CONFIRMED SPEAKERS

 

Zachary Roland A.F. Anthony, Assistant Professor, Tunku Abdul Rahman University

Shielilo Amihan, Dean - College of Arts, Sciences and Education, UPHSD Calamba

Francis Jacob Aragon, Principal, iACADEMY

Christine Arnold, ES Learning Support, ISS International School Singapore

Christine Arnold at EduTECH Asia 2017

Ruth Arsenue-Salazar, Asst. Professor/Teacher, St Mary's College QC

Laura Bain, eLearning Coordinator & Digital and Design Technology Teacher, The Springfield Anglican College

Laura Bain at EduTECH Asia 2017

Derek Bartels, Director of Innovation and Technology, Lutheran Education Queensland

Jade C. Bata, English Teacher, Xavier School

Kian Bee Ng, Deputy Director of Interactive and Digital Media, Nanyang Polytechnic

Jon Bowen, Regional Principal, Westmount School

Gail Bray, Senior Manager Learning Development, Victoria Polytechnic

Miguel Brechner, President, Plan Ceibal

John Oliver Brioso, Coordinator, Far Eastern University

Jeanette Buckley, Associate Head of School, the Winstedt School

Jeanette Buckley at EduTECH Asia 2017

Chris Carter, Teacher, Tech Coach, Podcaster, Editor, Concordia International School Shanghai

Catherine Catamora, Director Education Technology Office, Far Eastern University

Catherine Catamora at EduTECH Asia 2017

Mary George Cheriyan, Deputy Principal, Centre for Pedagogical Research and Learning and Community Engagement, Raffles Girls' School

Mary George Cheriyan at EduTECH Asia 2017

Elizabeth Cho, Director of Curriculum, Gyeonggi Suwon International School

Elizabeth Cho at EduTECH Asia 2017

Grace Chow, Principal, Tadika Aktif

Grace Chow at EduTECH Asia 2017

Brenda Dalheim, Head of Learning Support, Claremont College

Louie Dasas, STEM Department Chair, University of Santo Tomas

Catherine Deen, Director, Center for Inclusive Education, De La Salle, College of St. Benilde

Rogelio B Dela Cruz Jr., Head, Educational Technology Office, De La Salle University - College Of St Benilde

Jeff Dungan, Instructional Technology Coach, Shanghai American School

Tanya Farrol, Middle School Learning Support, Beijing City International School

Nicola Foote, Former Digital Learning Coach, Nexus International School Singapore

Nicola Foote at EduTECH Asia 2017

Alison Ford, Leader, Department for Special Education, Dover Court International School

Paul Fradale, Director of Innovation and Blended Learning, Aoba-Japan International School

Paul Fradale at EduTECH Asia 2017

Stefanie Gaspari, Director of Library Services, Trinity Grammar School

John Goh, Principal, Merrylands East Public School

John Goh at EduTECH Asia 2017

Daniel Groenewald, Digital Transformation Consultant, Catholic Education Office, WA

Jessica Hale, Director of Learning Innovation and Technology, Oasis International Schools

Alison Hampshire, Principal, Nexus International School

Alison Hampshire at EduTECH Asia 2017

Royce Hernandez, Admissions Director, De La Salle, College of St. Benilde

Paul Herring, Senior IT Teacher, St Peters Lutheran College

J.S. Perry Hobson PhD, Pro Vice-Chancellor, Taylors University

J.S. Perry Hobson PhD at EduTECH Asia 2017

Ana Hol, Director of Academic Program, Western Sydney University

Amreet Kaur Jageer Singh, Language Teacher/ Technologist/ Tech Coach, Universiti Pendidikan Sultan Idris

Roslee Jalie, HOD ICT, Wellington Primary School

Atima Joshi, Principal, Middleton International School

Atima Joshi at EduTECH Asia 2017

Craig Kemp, Head of Educational Technology (K-12), Stamford American International School

Craig Kemp at EduTECH Asia 2017

Tosca Killoran, Digital Learning Coach, NIST International School

Tosca Killoran at EduTECH Asia 2017

Mike King, Head of E-Learning, The Springfield Anglican College

Karli Koning, Support Services and Behavior Specialist, Singapore American School

Jenelle Kresak, Middle/High School Technology Coach, American International School Of Guangzhou

Sara Larrington, Learning Support Teacher, UNIS Hanoi

Romy Lawson, Deputy Vice Chancellor Education, Murdoch University

Romy Lawson at EduTECH Asia 2017

Niko Lewman, PYP Coordinator, K.I.S. International School

Niko Lewman at EduTECH Asia 2017

Joyce Lim, Director, BibiNogs

William Kiong Seng Lim, Associate Professor, Universiti Malaysia Sarawak

Jonathan Lockwood Sutton, Intrructor, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University

Shabbi Luthra, Former Director of Research and Development & Technology, American School of Bombay

Shabbi Luthra at EduTECH Asia 2017

Helen Marjan, Managing Director, Lorna Whiston Schools

Erliza Matacot, Teacher, Dasmarinas East National High School

Kevin Mauritson, Principal, A.I.T. International School

Mark McElroy, Director of Learning Innovation, Shekou International School

Mark McElroy at EduTECH Asia 2017

Bipasha Minocha, Group Brand Director, EtonHouse International Holdings Pte Ltd

Rosemaliza Mohd Kamalludeen, Assistant Professor, International Islamic University Malaysia

Aaron Moniz, Futures Academy (FA) Grade 7 Team Leader, International School of Beijing

Pedro Lucis Montecillo, Jr, Mathematics Specialist/Program officer, Southeast Asia Ministry of Education Organization (SAEMEO)

Melanie Morrissette, Deputy Course Chair, Ngee Ann Polytechnic

Soofrina Mubarak, EduTech Coordinator, Dyslexia Association of Singapore

Yi Xian Ng, Executive Director, Eton House

Yi Xian Ng at EduTECH Asia 2017

Joharry Othman, Associate Professor, International Islamic University Malaysia

Joharry Othman at EduTECH Asia 2017

Jenielyn E. Padernal, Director, Center for Innovative Learning Programs, De La Salle University-Dasmariñas

Yew Huat Christopher Pang, Senior Lecturer (SLTR), Nanyang Polytechnic

Alfredo Papaseit, ES Technology Coach, Saigon South International School

Alfredo Papaseit at EduTECH Asia 2017

Neelam Parmar, Director of Elearning, Ashford School

Adam Patterson, Head of Early Years, Australian International School

Rodel Pendergat, Science Teacher, Hope Christian High School

Rodel Pendergat at EduTECH Asia 2017

Ericson Perez, Founder & Headmaster, One World School

Joan Radojkovich, Principal, Canadian International School

Ria Abigael Ramos, Junior High School Computer Teacher, Ateneo de Manila Junior High School

Ernesto Jr Ramos, Learning Objects Development Coordinator, De La Salle University Dasmarina

Ernesto Jr Ramos at EduTECH Asia 2017

Imelda Reyes, College Professor, Meycauayan College

Jo Rice, Head of EYC, Garden International School

Mary Grace Rivera, SEN Coordinator, International School Saigon Pearl

Louise Robinson, Executive Director Vocational Education, R.M.I.T. University

Joan Schumann, Director of Student Support Services, Stamford American International School

Dr Sheldon Shaeffer, Member of the Board of Directors, ARNEC

Venky Shankararaman, Professor Of Information Systems and Associate Dean (Education), Singapore Management University

Lionel Skinner, Lecturer, Curtin University

Stuart Smith, Professor and Business Development, Southern Cross University

Stuart Smith at EduTECH Asia 2017

Nachamma Sockalingam, Assistant Director at the Office of Education, Singapore University of Technology and Design

Steve Sostak, Learning Support and EAL teacher, International School of Beijing

Anthony Speranza, ICT Learning & Teaching Leader, St. Mark's Primary School

Jamie Stark, Learning Technologies Leader, International College Hong Kong

Jamie Stark at EduTECH Asia 2017

Thomas Steele-Maley, Chief Foresight and Research Officer for Global Programs, GEMS Nations Academy

Steven Sutantro, Apple Teacher. Google Certified Trainer & Google Certified Innovator, Sampoerna Academy

Steven Sutantro at EduTECH Asia 2017

Maithreyi Subramaniam, Lecturer, Tunku Abdul Rahman University

Shin Yee Tan, Teacher, SKJC Choong Wen, WPKL

Shin Yee Tan at EduTECH Asia 2017

Tele Tan, Professor, Autism Academy for Software Quality Assurance, Curtin University

Josephine Tan, Founder, Learning Hands Preschool

Josephine Tan at EduTECH Asia 2017

Brian Teng, Director of Operations/ Supervising Project Director, Tanglin Trust School

Jian Xi Teng, Programme Officer (Policy work) ICT in Ed Programme, UNESCO Asia Pacific Regional Bureau for Education (UNESCO Bangkok)

Jian Xi Teng at EduTECH Asia 2017

Jay David Terwilliger II, Whole School Tech Integration Coach, Dhirubhai Ambani International School

Jay David Terwilliger II at EduTECH Asia 2017

Ayukta Thakur, Founder, Integreat Center

Ai Ling Thian, Deputy GM, My First Skool

Shamini Thilarajah, Senior Learning Designer, National Institute of Education

Shamini Thilarajah at EduTECH Asia 2017

Doug Thomas, Principal, Claremont College

Adam Torrens, , Stamford American International School

P Marlon C Valencia, Vice Director for In-plant Operations, Center for Industrial Technology and Enterprise

Andrew Walker, President & Pro Vice-Chancellor, Monash University

Greg Wilkinson, Director of ICT, Trinity Lutheran College

Lee Wilson, Director Of Learning Technologies, Nexus International School Singapore

Lee Wilson at EduTECH Asia 2017

Cheok Lup Wong, Director, Believe NJ

Meng Hong Yap, Vice Principal, Punggol Primary School

Meng Hong Yap at EduTECH Asia 2017

 

 

DOWNLOAD BROCHURE

 

Get involved

Get in touch with Preeti Varadarajan at +65 6322 2729 or Preeti.Varadarajan@terrapinn.com