900+

Attendees

130+

Speakers

60+

Sponsors & Exhibitors

 

DON’T JUST JOIN US, JOIN EVERYONE

 

 

Get ready for inspirational keynotes, lively and thought-provoking debates, and new ideas and new connections to help grow your business at the world’s largest annual gathering of the global subsea communications community, Submarine Networks World.


Welcome to Submarine Networks World 2024

CONFERENCE

A global 2-day conference with over 130 speakers addressing key issues within the global subsea community.
 

SEE AGENDA OVERVIEW

EXHIBITION

A busy exhibition floor, packed with product/solution/service providers from over 60 companies.
 

2024 SPONSORS & EXHIBITORS

NETWORKING

We facilitate quality networking opportunities through the various networking sessions arranged and the networking app to keep the conversation going.

MORE ABOUT NETWORKING

“Best panels I have seen in a while, great mix of people – lots of new companies in the space and generally a brilliant week.”

Andrea Forder, Director, Marketing & Communications, Aqua Comms

SPEAKERS

 

  • Sean Bergin at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Sean Bergin
    President & Co-Founder
    APTelecom
    Laurent CAMPAGNE at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Laurent CAMPAGNE
    Senior Consultant
    AQEST
    Eric Handa at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Eric Handa
    Chief Executive Officer
    APTelecom
  • Alan Mauldin at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Alan Mauldin
    Research Director
    TeleGeography
    Julian Rawle at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Julian Rawle
    Associate
    Cambridge Management Consulting
    Michael Ruddy at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Michael Ruddy
    Director Of International Research
    Terabit Consulting Inc.
  • Paul Abfalter at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Paul Abfalter
    Head of North Asia & Global Wholesale
    Telstra
    Piush Agarwal at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Piush Agarwal
    VP Submarine Cable Partnership Development & Global Sourcing
    Reliance Jio Infocomm Limited
    Arif Al Islam at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Arif Al Islam
    MD & CEO
    Summit Communications Ltd
  • Projesh Banerjea at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Projesh Banerjea
    Director, APAC Infrastructure
    KKR
    Pál Béres at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Pál Béres
    VP Strategic Projects
    Azertelecom International
    Damien Bertrand at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Damien Bertrand
    COO
    Medusa Submarine Cable System
  • Rohitash Bhaskar at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Rohitash Bhaskar
    Senior Manager, International Infrastructure
    Batelco
    Kent Bressie at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Kent Bressie
    International Cable Law Advisor, ICPC & Partner and Head Of International Practice
    HWG LLP
    Zvika Caspy at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Zvika Caspy
    EVP Sales Europe
    Sparkle
  • Joseph Chidiac at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Joseph Chidiac
    Head of Global Wholesale Sales, Australia & Pacific
    Telstra
    Byron Clatterbuck at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Byron Clatterbuck
    President
    Dragonwood Consulting
    Bertrand Clesca at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Bertrand Clesca
    Partner
    Pioneer Consulting
  • Mike Constable at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Mike Constable
    Principal
    Infra-Analytics
    Mike Cunningham at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Mike Cunningham
    Chief Executive Officer
    Crosslake Fibre
    Didier Dillard at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Didier Dillard
    Chief Executive Officer
    ORANGE MARINE
  • Wilfried Dudink at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Wilfried Dudink
    Senior Director Strategy and Business Development
    Digital Realty
    Mohamed Eldahshory at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Mohamed Eldahshory
    Director, Global Projects & Submarine Cable Development
    Telecom Egypt
    Paul Gabla at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Paul Gabla
    President
    SubOptic Association
  • Vincent Gatineau at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Vincent Gatineau
    SVP Global Subsea Infra Dev
    EllaLink
    Nico Grove at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Nico Grove
    Managing Director
    kawikani GmbH & Co. KG
    John Hibbard at Submarine Networks World 2024
    John Hibbard
    Chief Executive Officer
    Hibbard Consulting
  • Andy Hudson at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Andy Hudson
    CEO
    Aqua Comms
    Phil Hunt at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Phil Hunt
    Senior Solutions Consultant
    One NZ
    Vlad Ihora at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Vlad Ihora
    SVP Global Sales
    EllaLink
  • Fergus Innes at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Fergus Innes
    CCO
    Crosslake Fibre
    Regan Ireland at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Regan Ireland
    Head of International Product Management - Global Connectivity
    Telstra
    Kapil Kumar Jain at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Kapil Kumar Jain
    VP, Core & Next Gen Connectivity Services
    Tata Communications
  • Nathan Javier at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Nathan Javier
    Director of Client Solutions
    Pioneer Consulting
    Sonia Jorge at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Sonia Jorge
    Founder and Executive Director
    Global Digital Inclusion Partnership
    Lucenildo Junior at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Lucenildo Junior
    Chief Technology Officer
    Angola Cables
  • Svante Jurnell at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Svante Jurnell
    CEO
    Eastern Light AB
    Izani Karim at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Izani Karim
    Group Head Subsea Cable Development
    PT Telekomunikasi Indonesia International - Telin
    Zarrar Khan at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Zarrar Khan
    Chief Business Services Officer
    Pakistan Telecommunications Company Limited
  • Howard Kidorf at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Howard Kidorf
    Managing Partner
    Pioneer Consulting
    Ioane Koroivuki at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Ioane Koroivuki
    CEO
    BwebwerikiNET Ltd
    Damon Lim at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Damon Lim
    Regional Director, APAC
    datacenterHawk
  • Eng Soon Lim at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Eng Soon Lim
    Head, International Network Planning & Ventures
    Singtel
    Jonny Lundin at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Jonny Lundin
    Head of Operations
    NORDUnet
    Hamid Maani at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Hamid Maani
    Chief Sales Officer
    BW Digital
  • Bill Marra at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Bill Marra
    Chief Commercial Officer
    Cinturion Group
    Diego Matas at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Diego Matas
    COO
    EllaLink
    Hugh McGarry at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Hugh McGarry
    Chief Executive Officer
    Garnet Consulting
  • Laurie Miller at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Laurie Miller
    CEO
    Southern Cross Cable Network
    Tony Mosley at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Tony Mosley
    Director of Business Dev.
    Ocean Specialists Inc.
    Adrian Moss at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Adrian Moss
    Head of Submarine Cable Investments
    JIO
  • Vinay Nagpal at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Vinay Nagpal
    Chief Executive Officer
    InterGlobix
    George Nikoloudis at Submarine Networks World 2024
    George Nikoloudis
    Chief Operating Officer
    OTEGlobe
    Jarrod Nink at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Jarrod Nink
    Chief Operating Officer
    Vocus Group
  • Myo Ohn at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Myo Ohn
    Chief Executive Officer
    Campana Group
    Carl Osborne at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Carl Osborne
    AVP, International Cable Network Development
    Tata Communications
    Andy Palmer-Felgate at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Andy Palmer-Felgate
    Submarine Cable Engineer
    Meta
  • Isabelle Paradis at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Isabelle Paradis
    President
    HOT TELECOM
    Bapugouda Patil at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Bapugouda Patil
    Head, Global Submarine Network
    Bharti Airtel
    Philippe Perrier at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Philippe Perrier
    Submarine Cable Systems Engineer
    Meta
  • Oli Pope at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Oli Pope
    Director
    Route Position L.L.C.
    Keir Preedy at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Keir Preedy
    Chief Executive Officer
    Solomon Islands Submarine Cable Company
    Philippe Recco at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Philippe Recco
    ACE Submarine Cable Chairman
    Orange
  • Dominick Siddle at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Dominick Siddle
    CMO
    BaSICS
    Rana Singh at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Rana Singh
    Business Head, APAC, SAARC & India
    Airtel Business
    Bevan Slattery at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Bevan Slattery
    Founder
    SUBCO
  • Takahiro Sumimoto at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Takahiro Sumimoto
    SVP, Submarine Cables
    NTT
    Rosalind Thomas at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Rosalind Thomas
    Managing Director And Chief Executive Officer
    SAEx International Management
    Mamy TRAORE at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Mamy TRAORE
    Chief Executive Officer
    GUILAB S.A
  • Aki Uljas at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Aki Uljas
    Senior Partner
    Cambridge Management Consulting
    Giuseppe Valentino at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Giuseppe Valentino
    VP Product Management Backbone & Infrastructure Solutions
    Sparkle
    Chris van Zinnicq Bergmann at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Chris van Zinnicq Bergmann
    CCO
    UNITIRRENO
  • Aurelien Vigano at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Aurelien Vigano
    SVP, International Infrastructures
    Orange
    Amit Vyas at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Amit Vyas
    Chief Executive Officer, India
    Aqua Comms
    Alasdair Wilkie at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Alasdair Wilkie
    CTO, Marine
    Digicel Group
  • Felipe Yasuda at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Felipe Yasuda
    Telecommunication Enginner
    Angola Cables
    Ubaid Younus at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Ubaid Younus
    Network Investment Manager
    Meta
    Haitham Zahran at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Haitham Zahran
    Vice President, EMEA Subsea Cable Systems
    PCCW Global
  • Graham Evans at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Graham Evans
    Chairman
    International Cable Protection Committee
    Paul McCann at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Paul McCann
    Managing Director
    McCann Consulting International
    Joel Ogren at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Joel Ogren
    Chief Executive Officer
    Assured Communications
  • Daniel Ropski at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Daniel Ropski
    Director, PMO Lead, Data Centres
    Asia Infrastructure Solutions
    Herbert Xiong at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Herbert Xiong
    Head of Submarine Cables Infrastructure
    China Mobile International Limited
    Mike Constable at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Mike Constable
    Vice Chair
    JTF for SMART Cables
  • Jaime Goldenberg at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Jaime Goldenberg
    Director of Presales & Product Development
    Trans Americas Fiber System
    Qi Hao Goh at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Qi Hao Goh
    International Business Development
    Unified National Networks
    Daniel Gutierrez-Topete at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Daniel Gutierrez-Topete
    MD
    Pimlico Parks
  • Billy Li at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Billy Li
    Senior Project Manager
    China Telecom Global Limited
    David Lloyd at Submarine Networks World 2024
    David Lloyd
    Optical Systems Architect
    EXA INFRASTRUCTURE
    Bruce Rein at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Bruce Rein
    Principal Staff Engineer
    GCI
  • Aileen Chia at Submarine Networks World 2024
    Aileen Chia
    Director-General, Telecoms & Post and Deputy Chief Executive, Connectivity Development & Regulation
    Info-Communications Media Development Authority (IMDA)

 

 

2024 SPONSORS & EXHIBITORS

 

 

  • Title Sponsor

    Infinera Corporation at Submarine Networks World 2024

    Platinum Sponsor

    Ciena at Submarine Networks World 2024

    Gold Sponsor

    Alcatel Submarine Networks at Submarine Networks World 2024
  • Gold Sponsor

    Digital Realty at Submarine Networks World 2024

    Gold Sponsor

    HMN Tech at Submarine Networks World 2024

    Gold Sponsor

    Telecom Egypt at Submarine Networks World 2024
  • Silver Sponsor

    APTelecom at Submarine Networks World 2024

    Associate Sponsor

    EXA Infrastructure at Submarine Networks World 2024

    Associate Sponsor

    Inligo Metworks at Submarine Networks World 2024
  • Associate Sponsor

    Nokia at Submarine Networks World 2024

    Associate Sponsor

    Pacific Telecommunications Council at Submarine Networks World 2024

    Associate Sponsor

    PEACE CABLE INTERNATIONAL NETWORK CO., LIMITED at Submarine Networks World 2024
  • Associate Sponsor

    Telstra at Submarine Networks World 2024

    Associate Sponsor

    VIAVI SOLUTIONS at Submarine Networks World 2024

    Associate Sponsor

    Xtera Ltd at Submarine Networks World 2024
  • Coffee Bar Sponsor

    Inligo Networks at Submarine Networks World 2024

    Day 1 Cocktail Sponsor

    HMN Technologies Co., Ltd. at Submarine Networks World 2024

    Digital Agenda Sponsor

    Telecom Egypt at Submarine Networks World 2024
  • Juice Bar Sponsor

    Telecom Egypt at Submarine Networks World 2024

    Lanyard Sponsor

    Telecom Egypt at Submarine Networks World 2024

    Lunch & Refreshments Area Sponsor

    Telecom Egypt at Submarine Networks World 2024
  • Speakers Lounge Sponsor

    Omantel at Submarine Networks World 2024

    Exhibitor

    Panduit Singapore Pte Ltd at Submarine Networks World 2024

    Exhibitor

    Anritsu Pte Ltd at Submarine Networks World 2024
  • Exhibitor

    Cisco Systems, Inc. at Submarine Networks World 2024

    Exhibitor

    FiberHome Marine at Submarine Networks World 2024

    Exhibitor

    G8 Subsea Pte Ltd at Submarine Networks World 2024
  • Exhibitor

    Hexatronic at Submarine Networks World 2024

    Exhibitor

    HKCOLO.NET at Submarine Networks World 2024

    Exhibitor

    I.T. International Telecom Marine SRL at Submarine Networks World 2024
  • Exhibitor

    ISS Group Holdings Limited at Submarine Networks World 2024

    Exhibitor

    Jiangsu Tongguang Marine Opto-Electronic Technology CO.,LTD at Submarine Networks World 2024

    Exhibitor

    Mertech Marine (Pty) Ltd at Submarine Networks World 2024
  • Exhibitor

    Nexans Norway AS at Submarine Networks World 2024

    Exhibitor

    Prysmian Group at Submarine Networks World 2024

    Exhibitor

    Royal IHC at Submarine Networks World 2024
  • Exhibitor

    Southern Cross Cables Limited at Submarine Networks World 2024

    Exhibitor

    Sparkle at Submarine Networks World 2024

    Exhibitor

    Spellman High Voltage Electronics Ltd at Submarine Networks World 2024
  • Exhibitor

    SubOptic Association at Submarine Networks World 2024

    Exhibitor

    Tykoflex AB at Submarine Networks World 2024

    Exhibitor

    UltramapGlobal at Submarine Networks World 2024
  • Exhibitor

    Vocus at Submarine Networks World 2024

    Exhibitor

    ZHONGTIAN TECHNOLOGY SUBMARINE CABLE CO.,LTD at Submarine Networks World 2024

 

“Great networking event. All the top people in the industry are there and accessible. A must-do on the annual agenda!”

Sean Bergin, President & Co-Founder, APTelecom LLC

 


BE PART OF SUBMARINE NETWORKS WORLD 2024

Get your product or solution in front of global subsea leaders with sponsorship packages tailored to meet your specific marketing goal.
 

THE LARGEST GATHERING OF SUBSEA COMMUNICATIONS LEADERS IN THE WORLD

 
Submarine Networks World
“This was my first year in attendance, and I found it to be a great way to connect with people that I have never met but have spoken to or were part of a project with. It is also great to meet new people and talk about issues and solutions in the industry.”

- Chris Pepitone, President, Tri-Line Cable Consultants
Submarine Networks World
“The superb Suntec City venue with presentation hall screens 'high in the sky' so all attendees can see both the video stream of speakers and their presentation content; the packed SNW agenda that consistently has something of relevance happening throughout the two day event; the refreshment and meal sponsors really providing a first rate offering; the available meeting tables or poster shelves that allow you to find that quiet spot when you need it; the sundowner events which provide the opportunity to cement industry relationships.”

- Simon Hibberd, Managing Director, S. B. Submarine Systems Co., Ltd.
Submarine Networks World
“It was well attended by partners who are on the subsea cable value chain end-to-end like carriers, customers, vendors (WET, DRY, permitting, services, etc.). BH providers, DC providers, etc.”

- Isuru Binduhewa, Head, Submarine & Connectivity Business, Dialog Axiata PLC
Submarine Networks World
“The focus on subsea cables makes all meetings highly productive.”

- David Simarro, Head of Business Development EMEA, Telxius

Want to know more about Submarine Networks World? We've got you.

Join our mailing list to receive exclusive content and offers.

By submitting, you agree to receive email communications from Terrapinn, including upcoming promotions and discounted tickets and news.

GET INVOLVED AT SUBMARINE NETWORKS WORLD

 

 

TO EXHIBIT, SPONSOR OR SPEAK


Adam Ball
adam.ball@terrapinn.com

 

 

SPEAKER ENQUIRIES


Rafidah Hasnan
rafidah.hasnan@terrapinn.com

 

 

MEDIA ENQUIRIES


Hairol Salim
hairol.salim@terrapinn.com

 

 

JOIN THE #SUBMARINENETWORKSWORLD COMMUNITY