Abdullah Alsamhan, General Manager - International Cable Systems Management, Saudi Telecom Company

Andy Bax, Chief Operating Officer, Seaborn Networks

Nigel Bayliff, CEO, Aqua Comms Ltd

Pal Beres, Market Development Director, Türk Telekom International HU Kft.

Stuart Blythe, Partner, CMS

Zvika Caspy, VP East Europe and Mediterranean Basin, Sparkle

Caroline Chappell, Principal Analyst, Analysys Mason

Ian Clarke, Vice President, Global Submarine Solutions, Ciena

Byron Clatterbuck, Chief Executive Officer, SEACOM Ltd

Mike Conradi, Partner, DLA Piper

Dave Crowley, Senior Director of Global Network Acquisition Group, Microsoft

Mike Cunningham, Executive Chairman, Ireland-France Subsea Cable

Stephen Dawe, Engineering & New Business Manager, Vodafone Group Services Limited

Daniel Ebanks, Manager Spectrum & Infrastructure, Utility Regulation & Competition Office(Cayman Islands)

Andrew Edison, VP Wholesale, Colt Technology Services

Stuart Evers, Chief Commercial Officer, Türk Telekom International HU Kft.

Tony Fisk, Chair – Technical and Regulatory Sub Group, ESCA & Commercial Director and Head of Practice, Pelagian Ltd

João Pedro Flecha de Lima, Chief Executive Officer, EllaLink

Alexander Freese, Head of Wholesale, Altice Portugal

Mattias Fridstrom, VP & Chief Evangelist, Telia Carrier AB

Tony Frisch, Chief Technical Officer, Xtera

Vlad Galabov, Senior Analyst, Data Center Compute, IHS Markit

Jean-Pierre Geremy, Head of Telecoms - Managing Director, Natixis

Jean-Pierre Geremy at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018

Steve Grubb, Global Optical Architect, Facebook

Anup Gupta, Chief Sales & Marketing Officer, IOX Cable

Adrian Hilton, Owner & Technical Director, Subsea 123

Mike Hollands, Director, Connectivity and Mobile Community, Interxion

Andy Hudson, Chief Network Officer, Aqua Comms Ltd

David James, Practice Leader, Wholesale Telecoms, Ovum Ltd

Peter Jamieson, Chairman of European Subsea Cable Association & Principal Engineer, Virgin Media

Jukka-Pekka Joensuu, Executive Advisor, Cinia Group Oy

Patrick Kidney, Principal, Analysys Mason

Meng Li, Director of Global Wholesale, China Unicom Global

Andrew Lipman, Partner, Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP

David Lloyd, Senior Network Architect, GTT

Jos Martens, Infrastructure Strategy Director, CenturyLink EMEA

Eduardo Mateo, Lead Network Architect, Submarine Network Division, NEC Corporation

Eduardo Mateo at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018

Andrew McGrath, Senior Vice President & Global Head of Connectivity Business, Vodafone Carrier Services

Miles McWilliams, Head - Global Business, Internet, Content & Security Solutions (ASN3320), Deutsche Telekom Icss

Artur Mendes, Chief Commercial Officer, Angola Cables

J Paul Morgan, Chief Executive Officer, OfReg, Cayman Islands

Mohamed Nasr, AVP - EMEA Cable Development, PCCW Global

Richard Norris, System Engineering Director of Global Submarine Networks, Ciena

Kate Panayotou, Principal Environmental Scientist & UN Joint Task Force, G.H.D.

Cynthia Perret, Founder, Blueways

Cynthia Perret at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018

Gavin Rea, Head of Subsea Centre of Excellence, BT

Stephen Roe, Manager, Analysys Mason

Yves Ruggeri, President of SubOptic Executive Committee & CEO, RGConsulting

Yves Ruggeri at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018

Gil Santaliz, CEO, NJFX

Keith Schofield, Managing Partner, Pioneer Consulting

Keith Schofield at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018

Claudio Scola, Director, Managed Network Services, Tata Communications

Alice Shelton, Senior Manager, Solution Marketing, Alcatel Submarine Networks

Giuseppe Sini, Head of Retelit International BU, Retelit

Elaine Stafford, Managing Partner, DRG Undersea Consulting

Chris Sturgeon, CEO, Red Penguin

Jerzy Szlosarek, CEO, Epsilon

Sunil Tagare, Founder/Chief Executive Officer, OpenCables,Inc

John Tibbles, Owner, J.T.I.C

John Tibbles at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018

David Tudor, Marine Infrastructure Portfolio Manager, The Crown Estate

David Tudor at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018

Mirko Voltolini, Head of Network on Demand, Colt Technology Services

James Walker, Vice President of Business Development Africa and Middle East, Zenzu Submarine LLC

Alasdair Wilkie, Chief Technology Officer, Deep Blue Cable

Chris Wood, Chief Executive Officer, WIOCC

Chris Wood at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018

Kristina Woolston, Vice President, External Relations, Quintillion

Kristina Woolston at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018

Jonathan Wright, VP Commercial Operations, Interoute Communications Ltd.

Jonathan Wright at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018