1,200+
Attendees
450+
Organisations
200+
Speakers
60+
Sponsors & Exhibitors
 
5
Content streams

2018 Speakers Included:

 

5 Streams to Deliver Britain's Digital Future


“The best conference for the UK telecoms sector”
 


Principal, Cartesian

2018 Sponsors & Exhibitors

Platinum Sponsor

IBM at Connected Britain 2018

Gold Sponsor

CityFibre at Connected Britain 2018

Gold Sponsor

Infradata at Connected Britain 2018

Gold Sponsor

Juniper Networks at Connected Britain 2018

Gold Sponsor

Netgem at Connected Britain 2018

Gold Sponsor

Nokia at Connected Britain 2018

Gold Sponsor

Nominet at Connected Britain 2018

Gold Sponsor

ZAYO at Connected Britain 2018

Silver Sponsor

Corning Optical Communications at Connected Britain 2018

Silver Sponsor

Mentor Europe at Connected Britain 2018

Silver Sponsor

VXFIBER at Connected Britain 2018

Bronze Sponsor

Keymile at Connected Britain 2018

Bronze Sponsor

Virtual1 at Connected Britain 2018

Lanyards Sponsor

UK Space Agency at Connected Britain 2018

Coffee Station Sponsor

euNetworks at Connected Britain 2018

Networking Drinks Sponsor

F-Secure Corporation at Connected Britain 2018

Wi-Fi Sponsor

Comex 2000 (UK) Limited at Connected Britain 2018
 

Exhibitor

ADTRAN at Connected Britain 2018

Exhibitor

Blu Wireless Technology at Connected Britain 2018

Exhibitor

Cambium Networks at Connected Britain 2018

Exhibitor

COMTEC at Connected Britain 2018

Exhibitor

CTS Northern Europe AB at Connected Britain 2018

Exhibitor

Emtelle at Connected Britain 2018

Exhibitor

Flomatik Network Services at Connected Britain 2018

Exhibitor

Genesis Technical Systems at Connected Britain 2018

Exhibitor

Genexis at Connected Britain 2018

Exhibitor

HellermannTyton at Connected Britain 2018

Exhibitor

Hexatronic UK Ltd. at Connected Britain 2018

Exhibitor

iWireless Solutions Ltd at Connected Britain 2018

Exhibitor

The Kenton Group at Connected Britain 2018

Exhibitor

Mills Ltd at Connected Britain 2018

Exhibitor

OFS at Connected Britain 2018

Exhibitor

Radius Systems at Connected Britain 2018

Exhibitor

R&M (Reichle & De-Massari AG) at Connected Britain 2018

Exhibitor

Setics at Connected Britain 2018

Exhibitor

Sonalake at Connected Britain 2018

Exhibitor

Surf Telecoms at Connected Britain 2018

Exhibitor

Telelink UK Ltd at Connected Britain 2018

Exhibitor

telent Technology Services Ltd at Connected Britain 2018

Exhibitor

Verisk GeoInformation at Connected Britain 2018

Exhibitor

Xantaro UK Ltd at Connected Britain 2018

Exhibitor

Zcomax Technologies Ltd. at Connected Britain 2018

 

 

What some of our attendees have to say


“Connected Britain always delivers an excellent, thought-provoking agenda and very high quality speakers and delegates.”


Head of Portfolio Marketing, CityFibre

“Connected Britain is the centre where all interesting discussions take place. And the people we met was just the right ones!”


Export Sales Manager, CTS Northern Europe

“The complete industry representation”


Investment Manager, Leicestershire County Council

“Quality of presenters and relevance and importance of the debates.”


VP UK&I, ADVA Optical Networking

“Excellent event, great networking”


Stakeholder Engagement and Communications Manager, Warwickshire County Council

“Excellent set up and 'on point' discussions and topics”


Partner, Cluttons

 

MISSED CONNECTED BRITAIN IN 2018? WATCH THIS & GET INSPIRED TO ATTEND IN 2019

 

 

REGISTER NOW


“The complete industry representation”
 


Investment Manager, Leicestershire County Council

2018 attendees included

3-GIS     Aberdeen City Council     Abi Research     Accton Technology Corp.     Adtran     Adur and Worthing Councils     ADVA Optical Networking     Age UK     Airbus     Airworking     Amber Infrastructure     Analysys Mason     Arnold White Estates Ltd     Arup     Assembly Research     Avanti Communications     Axians Networks Limited     B.S.G.     B4RN     Barclays     Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council     BB4ER     BBC     BDUK     Better Broadband for Oxfordshire     Bloomberg News     Blu Wireless Technology Ltd     Boundless Networks Ltd     Bovis Homes Ltd     Brighton & Hove City Council     Bristol Is Open     Broadband Digital Services Ltd.     Broadband Stakeholder Group     Brookdale Telecoms     BT Plc     Buckinghamshire Business First     Buzcom     Call Flow Solutions     Cambium Networks     Cambridge City Council     Cambridge Consultants Ltd     Cameron Barney LLP     Camozzi Technopolimers S.r.l.     Cartesian     CCGroup     CCS     Cellular Asset Management     Charles Russell Llp     Cheshire East Council     Cheshire West & Chester Council     China British Business Council     Ciena     Citizens Online     City of London     City of Stoke-on-Trent Council     City of York and Harrogate Borough Council     CityFibre     CityLabs     Cluttons LLP     Collision Management Systems     Comarch     Comex 2000 (UK) Ltd     Community Fibre Ltd     Computer Weekly     Comsof     Comtec     Comvergent Group     Confederation of Aerial Industries Ltd     Connecting Cambridgeshire & Smart Cambridge     Coring Optical Communications     Corning Products Saudi Arabia Proprietary Ltd.     Cornwall Development Company     Coventry City Council     Crown Commercial Service     Croydon Council     CTS Northern Europe     DCMS     Decisive Media Telecom Tv     Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport     Department for Education UK     Department of Culture, Media & Sport     DIF     Digital Greenwich of Royal Borough of Greenwich     Digital Leaders     Digital Scotland Superfast Broadband     Digital Unite     Dolomite Solutions     Dorset County Council     Dynamic Spectrum Alliance     East Sussex County Council     EE     Emtelle     Enders Analysis     Entanet     Enterprise M3 LEP     ESRI UK     euNetworks     Eunetworks Fiber Limited     Europartnerships Ltd     EXFO     Family Fund     FarrPoint     Fastershire     Federation of Communication Services     Federation of Small Businesses     Fiber Options Ltd     Fibre Systems     FIBRESPEED     FiComms Limited     First Mile Networks     Flomatik     Frost & Sullivan     F-Secure Corporation     Future Cities Catapult     FutureLearn Ltd     Gamma     Genesis Networks Pte Ltd     Genesis Technical Systems (UK) Limited     Genexis     Gigaclear     Glemnet     Glide Business     Global Telconsult     Globespan Media     Gloucestershire County Council     Good Things Foundation     Gos Consulting     Greater London Authority     Greater Manchester Pension Fund     Greysky Consulting     GSMA     H.M.R.C.     Heart of the South West LEP     HellermannTyton Ltd     Herbert Smith Freehills LLP     Herefordshire County Council     Hexatronic Cables & Interconnect Systems AB     HGC Coop     Highlands & Islands Enterprise     Hill Dickinson     HM Government     HM Tresury     HSBC Bank Plc     Huawei Technologies     Hyperoptic     I.N.C.A.     IBM     InCoax Networks     Independent Networks Cooperative Association     Infradata     Infrastructure and Projects Authority (HM Treasury and Cabinet Office)     InLinkUK     Internet Matters     Internet Services Providers' Association (ISPA UK)     ITS Technology Group Ltd     iWireless Solutions Ltd     J.T. Group Ltd     Jersey Telecom     John Henry Group     Joseph Rowntree Foundation     Juniper Networks     Kent County Council     Keymile Ltd     Keypro     Kirklees Council     Knowledge Transfer Network     Labour Party     Lebara     Leeds City Council     Leicestershire County Council     Liberal Democrats     Liberty Global     Lloyds Banking Group     London Borough Of Enfield     London Borough of Lambeth     M&G Investments     Manchester Digital     Marlborough District Council     Martin Geddes Consulting Ltd     MBNL     Mentor Europe     Microsoft Corp     Midlands Connect     Mills Ltd     Mlex Market Insight     MLL Telecom     Mobile UK     Multithread Consultants     National Crime Agency     National Infrastructure Commission     Netadmin Systems     NetComm Limited     NetCracker Technology     Netgem     Networkers International     NHS Digital     Nokia     Nominet UK     Norfolk County Council     Northumberland County Council     Nottingham City Council     Nottinghamshire County Council     NTT DATA UK     Numis Corporation Plc     Numis Securities Ltd     NYnet Ltd     O.E.S. Ltd     O.F.S     O2 Telefonica     Objective Designers     Ofcom     OFS Fitel Llc     Olive Communications     OneAccess Networks     OPCOMM Limited     Openreach     Opious Ltd     OPT     Orbis     Oxfordshire County Council     PacketFront Software Solutions AB     Parnall Engineering Advanced Limited     PCCW Global Networks (UK) PLC     Pepe Construction Ltd     Perspective Publishing Ltd     Peterborough City Council     Plancast Limited     Plum Consulting     Point Topic     Political Intelligence     Portsmouth City Council     Post Office Ltd     PPC Broadband Fiber     Preiskel & Co Llp     Principal Telecom     ProLabs     Prysmian Group     Radius Systems Limited     Red Dawn Consulting     Reichle & De-Massari     Rushmere Technology     S&P Global Market Intelligence     Sagemcom Broadband     Sckipio Technologies     Scottish Government     Segmentation Group     Setics Sttar     Shropshire Council     SK Telecom     Sky     SMGWilliams Limited     Sonalake     South Oxfordshire and Vale of White Horse District Council     Southend On Sea Borough Council     Southwark Council     Spelthorne Borough Council     SSE Telecoms     St Cross College, Oxford     Staffordshire County Council     Stonehaven     Superfast Dorset     Superfast Essex - Essex County Council     Surf Telecoms     Surrey County Council     Swedish Trade and Invest Council     TalkTalk     Tameside Digital Cooperative     Tameside MBC     Tavistock     Tech London Advocates     TechRadar Pro     techUK     Telco Professionals     Telecoms.Com     Telelink     telent Technology Services Ltd     Thames Valley Berkshire LEP     The Digital Catapult     The Home Builders Federation     The ITP     The Kenton Group     The Local Government Association     The Open Data Institute     The Open University     The Prince's Countryside Fund     The Skills & Growth Company     Thinkbroadband     Three     Thurrock Council     TLI Group     Town & Country Housing Group     Trafford Council     Transport for London     Transport Systems Catapult     Ubisense     UK Broadband     UK Government     UK Space Agency     UKWISPA     University of Bristol     University of Edinburgh     Unmanned Life     UpSkill Digital     uSwitch     Verisk     Verizon     Viasat UK Ltd     Viavi Solutions     Virgin Media     Virtua U.K. Ltd     Virtual1     Vodafone     Voneus Broadband     VXFIBER     Wakefield Council     Warwickshire County Council     Waystream     WBRC     Weber Shandwick     Welsh Government     West Berkshire Council     West Sussex County Council     West Yorkshire Combined Authority     Westminster City Council     Which?     Whitebridge Insight     WightFibre     Wireless Infrastructure Group     Wolverhampton City Council     Worcestershire County Council     Worcestershire Local Enterprise Partnership     xantaro     ZAYO     Zcomax Technologies Ltd     Zen Internet

 

 

REGISTER NOW

 

Sponsorship opportunites


Put your company at the forefront of the UK broadband industry and sponsor Connected Britain.


Download the prospectus to see how you can get involved

 

DOWNLOAD PROSPECTUS

 

Stay connected

Facebook

Twitter

 

 

 

 

Join us in London in June 2019!

 

REGISTER NOW

GET INVOLVED

 

TO SPONSOR OR EXHIBIT

Cheryl Cheong
cheryl.cheong@totaltele.com
+44 (0) 207 092 1078

 

 

 

TO SPEAK

Chris Sedgwick
christopher.sedgwick@totaltele.com
+44 (0) 207 092 1187

 

 

 

MEDIA PARTNERSHIPS

James Llewellyn
james.llewellyn@totaltele.com
+44 (0) 207 092 1048

 

 

Sign Up for Event Updates