Attendees

 

Organisation
Job Title
  • #EvolveSchool
    Owner
  • Abbotts College
    Student
  • Abbotts College
    Student
  • ABC International
    Founder
  • Acer Africa (Pty) Ltd
    Head of Education
  • Adessa
    CEO
  • Africa STEM and Video Game Research
    CEO
  • African Leadership University
    Provost & Chief Academic Officer
  • African Leadership University
    Director of Student Recruitment and Admissions
  • Aleuta
    Chief Executive Officer
  • Alma School
    Deputy Principal
  • Alrapark Secondary School
    Principal
  • ArcelorMittal science center
    Educator
  • Arellano University
    Dean
  • Aros
    Student Coordinator
  • Ashford School
    Director of Elearning
  • Assumption Convent School
    Primary: Head of IT & Media Studies
  • Bagale Primary School
    deputy principal
  • Bagale Primary School
    deputy principal
  • Balosol Management Consulting
    Director
  • Beaulieu College
    Teacher
  • Beaulieu Prep School
    Deputy Head
  • Bio tech
    Tech intern
  • Blairgowrie Primary School
    IT & Tech HOD:Intersen Phase
  • Bokgoni Technical Secondary School
    Principal
  • Booktalk | OverDrive
    Director
  • Boston Education Group
    Head of Institution
  • Brescia School
    Head of Innovation and Staff Development
  • British International School, Addis Ababa
    Advisory Director
  • Buccleuch Primary School
    Innovative Educator
  • Business Connexion
    Chief Executive Officer
  • Cambridge Education (UKAID/DFID)
    ICT and Data Support Specialist
  • Cambridge University Press
    Market Developement Manager: Digital
  • Casio
  • Chad Inc
    Learning Advisory
  • Changamwe secondary school
    ICT integration Coach
  • Chelsea Preparatory School
    Teacher
  • Chelsea Preparatory School
    Head of IT
  • China Harobur Engineering
    Marketing
  • Cleverdon Preschool
    Principal
  • ClickMaths
    Director
  • Clifton Preparatory School
    IT Manager / Teacher
  • Code for Change
    Project Manager
  • Converge Group (Pty) Ltd
    Managing Director
  • Cornwall Hill College
    Principal
  • Cornwall Hill College
    Preparatory School Principal
  • Cornwall Hill College
    Deputy Principal
  • Cotlands
    PLAY Project Manager
  • CrossBoundary (Pty) Ltd.
    Investment Associate
  • CRSP dsgn
  • CURRO
    Chief Financial Officer
  • Cylo Africa Holdings (PTY) Ltd
    Marketing & Business Development Executive
  • Dainfern College
    Director of IT
  • Davington Africa
    CEO
  • Denel
    IT consultant
  • Department of Education
    DCES-Deputy Chief Education Specialist
  • Department of Education Limpopo
    Acting Chief Director: ICT
  • Development Bank of Southern Africa
    Head Risk
  • Digicomms (Pty) Ltd
  • Digital Geekaship
    CEO
  • Eastern Cape Department of Education
    CES: eLearning
  • EBSCO Information Services
    Senior Regional Sales Manager
  • EDA Technologies
    MD
  • Edge Learning Media
    Marketing Team Lead
  • Eduplex Independent School
    Principal
  • Eduplex Independent School
    Head of Audiology
  • EduTrain
    CEO
  • Embassy Of Hungary
    Manager
  • Embury Institute for Teacher Education
    Head of Maths, Science and Technology
  • Engage School Management Systems (Pty) Ltd
    Schools Account Director
  • Engage School Management Systems (Pty) Ltd
    Schools Account Director
  • Eskom
    ETD Practititoner
  • Eskom
    ETD Practititoner
  • eSoftware Solutions
    MD
  • eThuta
    Unemployed
  • Excel Edu-Therapy Services
    Academic Programs Coordinator
  • Excom Publishers (Pty) Ltd
    Managing Director
  • Federal University of Technology, Akure
    SENIOR TECHNOLOGIST
  • FEDSAS
    Education Technology Manager
  • FLEX BUILDING SYSTEMS
    General Manager
  • FOCAL POINT GLOBAL
    Executive Director
  • FOCAL POINT GLOBAL
    Vice President
  • Founder and Director at Mezocept
    Business Owner
  • Free State department of education
    Acting Director: Information Technology and Systems
  • Future Nation Schools
    Head
  • FutureLearn Ltd
    Director of Partnerships Development
  • Gauteng Department of Education
    Chief Educational Therapist
  • Gauteng Department of Education
    Therapy HOD: Senior speech therapist & Audiologist
  • Glad-Mary Pre-school
    Managing Director
  • Glenanda Primary School
    Deputy Principal
  • Good Shepherd Primary School
    Director
  • Google
    CEO - Cloud Ed Solutions
  • Grantley College
    Principal
  • Gravic and Remark Products Group
    Senior Manager of Marketing
  • Grey Group
    Junior Strategic Planner
  • Growthfocus consulting
    Managing Director
  • HackerVarsity
    Director
  • Hands On Technologies
    Co-Owner
  • Hands On Technologies
    Co-Owner
  • Hatfield Christian Online School
  • Hatfield Christian Online School
    Executive Principal
  • Hatfield Christian Online School
    Head
  • Hilton College
    Director of Academic Administration
  • Hoerskool ELdoraigne
    Head of Technology
  • IEB
    Assessment Specialist
  • IIE Varsity College
    Academic Development Coordinator
  • IJ Energy
    CEO
  • i-Learn East Africa
    Managing Director
  • iLivethuto
    Ms
  • iLivethuto
    Educator
  • IMBINGO INCORPORATED COMPANY
    CEO
  • iNeedGadgets
    MD
  • Information Literacy Arts Booth (ILAB)
    CEO
  • Injini
    Head of Data Insights & Analytics
  • Interactive Tutors (Pty) Ltd T/A Media Works
    Chief Operations Officer
  • iSchoolAfrica
    iSchoolAfrica Facilitator
  • Jacks Tyres
    Senior Manager
  • Jaspa
    Software Developer
  • Jaspa
    Business Development Manager
  • JeanetLenore Event Management
    Event Mgr Fortinet SA
  • Joie Consultancy
    Tutor
  • KAINO SMART SCHOOLS
    CEO and Founder
  • KAINO SMART SCHOOLS
    CAO
  • KAINO SMART SCHOOLS
    CCO
  • katlego group of companies
    sales executive
  • Khauleza IT Solutions
    Manager
  • Kura IT
    Director
  • Kwazulu-Natal Department of Education
    Director
  • KY.LUNGILE
    e-learning consultant
  • KZN Dept Of Education
    ELearning Specialist
  • LaPolyglotte
    CEO
  • Laudium Secondary School
    Principal
  • Leapschool
    Regional IT manager
  • Learnerversity (Pty) Ltd
    CEO
  • Learning Alive
    Curriculum Developer
  • LeboD Property Services ( Pty ) Ltd
    Director
  • LEGO® Education
    Regional Manager: Middle East, Africa, Ukraine
  • LightSail Education SA
    Branch Manager and Business Development Manager
  • Little Good Hope Educare Centre
    Early Childhood Development practitioner
  • Little Light Schools
    IT/Computer Trainer
  • Ltb College / Ltb Consult
    Executive Director
  • LTB Consult Ltd
    MD CEO
  • Macmillan Education
    ICAS - Assessment and International Sales Coordinator
  • Macmillan Education
    Project Manager: eLearning, Natural Sciences and Technology
  • MacMillan South Africa
    Head of International, Digital and Trade
  • Marabe Holdings
    Operations Manager
  • Marabe Holdings
    Operations Manager
  • Masaryk University
    Lecturer
  • Masaryk University
    HOD
  • Matthew Goniwe
    ICT Facilitator
  • Matthew Goniwe School of Leadership
    ICT Facilitator
  • Mavava Education Foundation
    Executive Director
  • Maya Group
    Associate
  • MECOSA (Pty) Ltd
    Sales Engineer
  • Mezocept Pty Ltd
    Business Owner
  • Montessori Education Centre
    Principal Director
  • Mountainview Sec School
    Deputy Principal
  • Mpumalanga Department of Education: Head Office
    DCES
  • Mwabu
    Finance Manager
  • n/a
  • No Wahala Technologies Ltd
    CEO
  • No Wahala Technologies Ltd
    Operations Manager
  • Noble Hall Leadership Academy for Girls
    Head of Faculty (STEM)
  • North West Province: Department of Education and Sport Development
    Chief Education Specialist
  • North West University Potchefstroom Campus
    Senior Lecturer
  • Nova Pioneer
    Dean of Instruction
  • Nova Pioneer Ormonde
    Head of Junior and Senior School
  • Nupay
    Director
  • NW Dept of Basic Education
    Resource Centre Manager
  • Nwafor Orizu College of Education, Nsugbe. Anambra State.
    IT infrastructure Officer
  • O School
    Dean
  • Oak House International
    Director
  • Oak House International
    Director
  • Olat progressive schools
    Educational administrator
  • Onepile Trading Investment
    Director
  • Onnie Media
    Founder
  • Open Dreams
    Physics Teacher
  • Oracle Academy
    Senior Manager
  • ORT SA
    Maths and Coding Facilitator
  • Ort South Africa
    ICT Coordinator
  • ORTSA
    Mathematics & ICT Facilitator
  • Oxford University Press Southern Africa
    Senior Marketing Manager
  • Paper Video
    Maths Teacher
  • Parklands College Senior Preparatory
    Head of ITC Academic Integration
  • Parklands College Senior Preparatory
  • Parrot Products Pty (Ltd)
    Division Manager
  • Partners for Possibility
    Stakeholder Engagement Lead
  • Pearson
    Executive Director: Business Development
  • Pearson
    Media and communities Specialist
  • Pearson Institute of Higher Education
    Campus Director: Bedfordview Campus
  • Phoenix Commercial Solutions (Pty) Ltd
    Director
  • Phoenix Commercial Solutions (Pty) Ltd
    Director
  • Public primaryschool
    Teacher
  • Qberty Holdings
    Managing Director
  • QIA
    HOD
  • R3C
    Quality Co-ordinator
  • Radford House School
    Teacher
  • Randfontein High School
    Deputy Principal
  • Rapid Learning Africa
    Chief Executive Officer
  • Raregem It Consults International
    CEO/Founder
  • Reddford House
    Teacher: Technology And Engineering Graphics and Design
  • Rekindle learning
  • Renew IT
    CEO
  • Rivonia Primary School
    Deputy Principal
  • Roedean School SA
    Teacher (ICT, English, Cognitive Thinking)
  • Roedean School SA
    Junior School: Deputy Headmistress
  • RS Components
    Head of Marketing
  • SA Institute of Learning
    Managing Director
  • Safaricom Ltd
    Head Of Wholesale
  • Safaricom Ltd
    Head Of Wholesale
  • Saheti School
    HOD Computer Applications Technology, ICT Development Officer
  • Saint John's Preparatory School
    Head
  • SANDF COLET
    Mr
  • Sandringham High School
    Principal
  • SATACADEMY
    Quantity Surveyor
  • School Advisor
    CEO
  • SchoolNet Sa
    Programmes Manager
  • SchoolNet Sa
    Operations Manager
  • Sci-Bono Discovery Center
    ICT Project Manager
  • Sci-Bono Discovery Center
    ICT Manager
  • Seebox
    Founder
  • Shipping and Freight Resource
    Educational Blogger
  • Sihla Investments Pty Ltd
    Director
  • Sihla Investments Pty Ltd
    director
  • Smart Kids Zone
    Managing Director
  • Smart Kids Zone
    Managing Director
  • Snapplify
    Marketing Co-Ordinator
  • SOUTH AFRICA CAMEROON CHAMBER
    President
  • South West Gauteng College
    Principal
  • South West Gauteng TVET College
  • South West Gauteng TVET College
  • South West Gauteng TVET College
  • South West Gauteng TVET College
  • South West Gauteng TVET College
    Lecturer
  • South West Gauteng TVET College
  • South West Gauteng TVET College
  • South West Gauteng TVET College
  • South West Gauteng TVET College
  • South West Gauteng TVET College
  • South West Gauteng TVET College
  • South West Gauteng TVET College
  • South West Gauteng TVET College
  • South West Gauteng TVET College
    Lecturer
  • South West Gauteng TVET College
    Lecturer
  • South West Gauteng TVET College
  • South West Gauteng TVET College
  • South West Gauteng TVET College
  • South West Gauteng TVET College
  • South West Gauteng TVET College
  • South West Gauteng TVET College
  • South West Gauteng TVET College
  • South West Gauteng TVET College
    Lecturer
  • South West Gauteng TVET College
  • South West Gauteng TVET College
  • South West Gauteng TVET College
  • South West Gauteng TVET College
  • SPARK Schools
    Regional Manager
  • SPARK Schools
    Regional Manager
  • SPARK Schools
    Blended Learning Support
  • specialisedstockmanagement
    Specialist:Stock Management
  • St Benedicts College
    Head of Academic Innovation and IT
  • St Benedicts College
    Campus Headmaster for Community Wellness and Advancement
  • St Davids Marist Inanda
    Prep Headmaster
  • St Davids Marist Inanda
    Deputy Head: Junior Preparatory School
  • St Mary's Waverley
    Deputy Head
  • St Peter's College
    Director of Learning Technology
  • St Peters College Sunninghill
    Deputy Principal
  • St Peter's Girls Prep
    HOD: IT and Coding
  • St Stithians
    EdTech Coach
  • St Stithians Boy's College
    EdTech Coach
  • St Stithians Girls' Prep
    Deputy Head
  • St Stithians Girls' Prep
    EdTech Coach & Resource Centre Co-ordinator
  • Stokhan Comprehensive College Lagos
    Principal
  • Strategic Productivity
    Managing Direcrtor
  • Streetlight Schools
    Head of School Operations
  • Tanks Powered by tangible
  • Techbit Systems
    IT Admin
  • Telkom SA
    Managing Partner
  • Terrapinn
    Business Development Manager
  • The Billion Child Foundation
    CEO
  • The Department of Basic Education
    Deputy Director
  • The Department of Basic Education
    Project Manager
  • The Department of Basic Education
    Deputy Minister
  • The Sparrow Schools Educ Trust
    Operations Manager
  • The Windsor Boys' School
    Design and Technology Teacher
  • Thought Wave
    Managing Director
  • Tinogona Chess Hub
    Chief Financial Officer
  • Tinogona Chess Hub
    Chief Operations Officer
  • TOKS
    Business Development & Projects Manager
  • Traverse Advisory (Pty) Ltd
    Customer Relations Manager
  • Traverse Advisory (Pty) Ltd
    CEO
  • Tshwane TVET South College
    Early Childhood Development practitioner
  • TTS Business Solutions
    Operations Manager
  • tufts university
    Professor
  • Tuta-Me
    Project Manager
  • twila
    co founder
  • Ultimate Access
    Director
  • Unemployed
    Unemployed
  • Unique Investment Group
    Manager
  • Unique Investment Group
    Manager
  • Unique Investment Group
    CEO
  • Unity College
    HOD: Senior Phase
  • Unity College
    Senior Educator
  • University of Johannesburg
    Professor: Learning Technologies
  • University of Johannesburg
    Director: Internationalisation, Academic Services
  • University of Pretoria
    Education Consultant & E-learning Project Manager
  • University of Stellenbosch
    Lecturer: Education Faculty
  • University of the Witswaterstrand
    Senior Lecturer
  • University of the Witwatersrand
    Assistant Director: Student & Client Support
  • V N V Protainment
    Chief Operations Officer
  • Vaal University of Technology
    ICT in Researcher and Lecturer
  • VeriCampus
    COO
  • Veritas College
    Head of ICT
  • VG
    Digital Specialist
  • Via Afrika
    CEO
  • Vir Softech
    CEO
  • Virtual Reading Gym
    Executive director
  • VitalSource
    Business executive
  • Walt and Whitney International
    Education programs officer
  • Westcott Primary School
    Teacher
  • Western Cape Education Department
    Deputy Chief Education Specialist: eCulture
  • Western Province Preparatory
    Head of Academics
  • Western Province Preparatory
    IT Administrator
  • WeThinkCode
    Sourcing & Marketing Manager
  • WeThinkCode_
    Student
  • Willowmoore High
    Teacher
  • Windhoek international School
    Technology Coach
  • WINSTON MAGANES CONSULTANTS
    Executive Director
  • WITS
    Student
  • World Education Congress
    Global Chairman
  • WTC
    IT

    Sign Up for Event Updates

     

    Get involved at EdUTECH AFRICA 2018 

     

    To Sponsor Or Exhibit

     

     Telishia Govind
     
    telishia.govind@terrapinn.com
    +27 11 516 4049

     

     

     

    To Register

     

      Roshnie Govender  
    roshnie.govender@terrapinn.com
    +27 11 516 4076  

     

     

     

    To Speak

     

    Siobhan Canavan
     
    Siobhan.Canavan@terrapinn.com
    +27 11 516 4011