2018 Speakers

 

 

Paul Abfalter, Head of North Asia & Global Wholesale, Telstra, Hong Kong

Paul Abfalter at Submarine Networks World 2018

Mehmet Akcin, Founder and CEO, Kapany Networks Inc, United States

Mehmet Akcin at Submarine Networks World 2018

Steve Alexander, Senior Vice President and Chief Technology Officer, Ciena Ltd, United States

Steve Alexander at Submarine Networks World 2018

Abdullah Mohammed Ali Alsamhan, General Manager of International Cables, Wholesale Business Unit, Saudi Telecom Company, Saudi Arabia

Abdullah Mohammed Ali Alsamhan at Submarine Networks World 2018

Nigel Bayliff, CEO, Aqua Comms Ltd, Ireland

Nigel Bayliff at Submarine Networks World 2018

Pal Beres, Market Development Director, Türk Telekom International HU Kft., Hungary

Pal Beres at Submarine Networks World 2018

Natasha Beschorner, Senior ICT Policy Specialist, The World Bank, Singapore

Natasha Beschorner at Submarine Networks World 2018

Sibesh Bhattacharya, Senior Infrastructure Specialist – ICT, Pacific Department, Asian Development Bank, Philippines

Sibesh Bhattacharya at Submarine Networks World 2018

Panagiota Bosdogianni, CTO, OTEGlobe, Greece

Panagiota Bosdogianni at Submarine Networks World 2018

Kent Bressie, Partner and Head of International Practice, Harris, Wiltshire & Grannis LLP, United States

Kent Bressie at Submarine Networks World 2018

Roy Carryer, Independent Permitting and Environmental Specialist, Independent Consultant, United Kingdom

Roy Carryer at Submarine Networks World 2018

Weiguo Chang, Director, Network Planning and Product Development, China Telecom Global, China

Weiguo Chang at Submarine Networks World 2018

Ian Clarke, Vice President, Global Submarine Solutions, Ciena, United States

Ian Clarke at Submarine Networks World 2018

Byron Clatterbuck, Chief Executive Officer, SEACOM Ltd, South Africa

Byron Clatterbuck at Submarine Networks World 2018

Mike Constable, Chief Executive Officer, Huawei Marine Networks, Singapore

Mike Constable at Submarine Networks World 2018

Erick Contag, Chief Executive Officer, GlobeNet, United States

Erick Contag at Submarine Networks World 2018

Fabrice Coquio, Managing Director, France, Interxion, France

Fabrice Coquio at Submarine Networks World 2018

Dave Crowley, Chief Technical Advisor, Microsoft, United States

Dave Crowley at Submarine Networks World 2018

Mike Cunningham, Chief Executive Officer, Crosslake Fibre, Ireland

Mike Cunningham at Submarine Networks World 2018

Tara Davenport, Research Fellow, Centre for International Law, Singapore

Tara Davenport at Submarine Networks World 2018

Emmanuel Delanoue, Chief Executive Officer, Samoa Submarine Cable Company, Singapore

Emmanuel Delanoue at Submarine Networks World 2018

Jas Dhooper, Vice President, Service Delivery, Huawei Marine Networks, China

Jas Dhooper at Submarine Networks World 2018

Didier Dillard, Chief Executive Officer, Orange Marine, France

Didier Dillard at Submarine Networks World 2018

Philippe Dumont, CEO, Eulalink, Spain

Philippe Dumont at Submarine Networks World 2018

Shara Evans, Technology Futurist and Founder & CEO, Market Clarity, Australia

Shara Evans at Submarine Networks World 2018

Graham Evans, Chairman, International Cable Protection Committee and Managing Director, Global Submarine Cable Business, EGS Survey Group, Australia

Graham Evans at Submarine Networks World 2018

Darwin Evans, Product Line Manager, Submarine Systems, Ciena, Canada

Darwin Evans at Submarine Networks World 2018

Kelvan Firman, Chief Executive Officer, SEAX Indonesia, Indonesia

Kelvan Firman at Submarine Networks World 2018

Ivan Fong, CEO, Amalgamated Telecom Holdings (ATH), Fiji

Ivan Fong at Submarine Networks World 2018

Terence Fong, Partner, ERM, Hong Kong

Terence Fong at Submarine Networks World 2018

Kazuo Fujii, Manager, Global Service Development Dept, Softbank, Japan

Kazuo Fujii at Submarine Networks World 2018

Kempei Fukuda, Director, Network Services, NTT Communications, Japan

Kempei Fukuda at Submarine Networks World 2018

Paul Gabla, Chief Sales & Marketing Officer, Alcatel Submarine Networks, France

Paul Gabla at Submarine Networks World 2018

Remi Galasso, CEO, Hawaiki Cable, New Zealand

Remi Galasso at Submarine Networks World 2018

Somesh Gaur, AVP & Head- Subsea Operations, Tata Communications Transformation Services, India

Somesh Gaur at Submarine Networks World 2018

Bertrand Guiot, Head of Global Infrastructure and Projects, Asia Pacific, Natixis, Hong Kong

Bertrand Guiot at Submarine Networks World 2018

Eran Haggiag, Co-Founder and Executive Chairman, Clear, Israel

Eran Haggiag at Submarine Networks World 2018

Andrew Hankins, Head of Network Integration & Transformation, Telstra, Hong Kong

Andrew Hankins at Submarine Networks World 2018

Nanang Hendarno, Chief Technology Officer, PT Telekomunikasi Indonesia International - Telin, Indonesia

Nanang Hendarno at Submarine Networks World 2018

John Hibbard, Chief Executive Officer, Hibbard Consulting, Australia

John Hibbard at Submarine Networks World 2018

Mike Hollands, Director, Market Development & Strategy, Interxion, United Kingdom

Mike Hollands at Submarine Networks World 2018

Masato Hoshino, Vice President, Head of Technology and Operations, Asia, Colt Technology Services, Japan

Masato Hoshino at Submarine Networks World 2018

Nigel Irvine, Director of Permitting, Deep Blue Cable, Saint Lucia

Nigel Irvine at Submarine Networks World 2018

Scott Jackson, Vice President of Subsea Business Group, Infinera Corporation, United States

Scott Jackson at Submarine Networks World 2018

Arunachalam Kandasamy, Founder and CEO, IOX Cable, Mauritius

Arunachalam Kandasamy at Submarine Networks World 2018

Kharisma, Vice President Global Carrier & Enterprise Sales, PT Telin, Indonesia

Kharisma at Submarine Networks World 2018

Sam Kwok, Director, International Cable Network Development, Tata Communications, Hong Kong

Sam Kwok at Submarine Networks World 2018

Brian Lavallée, Senior Director, Portfolio Solutions, Ciena, Canada

Brian Lavallée at Submarine Networks World 2018

Brett Lay, President, RTI Connectivity, United States

Brett Lay at Submarine Networks World 2018

Linette Lee, Chairperson, SJC2 Management Committee; Director, Submarine Cable Investments, Singtel, Singapore

Linette Lee at Submarine Networks World 2018

Paul Lothian, Director, KPMG Cybersecurity Practice, KPMG Singapore, Singapore

Paul Lothian at Submarine Networks World 2018

Arlene Mae Jallorina, Vice President, Sourcing and Int'l Facilities Investments, Enterprise Group, Globe Telecom, Philippines

Arlene Mae Jallorina at Submarine Networks World 2018

Alan Mauldin, Research Director, TeleGeography, United States

Alan Mauldin at Submarine Networks World 2018

Paul Mccann, Managing Director, McCann Consulting International, Australia

Paul Mccann at Submarine Networks World 2018

John Mccann, Senior Director, Customer Enablement Practice, SES Networks, Germany

John Mccann at Submarine Networks World 2018

Anwar Mcentee, Head of Adura NE Asia, Adura Cyber Security Services Pte. Ltd, Hong Kong

Anwar Mcentee at Submarine Networks World 2018

Hugh Mcgarry, Chief Executive Officer, Garnet Consulting, Australia

Hugh Mcgarry at Submarine Networks World 2018

Jon Mcguire, SVP, RTI Connectivity, United States

Jon Mcguire at Submarine Networks World 2018

Scott McMullen, Chairman, Oregon Fishermen's Cable Committee, Inc., United States

Scott McMullen at Submarine Networks World 2018

Artur Mendes, Chief Commercial Officer, Angola Cables, Angola

Artur Mendes at Submarine Networks World 2018

Alan Meredith, Pacific Programme Manager, Southern Cross Cables, New Zealand

Alan Meredith at Submarine Networks World 2018

Tony Mosley, Director of Business Development, Ocean Specialists Inc., Guam

Tony Mosley at Submarine Networks World 2018

Mohamed Nasr, AVP - EMEA Cable Development, PCCW Global, United Arab Emirates

Mohamed Nasr at Submarine Networks World 2018

Bruce Neilson-Watts, Managing Director, Telecoms, Global Marine Systems Ltd, United Kingdom

Bruce Neilson-Watts at Submarine Networks World 2018

Richard Norris, Senior Director of Global Submarine System Engineering, Ciena, United Kingdom

Richard Norris at Submarine Networks World 2018

Andrew Oon, Business Development Director, Svc Providers & Interconnection, APAC, EQUINIX, Hong Kong

Andrew Oon at Submarine Networks World 2018

Jol Paling, Director, Subsea Networks Ltd, United Kingdom

Jol Paling at Submarine Networks World 2018

Andy Palmer-Felgate, Submarine Cable Engineer, Facebook, United Kingdom

Andy Palmer-Felgate at Submarine Networks World 2018

Pascal Pecci, Solution Marketing Manager, Alcatel Submarine Networks, France

Pascal Pecci at Submarine Networks World 2018

Greg Pintarelli, Senior Manager of Permitting, TE SubCom, Indonesia

Greg Pintarelli at Submarine Networks World 2018

Winston Qiu, Senior Vice President, Pacific Light Data Communication, Hong Kong

Winston Qiu at Submarine Networks World 2018

Todd Rahimi, Founder/Director, Lambda Consulting, Hong Kong

Todd Rahimi at Submarine Networks World 2018

Michael Rieger, Vice President, TE SubCom, United States

Michael Rieger at Submarine Networks World 2018

Michael Ruddy, Director of International Research, Terabit Consulting Inc., United States

Michael Ruddy at Submarine Networks World 2018

Yves Ruggeri, President of SubOptic Executive Committee & CEO, RGConsulting, France

Yves Ruggeri at Submarine Networks World 2018

Genaro Sanchez, Vice President, International Network Group, PLDT, Philippines

Genaro Sanchez at Submarine Networks World 2018

Gil Santaliz, CEO, NJFX, United States

Gil Santaliz at Submarine Networks World 2018

Larry Schwartz, Chief Executive Officer, Seaborn Networks, United States

Larry Schwartz at Submarine Networks World 2018

Stephen Scott, Chief Executive Officer, Deep Blue Cable, Saint Lucia

Stephen Scott at Submarine Networks World 2018

Angela Sharp, Senior Wholesale Account Manager, Vocus Communications, Australia

Angela Sharp at Submarine Networks World 2018

Keith Shaw, Vice President Business Development EMEA, EQUINIX, Netherlands

Keith Shaw at Submarine Networks World 2018

Alice Shelton, Senior Consultant, Ciena, United Kingdom

Alice Shelton at Submarine Networks World 2018

Simon Smith, CTO, Vocus Group, Australia

Simon Smith at Submarine Networks World 2018

Thomas Soerensen, Managing Director, Oceania and Global Maintenance Strategy, TE SubCom, Denmark

Thomas Soerensen at Submarine Networks World 2018

Elaine Stafford, Managing Partner, DRG Undersea Consulting, United States

Elaine Stafford at Submarine Networks World 2018

Tim Stuch, Global Optical Architect, Facebook, United States

Tim Stuch at Submarine Networks World 2018

Matthew Sturgess, Head of Asia Pacific, Verizon Digital Media Services, Singapore

Matthew Sturgess at Submarine Networks World 2018

Elias Tahchi, Senior Project Manager, EGS Survey Group, Hong Kong

Elias Tahchi at Submarine Networks World 2018

Donald (Yijun) Tan, Executive Vice President, Global Network, China Telecom Global, China

Donald (Yijun) Tan at Submarine Networks World 2018

Jean-Sébastien Tassé, Product Line Manager, EXFO, Canada

Jean-Sébastien Tassé at Submarine Networks World 2018

Brian Thomas Tellam, Partner, Cornerstone Capital Partners, Australia

Brian Thomas Tellam at Submarine Networks World 2018

Lynsey Thomas, Director, Subsea Networks Ltd, United Kingdom

Lynsey Thomas at Submarine Networks World 2018

Rosalind Thomas, Managing Director, SAEx International Ltd, South Africa

Rosalind Thomas at Submarine Networks World 2018

Hiromitsu Todokoro, Senior Advisor, Submarine Cable Planning, KDDI Corporation, Japan

Hiromitsu Todokoro at Submarine Networks World 2018

Shiun Jye Too, Chief Executive Officer, ASEAN Cableship Pte Ltd, Singapore

Shiun Jye Too at Submarine Networks World 2018

Pierre Tremblay, Technical Programme Manager, Facebook, United States

Pierre Tremblay at Submarine Networks World 2018

Carlos Trujillo, Director, Business Development, SubPartners, Australia

Carlos Trujillo at Submarine Networks World 2018

Christian von der Ropp, Director, Terrestrial Networks, A Human Right, United States

Christian von der Ropp at Submarine Networks World 2018

Alasdair Wilkie, Chief Technology Officer, Deep Blue Cable, Saint Lucia

Alasdair Wilkie at Submarine Networks World 2018

Dave Willoughby, Managing Director of Operations, Ocean Specialists Inc, United States

Dave Willoughby at Submarine Networks World 2018

Ryan Wopschall, Director - Networks, Pioneer Consulting, United States

Ryan Wopschall at Submarine Networks World 2018

Yanmin Xiao, Senior Project Manager, Global Business Department, China Unicom, China

Yanmin Xiao at Submarine Networks World 2018

Peter Zwinkels, VP Global Sales, Subsea, Infinera Corporation, Netherlands

Peter Zwinkels at Submarine Networks World 2018

 

Follow us on

 

Sign Up for Event Updates