2018 Judges

Marc Anné, Senior Change Management Consultant, eosbiz bvba

Marc Anné at World Communication Awards

Joe Barrett, President, Global mobile Suppliers Association (GSA)

Joe Barrett at World Communication Awards

Michael Bartholomew, President, Bartholomew Advisors SCS

Michael Bartholomew at World Communication Awards

Pierre Blanchard, President, PRBL Advisory

Pierre Blanchard at World Communication Awards

Stuart Blythe, Partner, CMS

Stuart Blythe at World Communication Awards

Ton Brand, Senior Director Marketing and Industry Development, Strategic Program Management

Ton Brand at World Communication Awards

Rob Bratby, Managing Partner of Asia, APKS

Rob Bratby at World Communication Awards

Simon Brown, Barclays

Simon Brown at World Communication Awards

Rick Chandler, Founder, Chair Communications Management Association (CMA)

Rick Chandler at World Communication Awards

Peter Cochrane, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer, Cochrane Associates Ltd

Peter Cochrane at World Communication Awards

Euan Connor, Global IT Director, Jaguar Land Rover

Euan Connor at World Communication Awards

Martin Creaner, Advisory Board Member, SEB Consulting

Martin Creaner at World Communication Awards

Roland Da Silva, Strategy Advisor, Independent Advisor

Roland Da Silva at World Communication Awards

Angel Dobardziev, Founding Director, Whitebridge Insight

Angel Dobardziev at World Communication Awards

Dhana Doobay, Senior Counsel, Charles Russell Speechlys

Dhana Doobay at World Communication Awards

Jose Garcia, Owner, GTC - Garcia Telco Consult

Jose Garcia at World Communication Awards

Alan Hadden, Director, Hadden Telecoms Ltd

Alan Hadden at World Communication Awards

Chris Kelly, Editor, Total Telecom

Chris Kelly at World Communication Awards

Chris King, Santa Lucia Consulting

Chris King at World Communication Awards

Fred Knops, Partner and Vice President, LendPro

Fred Knops at World Communication Awards

Roberto Kompany, Senior Analyst, Analysys Mason

Roberto Kompany at World Communication Awards

Tony Lavender, CEO, Plum Consulting

Tony Lavender at World Communication Awards

Mary Lennighan, Contributing Editor, Total Telecom

Mary Lennighan at World Communication Awards

Chris Lewis, MD, Lewis Insight

Chris Lewis at World Communication Awards

Audrey Mandela, Director, Mandela Associates

Audrey Mandela at World Communication Awards

David Mccron, Owner, BRC Consultancy

David Mccron at World Communication Awards

Colin Miles, Vice President of Sales and Marketing and General Manager for APAC, minimob

Colin Miles at World Communication Awards

David Molony, Principal Analyst, Enterprise, Ovum

David Molony at World Communication Awards

Annette Nabavi, Partner, Anchusa Consulting

Annette Nabavi at World Communication Awards

Maria Nahlik, VP Architecture, Telecom

Maria Nahlik at World Communication Awards

Jon Neville, Senior Consultant, Sytel Reply

Jon Neville at World Communication Awards

Stuart Newstead, Owner, Ellare

Stuart Newstead at World Communication Awards

John Nolan, Director, First Mile Networks

John Nolan at World Communication Awards

Bengt Nordstrom, Chief Executive Officer, Northstream

Bengt Nordstrom at World Communication Awards

Fran O'Brien, Wireless Standards, oneM2M

Fran O'Brien at World Communication Awards

Isabelle Paradis, President, Hot Telecom

Isabelle Paradis at World Communication Awards

Dobek Pater, Telecoms Analyst, Africa Analysis

Dobek Pater at World Communication Awards

Tony Poulos, Managing Editor, Disruptive.Asia

Tony Poulos at World Communication Awards

William Priest, Chief Executive, Geospatial Commission, Cabinet Office

William Priest at World Communication Awards

Elisabeth Rainge, Research Vice President, CSP Operations, IDC

Elisabeth Rainge at World Communication Awards

Nancee Ruzicka, Principal Strategist, ICT Intuition, LLC

Nancee Ruzicka at World Communication Awards

Peggy Anne Salz, Reporter, MobileGroove

Peggy Anne Salz at World Communication Awards

Jean-Dominique Séval, Deputy CEO, IDATE DigiWorld

Jean-Dominique Séval at World Communication Awards

Rosemary Sinclair, Board Member, ACMA

Rosemary Sinclair at World Communication Awards

George Stenitzer, Vice President - Marketing and Corporate Communications, Crystal Clear Communications

George Stenitzer at World Communication Awards

Andy Valdar, MSc, B.Tech. (Hons), CEng, FIET Dept Electronic & Electrical Engineering, UCL

Andy Valdar at World Communication Awards

Janet Watkin, CEO, Ocean82

Janet Watkin at World Communication Awards

Graham Wilde, Chief Executive Officer, BWCS

Graham Wilde at World Communication Awards

George Williamson, Independent Consultant, GWC Ltd

George Williamson at World Communication Awards

Lucy Woods, CEO, Accident Exchange

Lucy Woods at World Communication Awards