26 – 27 February 2019 | Dubai

 

 

Day One – Infrastructure theatre 

Tuesday 26th Feb 2019 

 

Design and delivery

11:00   Company: Aurecon
Title: Rail systems infrastructure design & construction
11:20 Company: Mott Macdonald
Title: Designing the future of the railways
11:40 Company: AREP
Title: An accelerated and advanced TOD model
12:00 Company:
Title: Challenges in the design & construction of region’s rail network
 
 

The mega projects of the future

12:20   Company: CREC
Title: Innovation for the future - Better delivery of mega projects
12:40 Company: Alstom
Title: Full speed ahead for GCC's metro projects
13:00 Company: Network Rail consulting
Title: How British expertise will help shape the region’s industry
13:20 Company:
Title: Future of Rail 2050
 
 

The Saudi vision: reaching 2030

13:40   Company: Talgo
Title: Revolutionising and connecting the country’s cities
14:00 Company: Greenbrier
Title: Establishing ultimate railway connectivity and impact on reaching vision 2030 and national economy diversification
14:20 Company:
Title: Saudi Arabia's mega projects shaping a bright future for all
14:40
Company:
Title: Enhancing the following sectors with extended connectivity
  • religious travel and tourism
  • mining
 
 

The digital era

14:00   Company: eSolutions
Title: A modernised and digitally secured network:
14:20 Company: Global Display Solutions
Title: Evaluating developments and trends and impact on digital transportation demands
14:40 Company:
Title: Digitalising and optimising asset management
15:00   Company:
Title: Going digital – from planning to performance
 
 

Smart rail solutions

15:20   Company: Pandrol
Title: Smart, upgraded rail solutions
15:40 Company: Getzner
Title: Utilizing smart solutions for the modern-day rail system
16:00 Company: Linsinger
Title: State of the art rail reprofiling technology
16:20 Company: Trackmobile
Title: Smart railcar movers
 
 
 
 

Day Two – Infrastructure theatre 

Wednesday 27th Feb 2019 

 

21st century rolling stock

11:00   Company: Lucchini
Title: Innovative changes for rolling stock
11:20 Company: Trinity Rail
Title: The use of smart rolling stock
11:40 Company: Bonatrans
Title: Innovation in wheelset solutions
12:00 Company: SKF
Title: How to ensure longevity in your asse
 
 

Sustainable rail

12:20   Company: Pliteq
Title: Sustainable rail engineering
12:40 Company:
Title: Solutions for railways and train station facilities
13:00 Company:
Title: Delivering a sustainable railway: a long-term strategy for the region
13:20 Company:
Title: Sustainable freight transport in testing conditions
 
 

Spot light session: Egypt

13:40   Company:
Title: Updating existing infrastructure to accommodate modernisation
14:00 Company:
Title: Investing in digital telecommunications and communication
14:20 Company:
Title: Cairo Metro: Extending its legacy
14:40 Company:
Title: Improving the network and safety levels, for increasing speeds and doubling traffic
 
 
 

Stay Connected
 

Sign Up for Event Updates

Get involved at Middle East Rail 2019

 

 

TO SPONSOR OR EXHIBIT

Jamie Hosie
Jamie.Hosie@terrapinn.com
+971 (0)4 440 2501

 

 

 

TO REGISTER

Prima Castelino
prima.castelino@terrapinn.com
+971 (0)4 440 2535

 

 

 

TO SPEAK

Fiona Craib
fiona.craib@terrapinn.com
+971 (0)4 440 2530