FREE TO ATTEND

Day One – Infrastructure theatre  

Tuesday 26th Feb 2019 

 

Design and delivery

11:00   Company: Aurecon
Title: Rail systems infrastructure design & construction
11:20 Company: Mott Macdonald
Title: Designing the future of the railways
11:40 Company: AREP
Title: An accelerated and advanced TOD model
12:00 Company: Dornier
Title: Challenges in the design & construction of region’s rail network
 
 

The mega projects of the future

12:20   Company: CREC
Title: Innovation for the future - Better delivery of mega projects
12:40 Company: Alstom
Title: Integrated Multimodal Coordination
13:00 Company: Network Rail consulting
Title: How British expertise will help shape the region’s industry
13:20 Company: AECOM
Title: When is a TOD not a TOD
 
 

Middle East Rail

13:40   Company: Talgo
Title: Revolutionising and connecting the country’s cities
14:00 Company: Greenbrier
Title: Establishing ultimate railway connectivity and impact on reaching Saudi’s Vision 2030 and national economy diversification
14:20 Company: Direct Access  
Title:  Making Rail Inclusive for All
14:40
Company: Tensar  
Title:  Predicting the Future - New Designs incorporating Stabilisation Geogrids into Railway Trackbeds
 
 

The digital era

15:00   Company: eSolutions
Title: A modernised and digitally secured network:
15:20 Company: Global Display Solutions
Title: Evaluating developments and trends of passenger information and the impact on digital transportation demands
15:40 Company: DTI Group Ltd  
Title: Digitalising and optimising asset management
16:00   Company: Bentley Systems
Title: Going Digital in Rail: Delivering Better Outcomes from Planning to Performance
 

Day Two – Infrastructure theatre 

Wednesday 27th Feb 2019 

 

21st century rolling stock

11:00   Company: Lucchini
Title: Special steel grades for desert environment. Lucchini RS wheels
11:20 Company: Trinity Rail
Title: The use of smart rolling stock
11:40 Company: Schwihag 
Title: Innovation in rail rollers 
12:00 Company: SKF
Title: Bearing life cycle optimization and Digital maintenance 
 
 

Sustainable rail

12:20   Company: Pliteq
Title: Sustainable rail engineering
12:40 Company: Danobat
Title: Industry 4.0 latest developments in railway maintenance shops
13:00 Company: Windhoff
Title: Delivering a sustainable railway: a long-term strategy for the region
13:20 Company: Maccaferri
Title: Design approach for Railway Bases reinforced with Geogrid
 
 

British Expertise

13:40   Company: Network Rail Consulting 
Title: How British Expertise will Help Shape the Region’s Industry
14:00 Company: Bentley Systems  
Title:   Digital Advancement Academies: Crossrail Onboarding Experience and Value
14:20 Company: Birmingham Centre for Railway Research & Education  
Title: UK Railway Systems Research & Education for Regional, National and International Capacity Improvement
14:40
Company: 1Spatial 
Title: Enabling Digital Transformation through Integrated Data
15:00
Company: Inmarsat      
Title: Rolling Stock & Trackside Connectivity in Remote and Harsh Environments
15:20
Company: Oleo International
Title: The Future of Impact Analysis: Protecting People, Infrastructure & Rolling Stock with Track End Stops
15:40
 
Company: SMARTbrief  
Title: Smart Briefing & Communication Tools to Maximise Performance of your Smart City Workforce
16:00
Company: Dormer Pramet 
Title: Rail Maintenance
 
 
 

Stay Connected
 

Sign Up for Event Updates

Get involved at Middle East Rail 2019

 

 

TO SPONSOR OR EXHIBIT

Jamie Hosie
Jamie.Hosie@terrapinn.com
+971 (0)4 440 2501

 

 

 

TO REGISTER

Prima Castelino
prima.castelino@terrapinn.com
+971 (0)4 440 2535

 

 

 

TO SPEAK

Fiona Craib
fiona.craib@terrapinn.com
+971 (0)4 440 2530