2017 speakers

 

Steve Alexander, Senior Vice President and Chief Technology Officer, Ciena Ltd

Abdullah Alsamhan, General Manager - International Cable Systems Management, Saudi Telecom Company

Gary Ayre, Partner, nem Australasia Pty Ltd

Scott Bales, Managing Director, Innovation Labs Asia

Nigel Bayliff, Chief Executive Officer, Aqua Comms Ltd

Pal Beres, Market Development Director, Türk Telekom International HU Kft.

Bertrand Boittiaux, Head of Telecom Sourcing, APAC, Citi

Panagiota Bosdogianni, Director of Technology, OTEGlobe

Kent Bressie, Partner and Head of International Practice, Harris, Wiltshire & Grannis LLP

Anthony Briscoe, Chief Executive Officer, Southern Cross Cable Network

Widjajanto Budi S, Vice President, Product Management, PT Telekomunikasi Indonesia International - Telin

Christine Cabau Woehrel, Chief Executive Officer, Marseille Fos Port Authority - France

Joseph Chan, Vice President, Cable Planning, PCCW Global

Weiguo Chang, Director, Network Planning and Product Development, China Telecom Global

Aileen Chia, Assistant Chief Executive and Director-General (Telecoms & Post), Infocomm Media Development Authority of Singapore

Jerry Chung, Head of SEA and Pacific, CDNetworks

Ian Clarke, Vice President, Global Submarine Solutions, Ciena

Mike Constable, Chief Executive Officer, Huawei Marine Networks

Fabrice Coquio, Managing Director, France, Interxion

Donald Cornwell, Director, Advanced Communications and Navigation Division, SCaN Program, NASA

Mike Cunningham, Chairman, Ireland-France Subsea Cable

Stephen Dawe, Engineering & New Business Manager, Vodafone Group Services Limited

Chris de Josselin, Executive Vice President Strategy & Development, Asia, Trident Subsea Cable Pty Ltd

René Avezac de Moran, Service Line Mgr-Marine Survey, Fugro

René Avezac de Moran at Submarine Networks World 2017

Emmanuel Delanoue, Chief Executive Officer, Samoa Submarine Cable Company

Jas Dhooper, Vice President, Service Delivery, Huawei Marine Networks

Darwin Evans, Advisor, Product Line Management, Ciena

Graham Evans, Chairman, International Cable Protection Committee and Managing Director, Global Submarine Cable Business, EGS Survey Group

João Pedro Flecha de Lima, Chief Executive Officer, EllaLink

Tony Frisch, Chief Technical Officer, Xtera

Paul Gabla, Chief Sales & Marketing Officer, Alcatel Submarine Networks

John Garrett, Head of Strategic Transactions & IRU, Telstra

Dr Steve Grubb, Global Optical Architect, Facebook

Bertrand Guiot, Head of Global Infrastructure and Projects, Asia Pacific, Natixis

Anup Gupta, Chief Sales & Marketing Officer, IOX Cable

Bob Hadaway, Vice President, Product Line Management, Ciena

Andrew Hankins, Head of Network Evolution, Telstra

Nanang Hendarno, Chief Technology Officer, PT Telekomunikasi Indonesia International - Telin

John Hibbard, Chief Executive Officer, Hibbard Consulting

Scott Jackson, Vice President of Subsea Business Group, Infinera

Mahesh Jaishankar, Vice President of International Connectivity & Infrastructure, du

Jukka-Pekka Joensuu, Executive Advisor, Cinia Group Oy

Arunachalam Kandasamy, Founder and CEO, IOX Cable

Johnny Kho, Associate Director, Cyber Security, Singtel

Howard Kidorf, Managing Partner, Pioneer Consulting

Brian Lavallee, Senior Director of Portfolio Marketing, Ciena

Greg Laverty, Director of Economic Development and Major Projects, Sunshine Coast Regional Council

Bruce Lin, Director, Planning Department of International Business Group, Chunghwa Telecom Co., Ltd

Andrew Lipman, Practice Group Leader & Senior Partner, TMT, Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP

Luke Mackinnon, Head of Vocus International, Vocus Communications

Doug Madory, Director of Internet Analysis, Dyn

Arlene Mae Jallorina, Vice President, Sourcing and Int'l Facilities Investments, Enterprise Group, Globe Telecom

Russ Matulich, Chief Executive Officer, RTI

Alan Mauldin, Research Director, TeleGeography

Paul McCann, Managing Director, McCann Consulting International

Hugh McGarry, Chief Executive Officer, Garnet Consulting

Roberto Miranda, Executive Vice President, Sales, Telxius

Tony Mosley, Director Business Development, Ocean Specialists Inc.

Erikas Napjus, Managing Partner, Zenzu Submarine

Richard Norris, System Engineering Director, Ciena

Joel Ogren, Member of the Board, NxtVn Networks

Carl Osborne, Associate Vice President, International Network Development, Tata Communications

Andy Palmer-Felgate, Submarine Cable Engineer, Facebook

Keir Preedy, Chief Executive Officer, Solomon Islands Submarine Cable Company

Winston Qiu, Senior Vice President, Pacific Light Data Communications

Todd Rahimi, Founder/Director, Lambda Consulting

TV Chalapathi (Chala) Rao, SVP and Chief Technology Officer, Tata Communications Transformation Services

TV Chalapathi (Chala) Rao at Submarine Networks World 2017

Michael Rieger, Vice President, Sales & Business Development, TE SubCom

Michael Ruddy, Director of International Research, Terabit Consulting Inc.

Yves Ruggeri, Chairman, ACE Consortium

Genaro Sanchez, Vice President, International Network Group, PLDT

Larry Schwartz, Chief Executive Officer, Seaborn Networks

Joerg Schwartz, Senior Vice President, Turnkey Systems, Xtera

Stephen Scott, Chief Executive Officer, Deep Blue Cable

Keith Shaw, Vice President Business Development EMEA, Equinix

Alice Shelton, Senior Manager, Solution Marketing, Alcatel Submarine Networks

Edi Siswanto, Vice President, Infrastructure and Planning Development, PT TELIN

Craige Sloots, Director, Marketing, Southern Cross Cable Network

Thomas Soerensen, Managing Director, Oceania and Global Maintenance Strategy, TE SubCom

Masahiro Soma, Chief Technology Officer, RTI Connectivity

Elaine Stafford, Managing Partner, DRG Undersea Consulting

Sunil Tagare, Founder/Chief Executive Officer, OpenCables,Inc

Dr Hidenori Takahashi, Manager, Submarine Cable Planning and Engineering Section, KDDI Corporation

Donald (Yijun) Tan, Executive Vice President, Global Network, China Telecom Global

Moe Hsiang Tan, Director. Submarine Cable Planning, Singtel

Jean-Sébastien Tassé, Product Manager, EXFO

Brian Tellam, Partner, Cornerstone Capital

Pierre Tremblay, Technical Programme Manager, Facebook

Gavin Tully, Director of Submarine Solutions, Pioneer Consulting

Michel Vergnes, Executive Vice President, Orange Marine

Emma Veve, Director of Urban Social Development and Public Management, Pacific Department, Asian Development Bank

David Waller, Route Planning and Reporting Manager, EGS Survey Group

Dan Whitford, General Manager of Wholesale, Superloop

Dan Whitford at Submarine Networks World 2017

Alasdair Wilkie, Chief Technology Officer, Deep Blue Cable

Kristina Woolston, Vice President, External Relations, Quintillion

Kristina Woolston at Submarine Networks World 2017

Kenichi Yoneyama, Assistant General Manager, Submarine Network Division, NEC Corporation

Qian Zhong, Managing Director, TE SubCom

 

 

DOWNLOAD PROSPECTUS

 

For more information call Hazel Chen today
on +65 6322 2730 or email hazel.chen@terrapinn.com