2017 Speakers

 

 

Steve Alexander, Senior Vice President and Chief Technology Officer, Ciena Ltd

Steve Alexander at Submarine Networks World 2017

Abdullah Alsamhan, General Manager - International Cable Systems Management, Saudi Telecom Company

Abdullah Alsamhan at Submarine Networks World 2017

Gary Ayre, Partner, nem Australasia Pty Ltd

Gary Ayre at Submarine Networks World 2017

Scott Bales, Managing Director, Innovation Labs Asia

Scott Bales at Submarine Networks World 2017

Nigel Bayliff, Chief Executive Officer, Aqua Comms Ltd

Nigel Bayliff at Submarine Networks World 2017

Pal Beres, Market Development Director, Türk Telekom International HU Kft.

Pal Beres at Submarine Networks World 2017

Bertrand Boittiaux, Head of Telecom Sourcing, APAC, Citi

Bertrand Boittiaux at Submarine Networks World 2017

Panagiota Bosdogianni, Director of Technology, OTEGlobe

Panagiota Bosdogianni at Submarine Networks World 2017

Kent Bressie, Partner and Head of International Practice, Harris, Wiltshire & Grannis LLP

Kent Bressie at Submarine Networks World 2017

Anthony Briscoe, Chief Executive Officer, Southern Cross Cable Network

Anthony Briscoe at Submarine Networks World 2017

Widjajanto Budi S, Vice President, Product Management, PT Telekomunikasi Indonesia International - Telin

Widjajanto Budi S at Submarine Networks World 2017

Christine Cabau Woehrel, Chief Executive Officer, Marseille Fos Port Authority - France

Christine Cabau Woehrel at Submarine Networks World 2017

Joseph Chan, Vice President, Cable Planning, PCCW Global

Joseph Chan at Submarine Networks World 2017

Weiguo Chang, Director, Network Planning and Product Development, China Telecom Global

Weiguo Chang at Submarine Networks World 2017

Aileen Chia, Assistant Chief Executive and Director-General (Telecoms & Post), Infocomm Media Development Authority of Singapore

Aileen Chia at Submarine Networks World 2017

Jerry Chung, Head of SEA and Pacific, CDNetworks

Jerry Chung at Submarine Networks World 2017

Ian Clarke, Vice President, Global Submarine Solutions, Ciena

Ian Clarke at Submarine Networks World 2017

Mike Constable, Chief Executive Officer, Huawei Marine Networks

Mike Constable at Submarine Networks World 2017

Fabrice Coquio, Managing Director, France, Interxion

Fabrice Coquio at Submarine Networks World 2017

Donald Cornwell, Director, Advanced Communications and Navigation Division, SCaN Program, NASA

Donald Cornwell at Submarine Networks World 2017

Mike Cunningham, Chairman, Ireland-France Subsea Cable

Mike Cunningham at Submarine Networks World 2017

Stephen Dawe, Engineering & New Business Manager, Vodafone Group Services Limited

Stephen Dawe at Submarine Networks World 2017

Chris de Josselin, Executive Vice President Strategy & Development, Asia, Trident Subsea Cable Pty Ltd

Chris de Josselin at Submarine Networks World 2017

René Avezac de Moran, Service Line Mgr-Marine Survey, Fugro

René Avezac de Moran at Submarine Networks World 2017

Emmanuel Delanoue, Chief Executive Officer, Samoa Submarine Cable Company

Emmanuel Delanoue at Submarine Networks World 2017

Jas Dhooper, Vice President, Service Delivery, Huawei Marine Networks

Jas Dhooper at Submarine Networks World 2017

Darwin Evans, Advisor, Product Line Management, Ciena

Darwin Evans at Submarine Networks World 2017

Graham Evans, Chairman, International Cable Protection Committee and Managing Director, Global Submarine Cable Business, EGS Survey Group

Graham Evans at Submarine Networks World 2017

João Pedro Flecha de Lima, Chief Executive Officer, EllaLink

João Pedro Flecha de Lima at Submarine Networks World 2017

Tony Frisch, Chief Technical Officer, Xtera

Tony Frisch at Submarine Networks World 2017

Paul Gabla, Chief Sales & Marketing Officer, Alcatel Submarine Networks

Paul Gabla at Submarine Networks World 2017

John Garrett, Head of Strategic Transactions & IRU, Telstra

John Garrett at Submarine Networks World 2017

Dr Steve Grubb, Global Optical Architect, Facebook

Dr Steve Grubb at Submarine Networks World 2017

Bertrand Guiot, Head of Global Infrastructure and Projects, Asia Pacific, Natixis

Bertrand Guiot at Submarine Networks World 2017

Anup Gupta, Chief Sales & Marketing Officer, IOX Cable

Anup Gupta at Submarine Networks World 2017

Bob Hadaway, Vice President, Product Line Management, Ciena

Bob Hadaway at Submarine Networks World 2017

Andrew Hankins, Head of Network Evolution, Telstra

Andrew Hankins at Submarine Networks World 2017

Nanang Hendarno, Chief Technology Officer, PT Telekomunikasi Indonesia International - Telin

Nanang Hendarno at Submarine Networks World 2017

John Hibbard, Chief Executive Officer, Hibbard Consulting

John Hibbard at Submarine Networks World 2017

Scott Jackson, Vice President of Subsea Business Group, Infinera

Scott Jackson at Submarine Networks World 2017

Mahesh Jaishankar, Vice President of International Connectivity & Infrastructure, du

Mahesh Jaishankar at Submarine Networks World 2017

Jukka-Pekka Joensuu, Executive Advisor, Cinia Group Oy

Jukka-Pekka Joensuu at Submarine Networks World 2017

Arunachalam Kandasamy, Founder and CEO, IOX Cable

Arunachalam Kandasamy at Submarine Networks World 2017

Johnny Kho, Associate Director, Cyber Security, Singtel

Johnny Kho at Submarine Networks World 2017

Howard Kidorf, Managing Partner, Pioneer Consulting

Howard Kidorf at Submarine Networks World 2017

Brian Lavallee, Senior Director of Portfolio Marketing, Ciena

Brian Lavallee at Submarine Networks World 2017

Greg Laverty, Director of Economic Development and Major Projects, Sunshine Coast Regional Council

Greg Laverty at Submarine Networks World 2017

Bruce Lin, Director, Planning Department of International Business Group, Chunghwa Telecom Co., Ltd

Bruce Lin at Submarine Networks World 2017

Andrew Lipman, Practice Group Leader & Senior Partner, TMT, Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP

Andrew Lipman at Submarine Networks World 2017

Luke Mackinnon, Head of Vocus International, Vocus Communications

Luke Mackinnon at Submarine Networks World 2017

Doug Madory, Director of Internet Analysis, Dyn

Doug Madory at Submarine Networks World 2017

Arlene Mae Jallorina, Vice President, Sourcing and Int'l Facilities Investments, Enterprise Group, Globe Telecom

Arlene Mae Jallorina at Submarine Networks World 2017

Russ Matulich, Chief Executive Officer, RTI

Russ Matulich at Submarine Networks World 2017

Alan Mauldin, Research Director, TeleGeography

Alan Mauldin at Submarine Networks World 2017

Paul McCann, Managing Director, McCann Consulting International

Paul McCann at Submarine Networks World 2017

Hugh McGarry, Chief Executive Officer, Garnet Consulting

Hugh McGarry at Submarine Networks World 2017

Roberto Miranda, Executive Vice President, Sales, Telxius

Roberto Miranda at Submarine Networks World 2017

Tony Mosley, Director Business Development, Ocean Specialists Inc.

Tony Mosley at Submarine Networks World 2017

Erikas Napjus, Managing Partner, Zenzu Submarine

Erikas Napjus at Submarine Networks World 2017

Richard Norris, System Engineering Director, Ciena

Richard Norris at Submarine Networks World 2017

Joel Ogren, Member of the Board, NxtVn Networks

Joel Ogren at Submarine Networks World 2017

Carl Osborne, Associate Vice President, International Network Development, Tata Communications

Carl Osborne at Submarine Networks World 2017

Andy Palmer-Felgate, Submarine Cable Engineer, Facebook

Andy Palmer-Felgate at Submarine Networks World 2017

Keir Preedy, Chief Executive Officer, Solomon Islands Submarine Cable Company

Keir Preedy at Submarine Networks World 2017

Winston Qiu, Senior Vice President, Pacific Light Data Communications

Winston Qiu at Submarine Networks World 2017

Todd Rahimi, Founder/Director, Lambda Consulting

Todd Rahimi at Submarine Networks World 2017

TV Chalapathi (Chala) Rao, SVP and Chief Technology Officer, Tata Communications Transformation Services

TV Chalapathi (Chala) Rao at Submarine Networks World 2017

Michael Rieger, Vice President, Sales & Business Development, TE SubCom

Michael Rieger at Submarine Networks World 2017

Michael Ruddy, Director of International Research, Terabit Consulting Inc.

Michael Ruddy at Submarine Networks World 2017

Yves Ruggeri, Chairman, ACE Consortium

Yves Ruggeri at Submarine Networks World 2017

Genaro Sanchez, Vice President, International Network Group, PLDT

Genaro Sanchez at Submarine Networks World 2017

Larry Schwartz, Chief Executive Officer, Seaborn Networks

Larry Schwartz at Submarine Networks World 2017

Joerg Schwartz, Senior Vice President, Turnkey Systems, Xtera

Joerg Schwartz at Submarine Networks World 2017

Stephen Scott, Chief Executive Officer, Deep Blue Cable

Stephen Scott at Submarine Networks World 2017

Keith Shaw, Vice President Business Development EMEA, Equinix

Keith Shaw at Submarine Networks World 2017

Alice Shelton, Senior Manager, Solution Marketing, Alcatel Submarine Networks

Alice Shelton at Submarine Networks World 2017

Edi Siswanto, Vice President, Infrastructure and Planning Development, PT TELIN

Edi Siswanto at Submarine Networks World 2017

Craige Sloots, Director, Marketing, Southern Cross Cable Network

Craige Sloots at Submarine Networks World 2017

Thomas Soerensen, Managing Director, Oceania and Global Maintenance Strategy, TE SubCom

Thomas Soerensen at Submarine Networks World 2017

Masahiro Soma, Chief Technology Officer, RTI Connectivity

Masahiro Soma at Submarine Networks World 2017

Elaine Stafford, Managing Partner, DRG Undersea Consulting

Elaine Stafford at Submarine Networks World 2017

Sunil Tagare, Founder/Chief Executive Officer, OpenCables,Inc

Sunil Tagare at Submarine Networks World 2017

Dr Hidenori Takahashi, Manager, Submarine Cable Planning and Engineering Section, KDDI Corporation

Dr Hidenori Takahashi at Submarine Networks World 2017

Donald (Yijun) Tan, Executive Vice President, Global Network, China Telecom Global

Donald (Yijun) Tan at Submarine Networks World 2017

Moe Hsiang Tan, Director. Submarine Cable Planning, Singtel

Moe Hsiang Tan at Submarine Networks World 2017

Jean-Sébastien Tassé, Product Manager, EXFO

Jean-Sébastien Tassé at Submarine Networks World 2017

Brian Tellam, Partner, Cornerstone Capital

Brian Tellam at Submarine Networks World 2017

Pierre Tremblay, Technical Programme Manager, Facebook

Pierre Tremblay at Submarine Networks World 2017

Gavin Tully, Director of Submarine Solutions, Pioneer Consulting

Gavin Tully at Submarine Networks World 2017

Michel Vergnes, Executive Vice President, Orange Marine

Michel Vergnes at Submarine Networks World 2017

Emma Veve, Director of Urban Social Development and Public Management, Pacific Department, Asian Development Bank

Emma Veve at Submarine Networks World 2017

David Waller, Route Planning and Reporting Manager, EGS Survey Group

David Waller at Submarine Networks World 2017

Dan Whitford, General Manager of Wholesale, Superloop

Dan Whitford at Submarine Networks World 2017

Alasdair Wilkie, Chief Technology Officer, Deep Blue Cable

Alasdair Wilkie at Submarine Networks World 2017

Kristina Woolston, Vice President, External Relations, Quintillion

Kristina Woolston at Submarine Networks World 2017

Kenichi Yoneyama, Assistant General Manager, Submarine Network Division, NEC Corporation

Kenichi Yoneyama at Submarine Networks World 2017

Qian Zhong, Managing Director, TE SubCom

Qian Zhong at Submarine Networks World 2017

 

Follow us on

 

 

 

Sign Up for Event Updates