James Merlino, Deputy Premier, Minister for Education, VIC Department of Education and Training

James Merlino | Deputy Premier, Minister for Education | VIC Department of Education and Training » speaking at National FutureSchools

Yasodai Selvakumaran, Global Teacher Prize Finalist, Rooty Hill High School NSW

Ted Dintersmith, Partner, Charles River Ventures

Pasi Sahlberg, Deputy Director - Research, Gonski Institute For Education, University of New South Wales

Erica Southgate, Associate Professor Of Education, University of Newcastle

Iris Nastasi, Assistant Director - Teaching And Learning, Sydney Catholic Schools

Ian Jukes, Director, InfoSavvy21

Anita Collins, Director, Muse Consulting

Ann Caro, Principal, Lithgow High School

Wesley Imms, Director of Learning Environments Applied Research Network, University of Melbourne

Adrian Piccoli, Director, Gonski Institute for Education

Scott Maxwell, Music Teacher, Grant High School

Craig Kemp, Owner And Global Edtech Consultant, Ignite EdTech

Saku Tuominen, Founder, HundrED

Beth Blackwood, CEO, Association of Heads of Independent Schools of Australia

Michael Carr-Gregg, Australia'S Most Respected Psychologist, CPC Consulting

Lee Crockett, President, Wabisabi Learning

Lee Crockett | President | Wabisabi Learning » speaking at National FutureSchools

Tully Barnett, Researcher, Flinders University

Tully Barnett | Researcher | Flinders University » speaking at National FutureSchools

Ben Cleveland, Senior Lecturer in Architecture at Faculty of Architecture, University of Melbourne

Dianne Giblin, CEO, Australian Council of State School Organisations Limited

Dianne Giblin | CEO | Australian Council of State School Organisations Limited » speaking at National FutureSchools

James Blake, Director, Deloitte Access Economics

James Blake | Director | Deloitte Access Economics » speaking at National FutureSchools

Glenn Carmichael, STEM teacher and curriculum designer, St Michael's Collegiate School

Glenn Carmichael | STEM teacher and curriculum designer | St Michael's Collegiate School » speaking at National FutureSchools

Paula Christophersen, Fmr Digital Technologies Curriculum Manager, Victorian Curriculum and Assessment Centre

Sue Grieshaber, Director of Research, La Trobe University

Sue Grieshaber | Director of Research | La Trobe University » speaking at National FutureSchools

Micah Wilkins, Teacher, The Mac Robertson Girls High School

Maria Hatzigianni, Senior Research Fellow, Monash University

Stuart Fankhauser, Director of Digital Development and Innovation, Nossal High School

Stuart Fankhauser | Director of Digital Development and Innovation | Nossal High School » speaking at National FutureSchools

Pip Hoermann, Learning Coach - Innovation, St Andrew's Cathedral School

Pip Hoermann | Learning Coach - Innovation | St Andrew's Cathedral School » speaking at National FutureSchools

Anita Hobson Powell, CEO, Exercise Sport Science Australia

Christine Evely, Education Manager, ACMI

Christine Evely | Education Manager | ACMI » speaking at National FutureSchools

Sally Naylor, Principal, North Melbourne Primary School

Sally Naylor | Principal | North Melbourne Primary School » speaking at National FutureSchools

David Howard, Director of Learning Technology and ICT, St Michael's Grammar School

David Howard | Director of Learning Technology and ICT | St Michael's Grammar School » speaking at National FutureSchools

Belinda Klose, Head of Curriculum, Christchurch Grammar School

Stephanie Joshua-Anandappa, Researcher, Monash College

Stephanie Joshua-Anandappa | Researcher | Monash College » speaking at National FutureSchools

Bronwyn Hinz, Honorary Fellow and Director of Research, Melbourne Graduate School of Education and Pivot

Bronwyn Hinz | Honorary Fellow and Director of Research | Melbourne Graduate School of Education and Pivot » speaking at National FutureSchools

Andreas Kammel, Makerspace Facilitator, Bialik College

Nicola Johnson, Chair, Edith Cowan University

Nicola Johnson | Chair | Edith Cowan University » speaking at National FutureSchools

Andrea Chester, Dean, School of Education, RMIT University

Anne Knock, Educational Consultant, The Future of Learning & Learning Environments

Anne Knock | Educational Consultant | The Future of Learning & Learning Environments » speaking at National FutureSchools

Kellie Mckernan, Curriculum and Reporting Leading Teacher, Broadford Secondary College

Kellie Mckernan | Curriculum and Reporting Leading Teacher | Broadford Secondary College » speaking at National FutureSchools

Simon McIntosh, Learning Specialist, Yarra Primary School

Simon McIntosh | Learning Specialist | Yarra Primary School » speaking at National FutureSchools

Nicky Mohan, Director, InfoSavvy21

Gareth Long, Director of Program Innovation and Development, Australian College Of Physical Education

Gareth Long | Director of Program Innovation and Development | Australian College Of Physical Education » speaking at National FutureSchools

Matt Robinson, IT Manager, Lowanna College

Matt Robinson | IT Manager | Lowanna College » speaking at National FutureSchools

Lorraine Milne, Composer and Music Educator, LorraineMilne.com

Lorraine Milne | Composer and Music Educator | LorraineMilne.com » speaking at National FutureSchools

Neil McDonald, CEO, Queensland Education Leadership Institute

Neil McDonald | CEO | Queensland Education Leadership Institute » speaking at National FutureSchools

Fiona Long, Head of Middle School, Northside Christian College

Joseph Pearson, Advisor - Learning Technologies And Innovation, Catholic Education Tasmania

Joseph Pearson | Advisor - Learning Technologies And Innovation | Catholic Education Tasmania » speaking at National FutureSchools

Dale Pearce, Principal, Bendigo Senior Secondary College

Dale Pearce | Principal | Bendigo Senior Secondary College » speaking at National FutureSchools

Cameron Peverett, Principal, Colac Specialist School

Cameron Peverett | Principal | Colac Specialist School » speaking at National FutureSchools

Blake Seufert, ICT Manager, McKinnon Secondary College

Blake Seufert | ICT Manager | McKinnon Secondary College » speaking at National FutureSchools

Ben Solomon, IT Manager, St. Helena Secondary College

Amanda Stephens, Principal Policy Officer, Department of Education and Training Victoria

Charlotte Winter, Head of eLearning, Rochedale State High School

Charlotte Winter | Head of eLearning | Rochedale State High School » speaking at National FutureSchools

Roxanne Summer, Head of Educational Resources; CoT Leader - Conference Convenor, Bialik College

Roxanne Summer | Head of Educational Resources; CoT Leader - Conference Convenor | Bialik College » speaking at National FutureSchools

Emily McLachlan, PDHPE Teacher, Chatswood High School

Emily McLachlan | PDHPE Teacher | Chatswood High School » speaking at National FutureSchools

Trevor Adams, Director of Junior School Music, Trinity Grammar School

Christine Roberts-Yates, Manager, Inclusive Education, Murray Bridge High School

Christine Roberts-Yates | Manager, Inclusive Education | Murray Bridge High School » speaking at National FutureSchools

Karen Yager, Deputy Head Teaching & Student Excellence K-12, Knox Grammar School

Karen Yager | Deputy Head Teaching & Student Excellence K-12 | Knox Grammar School » speaking at National FutureSchools

Rob Wilkins, Leader, Information Management, Learning & Business Systems, NSW Department of Education

Linda Blakis, Manager Accreditation, Professional Practice & Policy Branch, Victorian Institute of Teaching

Gerard Houlihan, Deputy Head Of The School, St Michael's Grammar School

Joanne Blannin, Digital Learning Leader, University of Melbourne - Melbourne Graduate School of Education

Owen Brasier, Computing Education Specialist, Australian Computing Academy

Owen Brasier | Computing Education Specialist | Australian Computing Academy » speaking at National FutureSchools

Don Carter, Senior Lecturer, School of Education/ UTS

Don Carter | Senior Lecturer | School of Education/ UTS » speaking at National FutureSchools

Liana Gooch, Deputy Principal, Korowa Anglican Girls School

Liana Gooch | Deputy Principal | Korowa Anglican Girls School » speaking at National FutureSchools

Dr Tim Kitchen, Senior Education Specialist (APAC), Adobe

Dr Tim Kitchen | Senior Education Specialist (APAC) | Adobe » speaking at National FutureSchools

Carolyn Rhodes, Teacher Academy Director, OneSchool Global Australia

Carolyn Rhodes | Teacher Academy Director | OneSchool Global Australia » speaking at National FutureSchools

Michael Rogers, Technology Professional Learning Community Leader, Wodonga Middle Years College

Michael Rogers | Technology Professional Learning Community Leader | Wodonga Middle Years College » speaking at National FutureSchools

Scott Dirix, Senior Leader of Alternative Programs, Salisbury East High School

Kathleen Duquemin, Language Teacher, Gardenvale Primary School

Taylah Hancock, Community Teacher, Harvest Home Primary School

Holly Godfree, Teacher Librarian, Coordinator of Students Need School Libraries Campaign, Lake Tuggeranong College

Anna Kinnane, Project Manager, Digital Strategies, Queensland College of Teachers

Lori Korodaj, Teacher Librarian, Lake Tuggeranong College

Justin Lania, Leading Teacher- Digital Technologies/ Student Voice, Harvest Home PS

Holly Millican, Mathematics Teacher, South Grafton High School

Matt Newell, Principal, Glenmore State High School

Kieran Nolan, IT Support, Wooranna Park Primary School

Kieran Nolan | IT Support | Wooranna Park Primary School » speaking at National FutureSchools

Rachel George, Head of Campus, Geelong Grammar School

Elana Rose, Community Teacher, Harvest Home Primary School

David Thomas, Head PDHPE Teacher, Wyong Christian Community School

Sarah Spence, Positive Behaviour Coach (DET Vic), APBS Victorian Chair, AASE National Secretary, Department of Education & Training

Glenn Beaumont, Deputy Principal, Queensland Virtual STEM Academy

Shelley Kinash, Director, University of Southern Queensland

Sivanes Phillipson, International Associate Dean, Swinburne University of Technology

Nicole Barnes, Ict Learning Specialist, Knox Gardens Primary School

Sinan Kerimofski, Principal, Vasse Primary school

Sinan Kerimofski | Principal | Vasse Primary school » speaking at National FutureSchools

Jim Pratley, Emeritus Professor, Charles Sturt University

Jim Pratley | Emeritus Professor | Charles Sturt University » speaking at National FutureSchools

Wendy Bode, Deputy Principal - STEM, Thuringowa State High School

Matt Bower, Assistant Professor, Department Of Educational Studies, Macquarie University

James Curran, Academic Director, Australian Computing Academy

James Curran | Academic Director | Australian Computing Academy » speaking at National FutureSchools

Michelle Dennis, Head of Digital Learning And Innovation, Strathcona Baptist Girls Grammar School

Dinusha Dharmaratna, Marketing Lecturer & Teacher, Monash College

Zoran Endekov, Education Policy Fellow, Mitchell Institute

Jen Jackson, Education Policy Lead, Mitchell Institute

Jen Jackson | Education Policy Lead | Mitchell Institute » speaking at National FutureSchools

Steven Hogan, Teacher, Shelford Girls' Grammar

Steven Hogan | Teacher | Shelford Girls' Grammar » speaking at National FutureSchools

Michelle Michael, Director of Learning Systems, NSW Department of Education

Michelle Michael | Director of Learning Systems | NSW Department of Education » speaking at National FutureSchools

Cameron Nicholls, Chair, Educational Technology Consortium of Victoria

Cameron Nicholls | Chair | Educational Technology Consortium of Victoria » speaking at National FutureSchools

Andrew Pierpoint, President, Australia Secondary Principals Association

Andrew Pierpoint | President | Australia Secondary Principals Association » speaking at National FutureSchools

Kate Noble, Education Policy Fellow, Mitchell Institute

Mary-Louise O'Brien, Chief Digital Officer, Melbourne Girls Grammar

Mary-Louise O'Brien | Chief Digital Officer | Melbourne Girls Grammar » speaking at National FutureSchools

Tamsyn Rosenberg, Founder & CEO, Alive Project

Tamsyn Rosenberg | Founder & CEO | Alive Project » speaking at National FutureSchools

Rowan Tulloch, Lecturer in Digital Media and Interactivity, Macquarie University

Michael Valentine, Director of Distance Learning, Hale School

Peter West, Learning Technologies Team Manager, Tafe NSW Digital

Peter West | Learning Technologies Team Manager | Tafe NSW Digital » speaking at National FutureSchools

Pete Whiting, Head of House, Kinross Wolaroi School

Pete Whiting | Head of House | Kinross Wolaroi School » speaking at National FutureSchools

Emily McLachlan, PDHPE Teacher, Chatswood High School

Ben Gallagher, Leading Teacher ICT And Community Engagement, Melton Primary School

Ben Gallagher | Leading Teacher ICT And Community Engagement | Melton Primary School » speaking at National FutureSchools

Dan Haesler, Educator And Writer, Cut Through Coaching & Consulting

Dan Haesler | Educator And Writer | Cut Through Coaching & Consulting » speaking at National FutureSchools

Jennifer Buckingham, Director Of Strategy And Senior Research Fellow, MultiLit

Jennifer Buckingham | Director Of Strategy And Senior Research Fellow | MultiLit » speaking at National FutureSchools

John O’Shaughnessy, Manager - Early Childhood Improvement Branch, Victorian Department of Education & Training

John O’Shaughnessy | Manager - Early Childhood Improvement Branch | Victorian Department of Education & Training » speaking at National FutureSchools

Pam Blaszczynski, Executive Director, Australian Literacy and Numeracy Foundation

Pam Blaszczynski | Executive Director | Australian Literacy and Numeracy Foundation » speaking at National FutureSchools

Tim Perkins, Senior Associate, Cut Through Coaching & Consulting

Tim Perkins | Senior Associate | Cut Through Coaching & Consulting » speaking at National FutureSchools

Todd Brekhus, Chief Product Officer, Renaissance Learning Australia Pty Limited

Todd Brekhus | Chief Product Officer | Renaissance Learning Australia Pty Limited » speaking at National FutureSchools

Terja Lange, ICT Manager, Goodnews Lutheran College

Terja Lange | ICT Manager | Goodnews Lutheran College » speaking at National FutureSchools

Emma Boag, Leader of Pedagogy for Community Kinders Plus, Community Kinders Plus

Emma Boag | Leader of Pedagogy for Community Kinders Plus | Community Kinders Plus » speaking at National FutureSchools

Madeleine Jane Viner, Library Domain Leader, St James College

Madeleine Jane Viner | Library Domain Leader | St James College » speaking at National FutureSchools

Michael Bernard, Professor, Melbourne Graduate School of Education, University of Melbourne

Michael Bernard | Professor, Melbourne Graduate School of Education | University of Melbourne » speaking at National FutureSchools

Jane Spencer, CEO, Community Kinders Plus Inc. - NFS20

Pauline Jones, Associate Professor, Language In Education, University of Wollongong

Pauline Jones | Associate Professor, Language In Education | University of Wollongong » speaking at National FutureSchools

Phillip Heath, Principal And Head, Barker College

Phillip Heath | Principal And Head | Barker College » speaking at National FutureSchools

Russell Tytler, Chair in Science Education, Deakin University

Russell Tytler | Chair in Science Education | Deakin University » speaking at National FutureSchools

Paul McDermott, Principal, Blue Haven Public School

Paul McDermott | Principal | Blue Haven Public School » speaking at National FutureSchools

Iris Mcgill, Education Officer, Sydney Catholic Schools

Iris Mcgill | Education Officer | Sydney Catholic Schools » speaking at National FutureSchools

Sharon Mullins, Director, Youth Engagement, Queensland Department of Education

Nicole Barnes, Ict Learning Specialist, Knox Gardens Primary School

Nicole Barnes | Ict Learning Specialist | Knox Gardens Primary School » speaking at National FutureSchools

Greg Giannis, Lecturer, La Trobe

Greg Giannis | Lecturer | La Trobe » speaking at National FutureSchools

Mary-Ruth Mendel, Founder, Australian Literacy and Numeracy Foundation

Mary-Ruth Mendel | Founder | Australian Literacy and Numeracy Foundation » speaking at National FutureSchools

Peter Hutton, Governor, Future Schools Alliance

Peter Hutton | Governor | Future Schools Alliance » speaking at National FutureSchools

Margaret Baguley, Associate Professor, University of Southern Queensland

Margaret Baguley | Associate Professor | University of Southern Queensland » speaking at National FutureSchools

David Bennett, Music Technology Teacher, Overnewton College

David Bennett | Music Technology Teacher | Overnewton College » speaking at National FutureSchools

Peter Goss, School Education Program Director, Grattan Institute

Peter Goss | School Education Program Director | Grattan Institute » speaking at National FutureSchools

Nina Van Dyke, Education Policy Fellow, Mitchell Institute

Mark Dixon, Teacher, Thomastown Primary School

Mark Dixon | Teacher | Thomastown Primary School » speaking at National FutureSchools

Ruth Mussger, Principal, Murray Bridge High School

Ruth Mussger | Principal | Murray Bridge High School » speaking at National FutureSchools

Steven Ramsey, Head of English, Victory College

Steven Ramsey | Head of English | Victory College » speaking at National FutureSchools

Lisa Parrello, Principal, St Marys North Public School

Lisa Parrello | Principal | St Marys North Public School » speaking at National FutureSchools

Jess Ryan, Digital Technologies Lead Teacher, St Brigid's Catholic School

Jess Ryan | Digital Technologies Lead Teacher | St Brigid's Catholic School » speaking at National FutureSchools

Annette Rome, Principal, St Margarets And Berwick Grammar School

Sharryn Clarke, Lecturer, Early Years, Monash University

Sharryn Clarke | Lecturer, Early Years | Monash University » speaking at National FutureSchools

Claire Wyatt-Smith, Director, Australian Catholic University

Danielle Cavanagh, Curriculum Specialist General Capabilities, ACARA

Danielle Cavanagh | Curriculum Specialist General Capabilities | ACARA » speaking at National FutureSchools