2017 SPEAKERS  

Ali Ben Abdallah, Head of International & Wholesale, Tunisie Telecom

Nigel Bayliff, Chief Executive Officer, Aqua Comms Ltd

Pal Beres, Market Development Director, Türk Telekom International HU Kft.

Stuart Blythe, Partner, CMS

Zvika Caspy, VP East Europe and Mediterranean Basin, Telecom Italia Sparkle

Byron Clatterbuck, Chief Executive Officer, SEACOM Ltd

Byron Clatterbuck at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018

Mike Conradi, Partner, DLA Piper

Dave Crowley, Senior Director of Global Network Acquisition Group, Microsoft

Mike Cunningham, Executive Chairman, Ireland-France Subsea Cable

Stephen Dawe, Engineering & New Business Manager, Vodafone Group Services Limited

Tony Fisk, Technical & Regulatory Sub Group Chairman, European Subsea Cables Association (ESCA)

Tony Fisk at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018

João Pedro Flecha de Lima, Chief Executive Officer, EllaLink

Mattias Fridstrom, Vice President and Head of Technology, TeliaSonera International Carrier AB

Jean-Pierre Geremy, Head of Telecoms - Managing Director, Natixis

Jean-Pierre Geremy at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018

Steve Grubb, Global Optical Architect, Facebook

Izzet Güney, Managing Director, Cube Infrastructure Managers

Anup Gupta, Chief Sales & Marketing Officer, IOX Cable

Mike Hollands, Director, Connectivity and Mobile Community, Interxion

David James, Practice Leader, Wholesale Telecoms, Ovum Ltd

David James at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018

Peter Jamieson, Chairman of European Subsea Cable Association & Principal Engineer, Virgin Media

Vivek Jhamb, SVP & Global Head of Connectivity Business, Vodafone

Jukka-Pekka Joensuu, Executive Advisor, Cinia Group Oy

Arunachalam Kandasamy, Founder and CEO, IOX Cable

Patrick Kidney, Principal, Analysys Mason

Andrew Kloeden, Principal, Analysys Mason

Thomas Küpper, Scientific and Technical Policy Officer, Broadband and Submarine Cables, European Commission

Thomas Küpper at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018

Andrew Lipman, Partner, Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP

Miles McWilliams, Head - Global Business, Internet, Content & Security Solutions (ASN3320), Deutsche Telekom Icss

Artur Mendes, Chief Commercial Officer, Angola Cables

Mohamed Nasr, AVP - EMEA Cable Development, PCCW Global

Kate Panayotou, Principal Environmental Scientist & UN Joint Task Force, G.H.D.

Kate Panayotou at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018

Timothy Passingham, VP Wholesale, Colt Technology Services

Yves Ruggeri, Chairman & CEO, RGConsulting, ACE Consortium

Yves Ruggeri at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018

Gil Santaliz, CEO, NJFX

Keith Schofield, Managing Partner, Pioneer Consulting

Keith Schofield at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018

Larry Schwartz, Chairman & CEO, Seaborn Networks

Claudio Scola, Director, Managed Network Services, Tata Communications

Elaine Stafford, Managing Partner, DRG Undersea Consulting

Chris Sturgeon, Chief Executive Officer, Red Penguin Marine Ltd

Chris Sturgeon at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018

Sunil Tagare, Founder/Chief Executive Officer, OpenCables,Inc

John Tibbles, Owner, J.T.I.C

John Tibbles at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018

Mirko Voltolini, VP Technology and Architecture, Colt

Mirko Voltolini at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018

James Walker, , Zenzu Submarine LLC

James Walker at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018

Alasdair Wilkie, Chief Technology Officer, Deep Blue Cable

Chris Wood, Chief Executive Officer, WIOCC

Chris Wood at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018

Jonathan Wright, VP Commercial Operations, Interoute Communications Ltd.

Jonathan Wright at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018