2017 SPEAKERS

 

Zachary Roland A.F. Anthony, Assistant Professor, Tunku Abdul Rahman University

Nicole Adams, Digital Transformation School Program Manager, Catholic Education Western Australia

Gusman Adi, IT Leader and ICT Teacher, Lilin Bangsa Intercultural School

Gusman Adi at EduTECH Asia 2017

Raymond Mitchel Africa, MYP Science Educator, Manila Xiamen International School

Pankaj Agarwal, CEO, TagHive

Ruth Socorro Agor, , Santa Isabel College of Manila

Ruth Socorro Agor at EduTECH Asia 2017

Aslinah Ahmad, Principal, APSN Delta Senior School

Bryan Alexander, Futurist and founder, Bryan Alexander Consulting

Jollie Alson, Director, Research & Development, University of Perpetual Help System DALTA

Marcos Amadeo, Chief Innovation Officer, National Foreign Affairs Direction, National Ministry of Education and Sports, Argentina

Marcos Amadeo at EduTECH Asia 2017

Shielilo Amihan, Dean - College of Arts, Sciences and Education, UPHSD Calamba

Rochelle Amihan, Senior High School faculty, Laguna College of Business and Arts

Rochelle Amihan at EduTECH Asia 2017

Jennifer Ann Aquino, Author, Author

Jennifer Ann Aquino at EduTECH Asia 2017

Anna Carmela Z. Aquino, Student Development and Welfare Head, Academic Research, STI Education Services Group

Anna Carmela Z. Aquino at EduTECH Asia 2017

Francis Jacob Aragon, Principal, iACADEMY

Christine Arnold, ES Learning Support, ISS International School Singapore

Christine Arnold at EduTECH Asia 2017

Ruth Arsenue-Salazar, Asst. Professor/Teacher, St Mary's College QC

Vinay Awasthi, General Manager & Vice President, Personal Systems Business, HP Asia Pacific & Japan

Laura Bain, eLearning Coordinator & Digital and Design Technology Teacher, The Springfield Anglican College

Jackie Barkham, Principal, Swallows & Amazons Pte Ltd

Dennis Barlas, Training and Project Officer, Center for Industrial Technology and Enterprise

Derek Bartels, Director of Innovation and Technology, Lutheran Education Queensland

Jade C. Bata, English Teacher, Xavier School

Emie Baylon, Faculty, HS Social Studies, De La Salle Santiago Zobel School

Emelita Baylon, Co-ordinator, HS Educational Technology Unit, De La Salle Santiago Zobel School

Emelita Baylon at EduTECH Asia 2017

Sally Loan-Ng Bee Lan, Assistant Head/Senior Educational Technologist, National Institute of Education

Christopher Bell, High School Technology Coordinator and Librarian, International School Bangkok

Livia Benedict, CFO, Young Entrepreneurs

Ashish Bhatnagar, Principal, Rockwoods High School

Ashish Bhatnagar at EduTECH Asia 2017

Jon Bowen, Regional Principal, Westmount School

Gail Bray, Senior Manager Learning Development, Victoria Polytechnic

John Oliver Brioso, Coordinator, Far Eastern University

Jeanette Buckley, Associate Head of School, the Winstedt School

Jeanette Buckley at EduTECH Asia 2017

Chris Carter, Teacher, Tech Coach, Podcaster, Editor, Concordia International School Shanghai

Nadia Cassinie, Teacher, Teacher of Quipper Video Indonesia

Nadia Cassinie at EduTECH Asia 2017

Jerome Castañeda, CEO and Co-Founder, 3DTAYO

Catherine Catamora, Director Education Technology Office, Far Eastern University

Catherine Catamora at EduTECH Asia 2017

Jonathan Chan, Founder, Jules

Gillian Chan, Head Of Marketing, Easyuni

Kanchana Chandran, Senior Lecturer, Sunway University Malaysia

Dr Christine Chen, President, Association for Early Childhood Educators

Danielle Cheng, Research Tutor, HELP University

Mary George Cheriyan, Deputy Principal, Centre for Pedagogical Research and Learning and Community Engagement, Raffles Girls' School

Lionel Ch'ng, Managing Director, HP Inc

Elizabeth Cho, Director of Curriculum, Gyeonggi Suwon International School

Heehwa Choi, CEO, Storypal

Heehwa Choi at EduTECH Asia 2017

Corinna Choong, Senior Director, Marketing & Communications, Singapore University of Technology and Design

Grace Chow, Principal, Tadika Aktif

Kim Chua, Assistant Professor, Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University Asia

Chris Wayne Comendador, Development Office Staff, Center for Industrial Technology and Enterprise

Chris Wayne Comendador at EduTECH Asia 2017

eLiza Cornejo, Project Manager, MYHILL - My Homeschoolers and Independent Learners Link

eLiza Cornejo at EduTECH Asia 2017

Nicholas Coulter, Head Of Visual Arts Department, Australian International School

Nicholas Coulter at EduTECH Asia 2017

Brenda Dalheim, Head of Learning Support, Claremont College

Aaron Tan Dani, Chairman, IASA Asia Pacific

Louie Dasas, STEM Department Chair, University of Santo Tomas

Romae De Asis, Executive Vice President, Metro-Dagupan Colleges

Romae De Asis at EduTECH Asia 2017

Catherine Deen, Director, Center for Inclusive Education, De La Salle, College of St. Benilde

Rogelio B Dela Cruz Jr., Head, Educational Technology Office, De La Salle University - College Of St Benilde

James Demetriou, Business Development Director, University of Melbourne

James Demetriou at EduTECH Asia 2017

Rizza Dennison, Faculty, Ateneo de Davao University

Rizza Dennison at EduTECH Asia 2017

Peter Derby Crook, Chief Executive Officer, Tanglin Trust School

Jamie Dorrington, Headmaster, Saint Stephen's College

Jamie Dorrington at EduTECH Asia 2017

Lea Lilibeth Emata, Instructional Technology Specialist, Xavier University Ateneo de Cagayan Junior High School

Mellissa Espiritu, Academic Executive, Veritas Catholic School

Mellissa Espiritu at EduTECH Asia 2017

Tanya Farrol, Middle School Learning Support, Beijing City International School

Noan Fesnoux, Green Studies Projects Coordinator, Green School

Mario Fishery, Director of Technology Support, American School of Bombay

Alison Ford, Counsellor, Dover Court International School

Paul Fradale, Director of Innovation and Blended Learning, Aoba-Japan International School

Paul Fradale at EduTECH Asia 2017

Patricia Friedman, Digital Literacy Coach, United World College of South East Asia (UWCSEA) - Singapore

Patricia Friedman at EduTECH Asia 2017

Stefanie Gaspari, Director of Library Services, Trinity Grammar School

Steve Glaveski, CEO and Co-Founder, Collective Campus

John Goh, Principal, Merrylands East Public School

Ruth Heng Chin Goh, Lecturer, HELP University

Kanak Gupta, Vice President, Seth MR Jaipura Schools

Kanak Gupta at EduTECH Asia 2017

Muhammad Hafiz, Special Needs Teacher, A.P.S.N. Delta Senior School

Jessica Hale, Director of Learning and Innovation, Oasis International School, Kuala Lumpur

Alison Hampshire, Principal, Nexus International School

Royce Hernandez, Admissions Director, De La Salle, College of St. Benilde

Paul Herring, Senior IT Teacher, St Peters Lutheran College

Justin Hill, Design Technology Teacher, St Pauls High School

Benny Ho, Course Manager, ITE College Central

J.S. Perry Hobson PhD, Pro Vice-Chancellor, Taylors University

J.S. Perry Hobson PhD at EduTECH Asia 2017

Ana Hol, Director of Academic Program, Western Sydney University

Christina Hong, President, Technological and Higher Education Institute of Hong Kong

Ong Eng Hong, Director of Under Graduate Studies and Academics, Singapore University of Technology and Design

Ong Eng Hong at EduTECH Asia 2017

Tim Howarth, Chief Executive Officer, United World Schools

Tim Howarth at EduTECH Asia 2017

Nurhayati Ismail, Senior Case Supervisor, Autism Partnership

Amreet Kaur Jageer Singh, Language Teacher/ Technologist/ Tech Coach, Universiti Pendidikan Sultan Idris

Prashant Jain, Founder & CEO, Wiztango

Shivani Jariwala, Director, Business Development, WYN Simulations

Nelson John, Senior Solution Consultant, Adobe Systems Inc

Monica Joshi, IT Head, Sat Paul Mittal

Atima Joshi, Principal, Middleton International School

Atima Joshi at EduTECH Asia 2017

Shahed Kamal, CEO, CollabHero

Farrukh Kazi, APJ Education Vertical Solution Manager, HP Inc

Craig Kemp, Head of Educational Technology (K-12), Stamford American International School

Craig Kemp at EduTECH Asia 2017

Tosca Killoran, Digital Learning Coach, NIST International School

Tosca Killoran at EduTECH Asia 2017

Mike King, Head of E-Learning, The Springfield Anglican College

Tim Kitchen, Senior Education Specialist (APAC), Adobe

Karli Koning, Support Services and Behavior Specialist, Singapore American School

Ronald Kordyban, Technology Enhanced Learning Coordinator, Bond University

Sara Larrington, Learning Support Teacher, UNIS Hanoi

Romy Lawson, Deputy Vice Chancellor Education, Murdoch University

Romy Lawson at EduTECH Asia 2017

Duong Le Thi Thuy, Education Program Manager, Save The Children

Felix E.B. Lee, CEO, Matrix Global Schools

Felix E.B. Lee at EduTECH Asia 2017

Chye Seng Lee, Director, Learning Systems and Applications, Singapore University of Social Sciences [SUSS]

Aaron Leong, Graduate tutor, HELP University

Yuen Wah Li, Senior Lecturer, Hong Kong Baptist University

Yuen Wah Li at EduTECH Asia 2017

William Kiong Seng Lim, Associate Professor, Universiti Malaysia Sarawak

Joyce Lim, Director, BibiNogs

Adrian Lim, Director, Digital Participation and Foresight Division (Digital Readiness Cluster), Infocomm and Media Development Authority of Singapore (IMDA)

Desmond Lim Sze Wei, Special Needs Teacher, A.P.S.N. Delta Senior School

Peimin Lin, Brand Manager, EtonHouse International Education Group

Tara Linney, Instructional Technology Coach, Singapore American School

Tara Linney at EduTECH Asia 2017

Jonathan Lockwood Sutton, Intrructor, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University

Anton Lucanus, Founder, Neliti

Fiona Luck, Senior Business Development Manager, University of Melbourne

Fiona Luck at EduTECH Asia 2017

Azka Madihah, CEO, Mungilmu

Azka Madihah at EduTECH Asia 2017

Nick Magnus, Headmaster, Dulwich College Singapore

Edna Manaig, Director for Integrated Basic Education (K-12), Laguna College of Business and Arts

Edna Manaig at EduTECH Asia 2017

Zainuddin Abdul Manan, Deputy Vice Chancellor, Universiti Teknologi Malaysia

Helen Marjan, CEO and Director of Studies, Lorna Whiston Schools

Erliza Matacot, Teacher, Dasmarinas East National High School

Kevin Mauritson, Principal, AIT International School

Mark McElroy, Instructional Technology Coach, Shekou International School

Mark McElroy at EduTECH Asia 2017

Sue McLaren, Project coordinator, Curtin University

Redante Delizo Mendoza, Deputy Director (Pedogogical Practice), ELearning/ IT Sys and Services, Nanyang Technological University

Kovleen Middha, Science teacher, Sat Paul Mittal

Holly Miles, CEO, Rally

Sandra Milligan, Director and Principal Fellow, Melbourne Graduate School of Education

Bipasha Minocha, Brand Director, EtonHouse International Holdings Pte Ltd

Rosemaliza Mohd Kamalludeen, Assistant Professor, International Islamic University Malaysia

Aaron Moniz, Futures Academy (FA) Grade 7 Team Leader, International School of Beijing

Pedro Lucis Montecillo, Jr, Mathematics Specialist/Program officer, Southeast Asia Ministry of Education Organization (SAEMEO)

Melanie Morrissette, Deputy Course Chair, Ngee Ann Polytechnic

Henry Motte-Munoz, Founder, Edukasyon.ph

Soofrina Mubarak, EduTech Coordinator, Dyslexia Association of Singapore

Stella Mukyala, Educator, Kausenene Seed Secondary School

Laura Munaro, Head of Preschool, German European School Singapore

Thamarai Nagalinggam, Senior Cluster Quality Manager, My First Skool

Santha Nair, English Language Teacher and HOD English Department, SJK(T) Ladang Nova Scotia 2

Santha Nair at EduTECH Asia 2017

Mai Neo, Director,​ ​Office​ ​of​ ​Academic Development​ ​for​ ​Excellence in​ ​Programmes​ ​and​ ​Teaching (ADEPT), Multimedia University

Kian Ng, Deputy Director (Industry, Research and PixelStudios),, Nanyang Polytechnic

Yi Xian Ng, Executive Director, Eton House

Yi Xian Ng at EduTECH Asia 2017

Brian O’Dwyer, Executive Chairman, Cognalearn

Joharry Othman, Associate Professor, International Islamic University Malaysia

Joharry Othman at EduTECH Asia 2017

Jenielyn E. Padernal, Teacher and Former Director, Center for Innovative Learning Programs, De La Salle University-Dasmariñas

Yew Huat Christopher Pang, Senior Lecturer (SLTR), Nanyang Polytechnic

Neelam Parmar, Director of Elearning, Ashford School

Diogenes Armando Pascua, engineer, LISER Robotics

Diogenes Armando Pascua at EduTECH Asia 2017

Diogenes Armando Pascua, Professor, University of Science and Technology

Adam Patterson, Head of Early Years, Australian International School

Rodel Pendergat, Science Teacher, Hope Christian High School

Rodel Pendergat at EduTECH Asia 2017

Ericson Perez, Founder & Headmaster, One World School

Sean Qian, COO and Co-Founder, Collective Campus

Kathleen Quigley, ERAU Asia Academic Officer, Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University - Asia

JoAn Radojkovich, Principal, Canadian International School

Al Siddig Talha Mohmed Rahma, , Imam Islamic University

Al Siddig Talha Mohmed Rahma at EduTECH Asia 2017

Ria Abigael Ramos, Junior High School Computer Teacher, Ateneo de Manila Junior High School

Ernesto Jr Ramos, Learning Objects Development Coordinator, De La Salle University Dasmarina

Ernesto Jr Ramos at EduTECH Asia 2017

Imelda Reyes, College Professor, Meycauayan College

Jo Rice, Head of EYC, Garden International School

Mary Grace Rivera, SEN Coordinator, International School Saigon Pearl

Louise Robinson, Executive Director Vocational Education, R.M.I.T. University

Anvar Sadath, Vice President & Executive Director, Kerala Infrastructure & Technology For Education (KITE), Govt of Kerala, India

Tessie Sagadraca, Professor & Chair, Department of Social Sciences, University of Makati

Andreas Schleicher, Director of Directorate for Education and Skills, P.I.S.A. O.E.C.D.

Gus Schmedlen, Vice President, Worldwide Education, HP Inc

Joan Schumann, Director of Student Support Services, Stamford American International School

Dr Sheldon Shaeffer, Chair of the Board of Directors, ARNEC

Venky Shankararaman, Professor of Information Systems (Education) and Associate Dean, Education, Singapore Management University

Arjun Singh, Co-Founder, Score Campus

Arjun Singh at EduTECH Asia 2017

Lionel Skinner, Lecturer, Curtin University

Nachamma Sockalingam, Assistant Director at the Office of Education, Singapore University of Technology and Design

Steve Sostak, Learning Support and EAL teacher, International School of Beijing

Anthony Speranza, ICT Learning & Teaching Leader, St. Mark's Primary School

Jamie Stark, Learning Technologies Leader, International College Hong Kong

Jamie Stark at EduTECH Asia 2017

Thomas Steele-Maley, Director of Foresight, Research and Design, GEMS Education

Steven Sutantro, Apple Teacher. Google Certified Trainer & Google Certified Innovator, Sampoerna Academy

Steven Sutantro at EduTECH Asia 2017

Timothy Studlo, Digital Literacy Coach, Canadian International School Singapore

Maithreyi Subramaniam, , Independent Researcher

Neelima Subramanyam, CEO, Skooly

Sanath Sukumaran, Senior Lecturer, Taylor's University

Sanath Sukumaran at EduTECH Asia 2017

Alagu Sundaram, Senior Manager, Ngee Ann Polytechnic

Tele Tan, Professor, Autism Academy for Software Quality Assurance, Curtin University

Josephine Tan, Founder, Learning Hands Preschool

Josephine Tan at EduTECH Asia 2017

Shin Yee Tan, Teacher, SKJC Choong Wen, WPKL

Shin Yee Tan at EduTECH Asia 2017

Nelson Tapel, Special Education Teacher, Department of Education

Nelson Tapel at EduTECH Asia 2017

Hwee Shan Tay, Co-Founder & Lead Teacher, Loshberry Code Studio

Jian Xi Teng, Programme Officer (Policy work) ICT in Ed Programme, UNESCO Asia Pacific Regional Bureau for Education (UNESCO Bangkok)

Brian Teng, Director of Operations/ Supervising Project Director, Tanglin Trust School

Jay David Terwilliger II, Whole School Tech Integration Coach, Dhirubhai Ambani International School

Jay David Terwilliger II at EduTECH Asia 2017

Choonhapong Thaiupathump, Assistant to President for Technology, Rangsit Cyber University

Choonhapong Thaiupathump at EduTECH Asia 2017

Ayukta Thakur, Co-Founder, Integreat Center

Ai Ling Thian, Deputy General Manager, My First Skool, NTUC First Campus

Shamini Thilarajah, Assistant Head (Learning Innovation)/Senior Learning Designer, National Institute of Education

Birgit Thomann, Head, Federal Institute for Vocational Education and Training (BIBB)

Birgit Thomann at EduTECH Asia 2017

Doug Thomas, Principal, Claremont College

Jay Thompson, Education Technology Coordinator (K-12), G.E.M.S.World Academy (Singapore)

Thossaporn Thossansin, Director, Rangsit Cyber University

Thossaporn Thossansin at EduTECH Asia 2017

Adam Torrens, , Stamford American International School

Thomas Tran, Director of Innovation Center, Stamford American International School

Thai Ha Tran Thi, Director of Research Center for Manpower Training Needs Analysis and Forecast, VNIES, Vietnam, Ministry of Education & Training

John Tu, Director, Tapitar

Cris Turple, MYP Language & Literature Teacher, Canadian International School

P Marlon C Valencia, Vice Director for In-plant Operations, Center for Industrial Technology and Enterprise

John Paul Viernes, PDO II, OIC-EPS, In-Charge, Learning Resources, Department of Education

John Paul Viernes at EduTECH Asia 2017

Tony Wagner, Expert in Residence, Harvard University Innovation Lab

Chelsea Waite, Program Director, Global Learning, Digital Promise Global

Ko Chin Wee, Senior Solution Consultant, Adobe Systems Inc

Greg Wilkinson, Director of ICT, Trinity Lutheran College

Lee Wilson, Director Of Learning Technologies, Nexus International School Singapore

Lee Wilson at EduTECH Asia 2017

Matthew Wise, Early Childhood II, Digital Coach, American International School of Hong Kong

Cheok Lup Wong, Director, Believe NJ

Aida Yuvienco, Director for Information and Communications Technology Service, Department for Education

 

 

DOWNLOAD BROCHURE

 

Get involved

Get in touch with Preeti Varadarajan at +65 6322 2729 or Preeti.Varadarajan@terrapinn.com