Peter Bachmann, Managing Director, Sustainable Infrastructure, Gresham House
Steven Bage, Barrier Busting Lead, BDUK
Clive Bairsto, Chief Executive Officer, Streetwork UK
Sophie Barley, Editor, ChronicleLive
Joe Barrett, President, GSA
Daren Baythorpe, Chief Executive Officer, ITS Technology Group Ltd
Beverley Bearne, Assistant Director (Development & Growth), Hartlepool Borough Council
Iqbal Bedi, Director & Founder, Intelligens Consulting
Andy Bell, Sales Director Public Sector, Neos Networks
Debbie Berry, Training and Skills Specialist, Sunderland Software City
Alex Blowers, Director of Regulatory Affairs, CityFibre
Tracy Brabin, Mayor, West Yorkshire Combined Authority
Simon Burckhardt, Managing Director Consumer, Business and Enterprise, Connexin
Andy Burnham, Mayor for Greater Manchester, Greater Manchester Combined Authority
Martin Burns, Head of ADR Research and Development, RICS Royal Institution of Chartered Surveyors
Jon Burt, Lead Enterprise Architect, Greater Manchester Combined Authority
Chris Chambers, Deputy Director Geospatial Commission, Cabinet Office
Paul Coffey, Chief Executive Officer, Scotland 5G Centre
Andrew Conway, Director of Solutions & Innovation, BAI Communications UK
Teresa Cottam, Chief Analyst, Omnisperience
Cllr Bev Craig, Leader of Manchester City Council, Manchester City Council
Stuart Craine, Operations Director, Back of Beyond Broadband/ Craine Communications Ltd.
Edd Davies, Head of Sales and Client Engagement, Telcom
Claire Delahunty, Faster Britain Ambassador, ITS Technology Group Ltd
Domhnall Dods, Senior Regulatory Advisor, CityFibre
John Duncan, Digital Inclusion Programme Manager, Greater Manchester Combined Authority
Gareth Elliott, Director of Policy and Communications, Mobile UK
Jessica Ellis, Head of Programme, 5G Testbeds, Department for Digital,Culture, Media & Sport
Will Ennett, Head of Sustainability, TalkTalk
Jesam Eyong, Head of Public Sector Engagement, Barrier Busting Task Force, DCMS
Chris Founds, Managing Director, CJ Founds Associates
James Fredrickson, Director of Policy & Regulatory Affairs, Hyperoptic
Ravinderpal Gehlon, Managing Director, Digital Advantage
Lee Hargadon, Head of Enterprise & Public Sector UK&I, Nokia
Matthew Hemmings, Managing Director of Fibre and Network Delivery, Openreach
Conal Henry, Founder & Chair, Fibrus
Dave Hudson, Head of Partnerships & Alliances, ITS Technology Group Ltd
Martin Jackson, Head Of IS Strategy, Architecture & Product Management, Northumbrian Water Group Plc
Sophie James, Head of Telecoms and Spectrum Policy, techUK
Syd Kassim, Product Line Manager, Viavi Solutions
Rosemary Kay, Project Director, Liverpool 5G Testbed, eHealth Cluster Ltd
Paul Kells, Director of Network Strategy & Engineering, Virgin Media O2
John Kelly, Head of Data & Intelligence, North Yorkshire County Council
Michael Lee, Chief Executive Officer, Broadband for the Rural North Ltd
Robert Ling, Assistant Director for Technology and Change, and Customer Service, North Yorkshire County Council
Neil Marvell, Senior Investment Director, DIF Capital Partners
Alex Mather, Head, Broadband Stakeholder Group
John McCabe, Head of Business Development National, Hyperoptic
Anne McLister, Head of Digital Economy, Glasgow City Council
Patrick Melia, Chief Executive, Sunderland City Council
Greg Mesch, Chief Executive Officer, CityFibre
Andy Miah, Professor, Salford University
Helen Milner, Chief Executive, Good Things foundation
Lara Moloney, Head of S5GConnect, Scotland 5G Centre
Tony Morgan, Head of Regional Delivery North, BDUK
Henri Murison, Director, Northern Powerhouse project
Madalina Nazare, Director of Collaborative Research and Development, Digital Catapult
Paul Norris, Chief Executive, Building Digital UK, UK Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (DCMS)
Brendan O'Reilly, Group Chief Technology Officer, BAI Communications
Aastha Pandey, Marie Curie Doctoral Fellow, University of Glasgow
Willy Pelhate, UK Marketing Manager, acome
Beena Puri, Digital Innovation and Partnerships Lead, Greater Manchester Combined Authority
Paul Renshall, Managing Partner, WeFibre
Tom Rigg, Chief Operating Officer, Broadband for the Rural North Ltd
David Roberts-Lock, Head of UK Operations, Geomatikk UK Ltd
Steve Rotheram, Metro Mayor, Liverpool City Region Combined Authority
James Saunby, Vice Chair, I.N.C.A.
Phoebe Smith, Senior Director, PATRIZIA Infrastructure
Steve Smith, Head of Smart Places, FarrPoint
Julie Snell, Chair, Scotland 5G Centre
Gita Sorensen, Founder And Director, GOS Consulting
Liz St Louis, Assistant Director of Smart Cities, Sunderland City Council
John Steward, Digital Infrastructure Policy Lead, Greater Manchester Combined Authority
Sanjay Sudra, Head of Wayleaves, CityFibre
Richard Tang, Founder and Chairman, Zen Internet
Ian Taylor, Head of Product, Alternative Services, VX Fiber
Ian Turner, Talent Director, TalkTalk
Scott Walters, Chief Financial Officer, GoFibre
Richard Watts, Country Manager UK, VX Fiber
Matt Yardley, Managing Partner, Analysys Mason
Ken Young, Technology Director, Manufacturing Technology Centre