Past speakers

 

Mr Jamil al Koussa, Chairman, G2A IMC and Head of International Business Development, Sales and Procurement, Omantel

Mr Jamil al Koussa at Submarine Networks World 2016

Mr Steve Alexander, Senior Vice President and Chief Technology Officer, Ciena Ltd

Mr Steve Alexander at Submarine Networks World 2016

Mr Abdullah Alsamhan, International Cable Systems Mgt General Manager, STC

Mr Abdullah Alsamhan at Submarine Networks World 2016

Mr Shoaib Aslam Syal, Deputy General Manager – International Carrier Business, Multinet Pakistan Pvt Ltd

Mr Shoaib Aslam Syal at Submarine Networks World 2016

Ms Natasha Beschorner, Senior ICT Policy Specialist, The World Bank

Ms Natasha Beschorner at Submarine Networks World 2016

Mr Robert Bolouri, Chief Executive Officer, Tonga Cable Ltd

Mr Robert Bolouri at Submarine Networks World 2016

Mr Kent Bressie, Partner and Head of International Practice, Harris, Wiltshire & Grannis LLP

Mr Kent Bressie at Submarine Networks World 2016

Dr Paul Brooks, Chief Technology Officer, Trident Subsea Cable

Dr Paul Brooks at Submarine Networks World 2016

Mr Roland S. Certeza, Executive Vice President, GTA

Mr Roland S. Certeza at Submarine Networks World 2016

Mr Joseph Chan, Vice President, Cable Planning (and Co-Chair, Initial Management Committee, Africa-1), PCCW Global

Mr Joseph Chan at Submarine Networks World 2016

Mr Weiguo Chang, Director, Network Planning and Product Development, China Telecom Global

Mr Weiguo Chang at Submarine Networks World 2016

Mr Fabrizio Civitarese, President, Asia Pacific, Global Cloud Xchange

Mr Fabrizio Civitarese at Submarine Networks World 2016

Mr Byron Clatterbuck, Chief Executive Officer, SEACOM

Mr Byron Clatterbuck at Submarine Networks World 2016

Mr Mike Constable, Chief Executive Officer, Huawei Marine Networks

Mr Mike Constable at Submarine Networks World 2016

Mr Douglas Creevey, Chief Executive Officer, Blue Sky Pacific Group - Moana Communications

Mr Douglas Creevey at Submarine Networks World 2016

Mr Steve Dawe, Engineering & Business Development Manager,Submarine Systems Engineering, Vodafone Group Services Limited

Mr Steve Dawe at Submarine Networks World 2016

Mr Graham Evans, Chairman, International Cable Protection Committee and Managing Director, Global Submarine Cable Business, EGS Survey Group

Mr Graham Evans at Submarine Networks World 2016

Mr Pasquale Fiorillo, Head of Capacity Services, Marketing and Business Development, Telecom Italia Sparkle

Mr Pasquale Fiorillo at Submarine Networks World 2016

Mr Pepe Christian Fruean, Chairman, Samoa Submarine Cable Company and Chairman, Digicel (Samoa) Limited

Mr Pepe Christian Fruean at Submarine Networks World 2016

Mr Kempei Fukuda, Director, Network Services, NTT Communications

Mr Kempei Fukuda at Submarine Networks World 2016

Mr Paul Gabla, Chief Sales & Marketing Officer, Alcatel-Lucent Submarine Networks

Mr Paul Gabla at Submarine Networks World 2016

Mr Johannes Gerben Boersma, Senior Manager, Capacity and Submarine Cables, and Head of International Business, Omantel

Mr Johannes Gerben Boersma at Submarine Networks World 2016

Dr Steve Grubb, Global Optical Architect, Facebook

Dr Steve Grubb at Submarine Networks World 2016

Mr Bertrand Guiot, Head of Global Infrastructure and Projects, Australia, Natixis

Mr Bertrand Guiot at Submarine Networks World 2016

Mr Eric Handa, Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer, APTelecom

Mr Eric Handa at Submarine Networks World 2016

Mr Yoshishige Hasegawa, Chief Strategy Officer, DOCOMO Pacific, Inc.

Mr Yoshishige Hasegawa at Submarine Networks World 2016

Mr Nanang Hendarno, Director of Network & Information Technology, PT Telekomunikasi Indonesia International (TELIN)

Mr Nanang Hendarno at Submarine Networks World 2016

Mr Jukka-Pekka Joensuu, Executive Vice-President, Cinia Group Oy

Mr Jukka-Pekka Joensuu at Submarine Networks World 2016

Mr Mohamad Izani Karim, General Manager, Global Network Development (and Chairman, Bay of Bengal Gateway Management Committee), Telekom Malaysia Berhad

Mr Mohamad Izani Karim at Submarine Networks World 2016

Dr Parag Khanna, Managing Partner, Hybrid Reality

Dr Parag Khanna at Submarine Networks World 2016

Mr Raymond Lai, Solutions and Sales Director, EXFO

Mr Raymond Lai at Submarine Networks World 2016

Mr Hamish Lee, Sales Director, SubPartners

Mr Hamish Lee at Submarine Networks World 2016

Ms Linette Lee, Chairperson, SEA-ME-WE 5 Management Committee

Ms Linette Lee at Submarine Networks World 2016

Troy Li, Chief Executive Officer, Pacific Light Data Communications Co.Ltd

Troy Li at Submarine Networks World 2016

Chuan Wei Lim, Partner, Analysys Mason

Chuan Wei Lim at Submarine Networks World 2016

Mr Joseph Lim, Chief Executive Officer, Super SEA Cable Networks

Mr Joseph Lim at Submarine Networks World 2016

Mr David Lloyd, Senior Director, Network Engineering, Hibernia Networks

Mr David Lloyd at Submarine Networks World 2016

Andy Lumsden, Head of Network Services, Telstra

Andy Lumsden at Submarine Networks World 2016

Mr Yanfeng Ma, Vice President - Sales & Marketing, Huawei Marine Networks Co., Limited

Mr Yanfeng Ma at Submarine Networks World 2016

Mr Sidheeque Machingal, Co-Chair, Investment and Agreement Subcommittee, AAE-1 Consortium and Senior Director – Strategy and Business Development, Etisalat

Mr Sidheeque Machingal at Submarine Networks World 2016

Ms Arlene Mae Jallorina, Vice President, International Facilities Investments, Wholesale Business, Enterprise Business Group, Globe Telecom

Ms Arlene Mae Jallorina at Submarine Networks World 2016

Mr Russ Matulich, Chief Executive Officer, RTI

Mr Russ Matulich at Submarine Networks World 2016

Mr Alan Mauldin, Research Director, TeleGeography

Mr Alan Mauldin at Submarine Networks World 2016

Mr Paul McCann, Managing Director, McCann Consulting International

Mr Paul McCann at Submarine Networks World 2016

Mr Ed McCormack, Vice President and General Manager, International Accounts and Submarine Systems, Ciena Ltd

Mr Ed McCormack at Submarine Networks World 2016

Mr Hugh McGarry, Chief Executive Officer, Garnet Consulting

Mr Hugh McGarry at Submarine Networks World 2016

Mr Anthony McLachlan, Vice President & General Manger (Asia Pacific), Ciena Ltd

Mr Anthony McLachlan at Submarine Networks World 2016

Mr Artur Mendes, Chief Commercial Officer, Angola Cables

Mr Artur Mendes at Submarine Networks World 2016

Mr Mohamed Nasr, AVP - EMEA Cable Development, PCCW Global

Mr Mohamed Nasr at Submarine Networks World 2016

Mr Sam Nkusi, Group Executive, East Africa, Liquid Telecom

Mr Sam Nkusi at Submarine Networks World 2016

Mr Andrew Oon, Business Development Director, Networks & Content, Asia Pacific, Equinix

Mr Andrew Oon at Submarine Networks World 2016

Mr Carl Osborne, Associate Vice President, International Network Development, Tata Communications

Mr Carl Osborne at Submarine Networks World 2016

Mr Alexis Pinto, Chief Executive Officer, Trident Subsea Cable

Mr Alexis Pinto at Submarine Networks World 2016

Mr Sohail Qadir, Vice President of Wholesale Business, Omantel

Mr Sohail Qadir at Submarine Networks World 2016

Mr Vikna Rajah, Partner, Rajah & Tann Singapore LLP

Mr Vikna Rajah at Submarine Networks World 2016

Mr TV Chalapathi (Chala) Rao, Senior Vice President and Delivery Head – International, Tata Communications Transformation Services

Mr TV Chalapathi (Chala) Rao at Submarine Networks World 2016

Mr Michael Rieger, Vice President, Sales, TE SubCom

Mr Michael Rieger at Submarine Networks World 2016

Ms Julia Robbins, Associate Director, Structured Finance and Insurance, Overseas Private Investment Corporation

Ms Julia Robbins at Submarine Networks World 2016

Mr Bjorn Ronning, Chief Executive Officer, Midgardsormen AS

Mr Bjorn Ronning at Submarine Networks World 2016

Mr Anthony Rossabi, Managing Director, Colocation and Connectivity, Digital Realty

Mr Anthony Rossabi at Submarine Networks World 2016

Mr Michael Ruddy, Director of International Research, Terabit Consulting Inc.

Mr Michael Ruddy at Submarine Networks World 2016

Mr Yves Ruggeri, Chairman, Africa Coast to Europe (ACE) and Vice President, Submarine Systems Strategy & Business Development, Orange S.A.

Mr Yves Ruggeri at Submarine Networks World 2016

Mr Genaro Sanchez, Vice President, International Network Group, PLDT

Mr Genaro Sanchez at Submarine Networks World 2016

Mr Maui Sanford, Project Manager and Business Development, Blue Sky Pacific Group - Moana Communications

Mr Maui Sanford at Submarine Networks World 2016

Mr Iwan B. Saputra, Vice President, Infrastructure Planning & Development, PT Telekomunikasi Indonesia International (TELIN)

Mr Iwan B. Saputra at Submarine Networks World 2016

Mr Tom Soja, Vice President, Ocean Specialists Inc

Mr Tom Soja at Submarine Networks World 2016

Mr Rajesh Sreenivasan, Equity Partner: Head, Technology Media and Telecoms, Rajah & Tann Singapore LLP

Mr Rajesh Sreenivasan at Submarine Networks World 2016

Ms Elaine Stafford, Managing Partner, The David Ross Group Inc.

Ms Elaine Stafford at Submarine Networks World 2016

Mr Takahiro Sumimoto, Chief Executive Officer, Pacific Crossing

Mr Takahiro Sumimoto at Submarine Networks World 2016

Mr Donald (Yijun) Tan, Executive Vice President, Global Network, China Telecom Global

Mr Donald (Yijun) Tan at Submarine Networks World 2016

Mr Greg Varisco, Chief Executive Officer, Aqua Comms Ltd

Mr Greg Varisco at Submarine Networks World 2016

Mr Jordick Wong, Senior Vice President of Product and Vendor Management, PCCW Global

Mr Jordick Wong at Submarine Networks World 2016

Mr Chris Wood, Chief Executive Officer, WIOCC (West Indian Ocean Cable Company)

Mr Chris Wood at Submarine Networks World 2016

Mr Yanmin Xiao, Senior Project Manager, Global Business Department, China Unicom

Mr Yanmin Xiao at Submarine Networks World 2016

Mr Justin (Jiantao) Xu, Director of Asia Pacific, Huawei Marine Networks Co., Limited

Mr Justin (Jiantao) Xu at Submarine Networks World 2016

 

 

DOWNLOAD PROSPECTUS

 

For more information call Hazel Chen today
on +65 6322 2730 or email hazel.chen@terrapinn.com