Past Speakers

 

 

Abdullah Alsamhan, General Manager - International Cable Systems Management, Saudi Telecom Company

Abdullah Alsamhan at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018

Andy Bax, Chief Operating Officer, Seaborn Networks

Andy Bax at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018

Nigel Bayliff, CEO, Aqua Comms Ltd

Nigel Bayliff at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018

Pal Beres, Market Development Director, Türk Telekom International HU Kft.

Pal Beres at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018

Stuart Blythe, Partner, CMS

Stuart Blythe at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018

Zvika Caspy, VP East Europe and Mediterranean Basin, Sparkle

Zvika Caspy at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018

Caroline Chappell, Principal Analyst, Analysys Mason

Caroline Chappell at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018

Ian Clarke, Vice President, Global Submarine Solutions, Ciena

Ian Clarke at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018

Byron Clatterbuck, Chief Executive Officer, SEACOM Ltd

Byron Clatterbuck at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018

Mike Conradi, Partner, DLA Piper

Mike Conradi at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018

Dave Crowley, Senior Director of Global Network Acquisition Group, Microsoft

Dave Crowley at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018

Mike Cunningham, Executive Chairman, Ireland-France Subsea Cable

Mike Cunningham at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018

Stephen Dawe, Engineering & New Business Manager, Vodafone Group Services Limited

Stephen Dawe at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018

Daniel Ebanks, Manager Spectrum & Infrastructure, Utility Regulation & Competition Office(Cayman Islands)

Daniel Ebanks at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018

Andrew Edison, VP Wholesale, Colt Technology Services

Andrew Edison at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018

Stuart Evers, Chief Commercial Officer, Türk Telekom International HU Kft.

Stuart Evers at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018

Tony Fisk, Chair – Technical and Regulatory Sub Group, ESCA & Commercial Director and Head of Practice, Pelagian Ltd

Tony Fisk at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018

João Pedro Flecha de Lima, Chief Executive Officer, EllaLink

João Pedro Flecha de Lima at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018

Alexander Freese, Head of Wholesale, Altice Portugal

Alexander Freese at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018

Mattias Fridstrom, VP & Chief Evangelist, Telia Carrier AB

Mattias Fridstrom at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018

Tony Frisch, Chief Technical Officer, Xtera

Tony Frisch at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018

Vlad Galabov, Senior Analyst, Data Center Compute, IHS Markit

Vlad Galabov at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018

Jean-Pierre Geremy, Head of Telecoms - Managing Director, Natixis

Jean-Pierre Geremy at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018

Steve Grubb, Global Optical Architect, Facebook

Steve Grubb at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018

Anup Gupta, Chief Sales & Marketing Officer, IOX Cable

Anup Gupta at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018

Adrian Hilton, Owner & Technical Director, Subsea 123

Adrian Hilton at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018

Mike Hollands, Director, Connectivity and Mobile Community, Interxion

Mike Hollands at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018

Andy Hudson, Chief Network Officer, Aqua Comms Ltd

Andy Hudson at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018

David James, Practice Leader, Wholesale Telecoms, Ovum Ltd

David James at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018

Peter Jamieson, Chairman of European Subsea Cable Association & Principal Engineer, Virgin Media

Peter Jamieson at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018

Jukka-Pekka Joensuu, Executive Advisor, Cinia Group Oy

Jukka-Pekka Joensuu at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018

Patrick Kidney, Principal, Analysys Mason

Patrick Kidney at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018

Meng Li, Director of Global Wholesale, China Unicom Global

Meng Li at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018

Andrew Lipman, Partner, Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP

Andrew Lipman at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018

David Lloyd, Senior Network Architect, GTT

David Lloyd at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018

Jos Martens, Infrastructure Strategy Director, CenturyLink EMEA

Jos Martens at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018

Eduardo Mateo, Lead Network Architect, Submarine Network Division, NEC Corporation

Eduardo Mateo at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018

Andrew McGrath, Senior Vice President & Global Head of Connectivity Business, Vodafone Carrier Services

Andrew McGrath at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018

Miles McWilliams, Head - Global Business, Internet, Content & Security Solutions (ASN3320), Deutsche Telekom Icss

Miles McWilliams at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018

Artur Mendes, Chief Commercial Officer, Angola Cables

Artur Mendes at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018

J Paul Morgan, Chief Executive Officer, OfReg, Cayman Islands

J Paul Morgan at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018

Mohamed Nasr, AVP - EMEA Cable Development, PCCW Global

Mohamed Nasr at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018

Richard Norris, System Engineering Director of Global Submarine Networks, Ciena

Richard Norris at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018

Kate Panayotou, Principal Environmental Scientist & UN Joint Task Force, G.H.D.

Kate Panayotou at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018

Cynthia Perret, Founder, Blueways

Cynthia Perret at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018

Gavin Rea, Head of Subsea Centre of Excellence, BT

Gavin Rea at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018

Stephen Roe, Manager, Analysys Mason

Stephen Roe at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018

Yves Ruggeri, President of SubOptic Executive Committee & CEO, RGConsulting

Yves Ruggeri at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018

Gil Santaliz, CEO, NJFX

Gil Santaliz at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018

Keith Schofield, Managing Partner, Pioneer Consulting

Keith Schofield at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018

Claudio Scola, Director, Managed Network Services, Tata Communications

Claudio Scola at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018

Alice Shelton, Senior Manager, Solution Marketing, Alcatel Submarine Networks

Alice Shelton at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018

Giuseppe Sini, Head of Retelit International BU, Retelit

Giuseppe Sini at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018

Elaine Stafford, Managing Partner, DRG Undersea Consulting

Elaine Stafford at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018

Chris Sturgeon, CEO, Red Penguin

Chris Sturgeon at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018

Jerzy Szlosarek, CEO, Epsilon

Jerzy Szlosarek at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018

Sunil Tagare, Founder/Chief Executive Officer, OpenCables,Inc

Sunil Tagare at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018

John Tibbles, Owner, J.T.I.C

John Tibbles at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018

David Tudor, Marine Infrastructure Portfolio Manager, The Crown Estate

David Tudor at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018

Mirko Voltolini, Head of Network on Demand, Colt Technology Services

Mirko Voltolini at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018

James Walker, Vice President of Business Development Africa and Middle East, Zenzu Submarine LLC

James Walker at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018

Alasdair Wilkie, Chief Technology Officer, Deep Blue Cable

Alasdair Wilkie at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018

Chris Wood, Chief Executive Officer, WIOCC

Chris Wood at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018

Kristina Woolston, Vice President, External Relations, Quintillion

Kristina Woolston at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018

Jonathan Wright, VP Commercial Operations, Interoute Communications Ltd.

Jonathan Wright at Submarine Networks World Europe 2018